Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 16, 2013 - 10:35 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

22

TUE

23

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT HOUSTON 7 pm ATLANTA 1 pm BROOKLYN 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm FSN NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2 at N'western 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Purdue 6 pm NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State and Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

NBA:

New York at Detroit 2 p.m. NBA TV

College women:

Iowa at Michigan St. 5 p.m. BTN

College men:

Michigan at Gophers 6 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College men:

Florida at Texas A&M 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Valparaiso at Detroit 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Duquesne at Massachusetts 6 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Gophers at Purdue 6 p.m. 88.5-FM

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at Timberwolves 7 p.m. TNT 830-AM

College men:

Northwestern at Illinois 7:15 p.m. BTN

College men:

Georgia Tech at Duke 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

South Florida at Rutgers 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Oregon State at UCLA 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

St. Joseph's at VCU 8 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

Oregon at Southern Cal 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

Humana Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

European PGA:

Abu Dhabi Championship 1:30 a.m. GOLF Hockey

H.S. boys:

Holy Family at Wayzata 7:30 p.m. FSN TENNIS

Australian Open:

Second round (tape) 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Third round 10 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Third round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 2
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 2 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 4
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Samardzija 13
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 3 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: C. Kimbrel 2
San Diego - WP: T. Ross 13 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 3
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Garza 9
Chicago WSox - WP: H. Noesi 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 2
Cleveland - LP: M. Rzepczynski 1 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: A. Crow 2
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 6 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: G. Richards 4
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 4 FINAL
Seattle - LP: H. Iwakuma 0
Montreal 1 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 3
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 84 FINAL
Seattle 80
Phoenix 93 FINAL
Los Angeles 73

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close