Monday's prep results, schedules

  • Updated: June 11, 2013 - 12:13 AM

baseball

CLASS 3A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Midway Stadium in St. Paul

• Coon Rapids (No. 1 seed, 17-3) vs. Wayzata (15-6), 10 am

• Forest Lake (No. 5 seed, 18-5) vs. Mounds View (No. 4 seed, 17-6), 12:30 pm

Lakeville North (No. 3 seed, 19-4) vs. Rocori (16-8), 3 pm

Minnetonka (No. 2 seed, 21-6) vs. Rochester Mayo (14-11), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Midway Stadium

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Siebert Field in Minneapolis

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Midway Stadium

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Dick Putz Field in St. Cloud

• Luverne (20-4) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (No. 1 seed, 23-2), 10 am

• Hermantown (No. 4 seed, 20-2) vs. Kasson-Mantorville (No. 5 seed, 23-6), 12:30 pm

• Minnehaha Academy (No. 3 seed, 17-5) vs. Watertown-Mayer (16-8), 3 pm

• Delano (No. 2 seed, 17-2) vs. Perham (16-5), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Dick Putz Field

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Joe Faber Field in St. Cloud

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Dick Putz Field

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm

CLASS 1A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Mini Met in Jordan

• BOLD (15-6) vs. Wabasha-Kellogg (No. 1 seed, 17-1), 10 am

• St. Agnes (No. 4 seed, 13-6) vs. Windom Area (No. 5 seed, 13-8), 12:30 pm

• Blackduck (18-2) vs. Osakis (No. 3 seed, 18-2), 3 pm

• Floodwood (17-2) vs. New York Mills (No. 2 seed, 19-2), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Mini Met

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Dick Putz Field

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 10 am

GOLF • boys

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round: 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 7:30 am

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round: 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 7:30 am

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round: 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 7:30 am

GOLF • GIRLs

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round: 11:40 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 11:40 am

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round: 11:40 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 11:40 am

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round: 11:40 am

Wednesday

• Second round: 11:40 am

LACROSSE • boys

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chaska H.S.

• Champlin Park (No. 3 seed, 13-2) vs. Totino-Grace (9-5), 1 pm

• Eastview (No. 2 seed, 12-3) vs. Orono (12-3), 3 pm

• Blake (No. 5 seed, 10-5) vs. White Bear Lake (No. 4 seed, 14-1), 5 pm

Eden Prairie (No. 1 seed, 15-0) vs. Rochester Mayo (11-4), 7 pm

Thursday • Semifinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 & 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 & 3 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

At Chaska H.S.

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1 pm

Third place

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Championship

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

LACROSSE • GIRLS

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman (13-3) vs. Stillwater (No. 3 seed, 14-2), 1 pm

• Armstrong (14-1) vs. Blake (No. 2 seed, 13-3), 3 pm

• Champlin Park (9-5) vs. Eden Prairie (No. 1 seed, 15-1), 5 pm

Burnsville (No. 5 seed, 14-1) vs. Lakevile North (No. 4 seed, 12-4), 7 pm

Thursday • Semifinals

At Chaska H.S.

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 & 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 & 3 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

At Chaska H.S.

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal winners, 5 pm

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close