PGA Championship: First-, second-round tee times

  • Updated: August 8, 2013 - 12:06 AM

THURSDAY-FRIDAY

HOLE 1-HOLE 10

6:10 am-11:20 am: Rob Labritz, U.S.; John Senden, Australia; Shane Lowry, Ireland

6:20 am-11:30 am: Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand; Bob Gaus, U.S.; Luke Guthrie, U.S.

6:30 am-11:40 am: Marc Leishman, Australia; Josh Teater, U.S.; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain

6:40 am-11:50 am: Tommy Gainey, U.S.; Ryan Palmer, U.S.; David Hearn, Canada

6:50 am-noon: Michael Thompson, U.S.; Marcel Siem, Germany; Bo Van Pelt, U.S.

7 am-12:10 pm: Shaun Micheel, U.S.; Rich Beem, U.S.; Mark Brooks, U.S.

7:10 am-12:20 pm: Richard Sterne, South Africa; Scott Brown, U.S.; David Lingmerth, Sweden

7:20 am-12:30 pm: Ben Curtis, U.S.; Marcus Fraser, Australia; Peter Hanson, Sweden

7:30 am-12:40 pm: Stewart Cink, U.S.; Paul Lawrie, Scotland; Rafael Cabrera-Bello, Spain

7:40 am-12:50 pm: Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Gay, U.S.; David Lynn, England

7:50 am-1 pm: Stephen Gallacher, Scotland; David McNabb, U.S.; Branden Grace, South Africa

8 am-1:10 pm: Caine Fitzgerald, U.S.; Kevin Streelman, U.S.; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria

8:10 am-1:20 pm: JC Anderson, U.S.; Matt Jones, Australia; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa

11:25 am-6:15 am: John Huh, U.S.; Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Danny Balin, U.S.

11:35 am-6:25 am: Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Tom Watson, U.S.; Paul McGinley, Ireland

11:45 am-6:35 am: Kohki Idoki, Japan; Rod Perry, U.S.; Nick Watney, U.S.

11:55 am-6:45 am: Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Jason Day, Australia; Brandt Snedeker, U.S.

12:05 pm-6:55 am: Tim Clark, South Africa; Lee Westwood, England; Bubba Watson, U.S.

12:15 pm-7:05 am: Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Webb Simpson, U.S.; Angel Cabrera, Argentina

12:25 pm-7:15 am: Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Vijay Singh, Fiji; Martin Kaymer, Germany

12:35 pm-7:25 am: Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Luke Donald, England; Jordan Spieth, U.S.

12:45 pm-7:35 am: Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Phil Mickelson, U.S.

12:55 pm-7:45 am: Lucas Glover, U.S.; Ian Poulter, England; Zach Johnson, U.S.

1:05 pm-7:55 am: Kevin Chappell, U.S.; Christopher Wood, England; Mike Small, U.S.

1:15 pm-8:05 am: Kevin Stadler, U.S.; Chip Sullivan, U.S.; Chris Stroud, U.S.

1:25 pm-8:15 am: Sonny Skinner, U.S.; Gary Woodland, U.S., Richie Ramsay, Scotland

HOLE 10-HOLE 1

6:15 am-11:25 am: Charley Hoffman, U.S.; Bob Sowards, U.S.; Matt Every, U.S.

6:25 am-11:35 am: Mark Sheftic, U.S.; Robert Garrigus, U.S.; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan

6:35 am-11:45 am: Hunter Mahan, U.S.; Paul Casey, England; Billy Horschel, U.S.

6:45 am-11:55 am: Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Steve Stricker, U.S.; Jason Dufner, U.S.

6:55 am-12:05 pm: Sergio Garcia, Spain; Matt Kuchar, U.S.; Rickie Fowler, U.S.

7:05 am-12:15 pm: Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Ernie Els, South Africa; Bill Haas, U.S.

7:15 am-12:25 pm: David Toms, U.S.; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Y.E. Yang, South Korea

7:25 am-12:35 pm: Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Dustin Johnson, U.S.; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa

7:35 am-12:45 pm: Davis Love III, U.S.; Keegan Bradley, U.S.; Tiger Woods, U.S.

7:45 am-12:55 pm: Peter Uihlein, U.S.; Jim Furyk, U.S.; Thomas Bjorn, Denmark

7:55 am-1:05 pm: K.J. Choi, South Korea; Ryan Polzin, U.S.; Jonas Blixt, Sweden

8:05 am-1:15 pm: Scott Stallings, U.S.; Jason Kokrak, U.S.; Jeff Sorenson, U.S.

