Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 16, 2013 - 10:35 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

22

TUE

23

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT HOUSTON 7 pm ATLANTA 1 pm BROOKLYN 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm FSN NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2 at N'western 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Purdue 6 pm NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State and Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

NBA:

New York at Detroit 2 p.m. NBA TV

College women:

Iowa at Michigan St. 5 p.m. BTN

College men:

Michigan at Gophers 6 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College men:

Florida at Texas A&M 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Valparaiso at Detroit 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Duquesne at Massachusetts 6 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Gophers at Purdue 6 p.m. 88.5-FM

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at Timberwolves 7 p.m. TNT 830-AM

College men:

Northwestern at Illinois 7:15 p.m. BTN

College men:

Georgia Tech at Duke 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

South Florida at Rutgers 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Oregon State at UCLA 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

St. Joseph's at VCU 8 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

Oregon at Southern Cal 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

Humana Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

European PGA:

Abu Dhabi Championship 1:30 a.m. GOLF Hockey

H.S. boys:

Holy Family at Wayzata 7:30 p.m. FSN TENNIS

Australian Open:

Second round (tape) 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Third round 10 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Third round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Mets 8 FINAL
Atlanta 2
Philadelphia 3 FINAL
NY Yankees 1
Detroit 5 FINAL
Baltimore 4
Toronto 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh 1
Cincinnati 2 FINAL
Cleveland 4
San Diego 3 Top 9th Inning
Seattle 3
Chicago WSox 6 Top 9th Inning
Los Angeles 3
Kansas City 13 Top 9th Inning
Texas 2
Oakland 9 Top 8th Inning
San Francisco 2
Wisc-Milwaukee 0 Bottom 8th Inning
Milwaukee 8
Arizona 6 Top 9th Inning
Colorado 0
Univ of Minnesota 6:05 PM
Minnesota
New York 6:00 PM
Indiana
Phoenix 6:00 PM
Orlando
Cleveland 6:30 PM
Toronto
Utah 6:30 PM
Boston
Charlotte 6:30 PM
Brooklyn
Denver 7:00 PM
Minnesota
Detroit 7:00 PM
New Orleans
LA Lakers 7:00 PM
Miami
Philadelphia 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City
Memphis 7:00 PM
Houston
Sacramento 7:30 PM
San Antonio
Milwaukee 9:30 PM
Golden State
Portland 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Ottawa 6:30 PM
Winnipeg
NY Rangers 7:00 PM
Detroit
Pittsburgh 9:00 PM
Colorado
Montreal 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Longwood 65 FINAL
Presbyterian 61
Campbell 64 FINAL
Gardner-Webb 72
Liberty 5:00 PM
UNC-Asheville
Ohio State 5:00 PM
Penn State
Maine 6:00 PM
Albany
Duquesne 6:00 PM
Fordham
George Washington 6:00 PM
George Mason
Tennessee 6:00 PM
LSU
Notre Dame 6:00 PM
Louisville
SE Missouri St 6:00 PM
Morehead State
St Francis-PA 6:00 PM
Mount St Marys
Hartford 6:00 PM
New Hampshire
Wagner 6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Long Island 6:00 PM
St Francis-NY
La Salle 6:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Providence 6:00 PM
Seton Hall
UCF 6:00 PM
South Florida
Binghamton 6:00 PM
Stony Brook
UMBC 6:00 PM
Vermont
Sacred Heart 6:00 PM
Bryant
Richmond 6:30 PM
Massachusetts
Wake Forest 7:00 PM
Duke
Purdue 7:00 PM
Michigan State
Miami-Florida 7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
St Bonaventure 7:00 PM
Saint Louis
New Mexico St 7:00 PM
TX-Pan American
Houston 7:00 PM
Tulane
Howard 7:00 PM
NJIT
SIU Edwardsville 8:00 PM
Eastern Ill
St Johns 8:00 PM
Marquette
TCU 8:00 PM
Oklahoma State
Cincinnati 8:00 PM
Tulsa
USC 8:00 PM
UCLA
Miss State 8:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Utah State 8:00 PM
Wyoming
Air Force 9:00 PM
Fresno State
Nebraska 9:00 PM
Illinois
Colorado State 9:00 PM
Nevada
Boise State 9:00 PM
San Jose St
San Diego St 10:00 PM
UNLV
Oregon 10:00 PM
Oregon State
UC Santa Barbara 10:59 PM
Hawaii
Toledo 64 FINAL
Northern Ill 68
Wake Forest 69 FINAL
Boston College 53
Eastern Illinois 35 FINAL
UT Martin 68
Austin Peay 69 FINAL
SIU-Edwardsville 72
Virginia Tech 57 FINAL
NC State 56
Massachusetts 26 2nd Half 11:19
St Bonaventure 26
Auburn 30 1st Half 0:56
Florida 18
Penn State 5:00 PM
Indiana
Clemson 5:30 PM
Georgia Tech
Davidson 6:00 PM
La Salle
Loyola-Maryland 6:00 PM
Lafayette
Boston U 6:00 PM
Colgate
Coll of Charleston 6:00 PM
James Madison
Delaware 6:00 PM
Elon
Drexel 6:00 PM
Northeastern
Hofstra 6:00 PM
UNC-Wilmington
Towson 6:00 PM
William & Mary
Miami-Ohio 6:00 PM
Akron
Ball State 6:00 PM
Central Michigan
Buffalo 6:00 PM
Bowling Green
Western Mich 6:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
Ohio U 6:00 PM
Kent State
Youngstown St 6:00 PM
Cleveland State
Illinois-Chicago 6:00 PM
Wright State
Alabama 6:25 PM
Vanderbilt
Detroit 7:00 PM
Milwaukee
Purdue 7:25 PM
Wisconsin

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is doing the best job coaching a Minnesota pro sports team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close