Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 18, 2013 - 9:52 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

19

TUE

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

24

SUN

25

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  PHIL. 7 pm FSN   at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN   GOLDEN STATE 2:30 pm FSN  
WILD • 651-222-9453
    at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN   at Calgary 9 pm FSN    
TWINS • 612-338-9467
        vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
  at Ohio State 6 pm BTN          
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    at Ohio State 5 pm BTN     PURDUE noon ESPN2  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN    

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Baseball: Friday

vs. Western Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Western Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

 

 

Women's golf: Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

 

 

Softball: Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

 

 

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center

 

 

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

 

 

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

 

 

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

 

SWARM

 

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

 

on the air tuesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

NASCAR:

Whelen Modified Series 6 p.m. SPEED

NASCAR:

K&N Pro Series 7:30 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Indiana at Michigan State 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Florida State at NC State 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

LSU at Tennessee 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Rutgers at Syracuse 6 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Florida at Missouri 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Virginia at Miami 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Boston at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV

College men:

VCU at St. Louis 8 p.m. CBSSN HOCKEY

NHL:

San Jose at St. Louis 7 p.m. NBCSN

H.S. boys:

Andover at Elk River 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Forest Lake at Cloquet 7 p.m. 95.9-FM SOCCER UEFA: Malaga at Porto 1:30 p.m. FSN

UEFA:

Bayern Munich at Arsenal 7 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Washington - D. Fister 12:10 PM
NY Mets - D. Gee
Philadelphia - S. Gonzalez 12:10 PM
Miami - J. Cosart
Toronto - D. Hutchison 12:10 PM
Cleveland - T. Bauer
Cincinnati - J. Cueto 12:35 PM
Atlanta - J. Teheran
Tampa Bay - N. Karns 12:35 PM
Baltimore - W. Chen
Chicago WSox - J. Danks 1:10 PM
Minnesota - M. Pelfrey
Detroit - A. Sanchez 1:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Guthrie
Seattle - J. Happ 1:10 PM
Houston - R. Hernandez
Pittsburgh - V. Worley 1:15 PM
St. Louis - M. Wacha
Milwaukee - J. Nelson 1:20 PM
Chicago Cubs - J. Hammel
Oakland - S. Gray 2:05 PM
Texas - Y. Gallardo
LA Angels - J. Weaver 3:05 PM
San Francisco - T. Lincecum
Colorado - K. Kendrick 3:10 PM
San Diego - J. Shields
Arizona - C. Anderson 3:10 PM
Los Angeles - B. Anderson
NY Yankees - A. Warren 7:05 PM
Boston - J. Kelly
Washington 12:00 PM
Atlanta
Memphis 2:30 PM
Golden State
Tampa Bay 5:00 PM
Montreal
Minnesota 7:30 PM
Chicago
Calgary 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Chicago 4:00 PM
Sporting Kansas City
Seattle 6:00 PM
New York City

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings draft selections

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close