8:15 am-1:25 pm: Scott Jamieson, Scotland; Roberto Castro, U.S.; Stuart Smith, U.S.

11:20 am-6:10 am: Mark Brown, U.S.; Scott Piercy, U.S.; Brooks Koepka, U.S.

11:30 am-6:20 am: Derek Ernst, U.S.; Jeff Martin, U.S.; Charles Howell III, U.S.

11:40 am-6:30 am: Ken Duke, U.S.; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Jimmy Walker, U.S.

11:50 am-6:40 am: Danny Willett, England; Joost Luiten, Netherlands; Russell Henley, U.S.

noon-6:50 am: Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; George Coetzee, South Africa; Harris English, U.S.

12:10 pm-7 am: Boo Weekley, U.S.; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand

12:20 pm-7:10 am: Jamie Donaldson, Wales; Ryan Moore, U.S.; Alex Noren, Sweden

12:30 pm-7:20 am: Brett Rumford, Australia; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; John Merrick, U.S.

12:40 pm-7:30 am: Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; Woody Austin, U.S.; Martin Laird, Scotland

12:50 pm-7:40 am: Carl Pettersson, Sweden; D.A. Points, U.S.; Mikko Ilonen, Finland

1 pm-7:50 am: Graham DeLaet, Canada; Kirk Hanefeld, U.S.; Kyle Stanley, U.S.

1:10 pm-8 am: David Muttitt, U.S.; Charlie Beljan, U.S.; Brendon de Jonge, U.S.

1:20 pm-8:10 am: Lee Rhind, U.S.; Chris Kirk, U.S.; Marc Warren, Scotland

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New England 2/1/15 5:30 PM
Seattle
Milwaukee 6:00 PM
Orlando
New York 6:00 PM
Indiana
Denver 7:00 PM
Memphis
Chicago 9:30 PM
LA Lakers
Montreal 6:00 PM
NY Rangers
Winnipeg 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Boston 6:00 PM
NY Islanders
Arizona 6:30 PM
Toronto
Dallas 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Detroit 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Columbus 6:30 PM
Florida
Nashville 7:00 PM
St. Louis
Minnesota 8:00 PM
Calgary
Buffalo 8:30 PM
Edmonton
Anaheim 9:00 PM
San Jose
DePaul 72 FINAL
Providence 83
Michigan State 5:00 PM
Rutgers
Boston Univ 6:00 PM
Army
Fla Atlantic 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Youngstown St 6:00 PM
Detroit
East Tenn St 6:00 PM
Furman
Saint Louis 6:00 PM
George Mason
USC Upstate 6:00 PM
Jacksonville
High Point 6:00 PM
Liberty
Central Conn St 6:00 PM
Long Island
Western Ky 6:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
Dayton 6:00 PM
Massachusetts
Chattanooga 6:00 PM
Mercer
Wofford 6:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Maryland 6:00 PM
Ohio State
FIU 6:00 PM
Old Dominion
Fair-Dickinson 6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Mount St Marys 6:00 PM
St Francis-NY
Bryant 6:00 PM
St Francis-PA
Northern Ky 6:00 PM
Stetson
Coll of Charleston 6:00 PM
Towson
Western Carolina 6:00 PM
Va Military
Sacred Heart 6:00 PM
Wagner
Lipscomb 6:00 PM
Fla Gulf Coast
Kennesaw St 6:00 PM
North Florida
Appalachian St 6:30 PM
Ga Southern
Holy Cross 6:30 PM
Loyola-Maryland
Eastern Ill 6:30 PM
UT Martin
Jacksonville St 7:00 PM
Belmont
Connecticut 7:00 PM
Cincinnati
Rider 7:00 PM
Saint Peters
SIU Edwardsville 7:00 PM
SE Missouri St
Marshall 7:00 PM
Southern Miss
Tenn Tech 7:00 PM
Tennessee St
Middle Tennessee 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Ill-Chicago 7:00 PM
Milwaukee
Weber State 7:00 PM
North Dakota
Denver 7:00 PM
North Dakota St
IUPU-Ft Wayne 7:00 PM
South Dakota
Louisiana 7:05 PM
South Alabama
Georgia State 7:15 PM
Texas-Arlington
Ark-Little Rock 7:30 PM
Arkansas State
ULM 7:30 PM
Troy
Portland 8:00 PM
Gonzaga
Kentucky 8:00 PM
Missouri
Eastern Ky 8:00 PM
Murray State
UAB 8:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Idaho State 8:00 PM
Northern Colorado
UMKC 8:00 PM
Grand Canyon
Chicago State 8:05 PM
Utah Valley U
Colorado 8:30 PM
USC
Cal Poly 9:00 PM
UC Irvine
Hawaii 9:00 PM
CS-Northridge
Pepperdine 9:00 PM
Pacific
Santa Clara 9:00 PM
San Diego
Utah 9:00 PM
UCLA
UC Santa Barbara 9:00 PM
UC Davis
Montana 9:05 PM
Portland State
Montana State 9:05 PM
Sacramento St
Long Beach State 9:30 PM
Cal State Fullerton
Loyola Marymount 9:30 PM
St Marys-CA
San Francisco 10:00 PM
BYU
California 10:00 PM
Washington St
Louisiana 47 FINAL
South Alabama 57
Saint Josephs 51 FINAL
Saint Louis 52
Appalachian St 10 1st Half 11:11
Georgia Southern 14
Niagara 4 1st Half 12:42
Saint Peters 7
Old Dominion 5:00 PM
FIU
Southern Miss 5:00 PM
Marshall
Georgia State 5:00 PM
TX-Arlington
Ark-Little Rock 5:05 PM
Arkansas State
ULM 5:15 PM
Troy
Pittsburgh 5:30 PM
(17) Duke
(6) Tennessee 6:00 PM
(10) Kentucky
(24) Oklahoma 6:00 PM
(14) Texas
Nebraska Omaha 6:00 PM
IUPU-Ft Wayne
UC-Riverside 6:00 PM
CS-Northridge
Army 6:00 PM
Boston U
New Orleans 6:00 PM
Nicholls
Charlotte 6:00 PM
Florida Atlantic
Towson 6:00 PM
Delaware
Hofstra 6:00 PM
Northeastern
New Hampshire 6:00 PM
Maine
Albany 6:00 PM
Vermont
Hartford 6:00 PM
Stony Brook
UNC-Wilmington 6:00 PM
William & Mary
Clemson 6:00 PM
Wake Forest
Alabama 6:00 PM
(1) South Carolina
(23) Syracuse 6:00 PM
(8) Louisville
Missouri 6:00 PM
Florida
Iona 6:00 PM
Fairfield
Manhattan 6:00 PM
Marist
NC State 6:00 PM
Virginia
(4) Notre Dame 6:00 PM
Virginia Tech
(22) Rutgers 6:00 PM
Purdue
(5) Maryland 6:00 PM
Michigan
Milwaukee 6:00 PM
Cleveland State
Wright State 6:00 PM
Oakland
Jacksonville 6:00 PM
USC Upstate
North Florida 6:00 PM
Kennesaw St
Stetson 6:00 PM
Northern Ky
Loyola-Maryland 6:05 PM
Holy Cross
Lamar 6:30 PM
Sam Houston St
Fla Gulf Coast 6:30 PM
Lipscomb
Vanderbilt 7:00 PM
(18) Miss State
IUPUI 7:00 PM
Western Ill
Abilene Christian 7:00 PM
Houston Baptist
Incarnate Word 7:00 PM
TX A&M-CC
McNeese State 7:00 PM
SE Louisiana
Oral Roberts 7:00 PM
South Dakota St
Louisiana Tech 7:00 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 7:00 PM
Middle Tennessee
Texas-El Paso 7:00 PM
UAB
Auburn 7:00 PM
Arkansas
Grand Canyon 7:00 PM
UMKC
Illinois 7:00 PM
(15) Nebraska
(20) Iowa 7:00 PM
Northwestern
Utah Valley U 7:05 PM
Chicago State
Green Bay 7:05 PM
Valparaiso
Ole Miss 8:00 PM
LSU
Portland State 8:00 PM
Montana
Sacramento St 8:00 PM
Montana State
North Dakota 8:00 PM
Weber State
Ohio State 8:00 PM
Wisconsin
Northern Colorado 8:00 PM
Idaho State
BYU 9:00 PM
San Francisco
St Marys-CA 9:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Pacific 9:00 PM
Pepperdine
Cal-Irvine 9:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
San Diego 9:00 PM
Santa Clara
UC Davis 9:00 PM
Cal Poly
Long Beach St 10:59 PM
Hawaii
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close