Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: March 29, 2013 - 11:36 PM

On the air Saturday


on the air saturday

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

Spring training: Twins vs. Boston 12:30 p.m. MLBN 96.3-FM

Spring training: San Francisco vs. Oakland 3 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Delaware vs. Kentucky 11 a.m. ESPN

D2 men’s semi: Metro St. vs. West Liberty 11 a.m. CBSSN

NCAA women: Maryland vs. Connecticut 1 p.m. ESPN

D2 men’s semi: Drury vs. W. Washington 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

NCAA men: Syracuse vs. Marquette 3:20 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA men: Wichita State vs. Ohio State 5:55 p.m. Ch. 4 1130-AM

NBA: Memphis at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

NCAA women: Georgia vs. Stanford 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Indiana at Phoenix 9 p.m. NBA TV

NCAA women: LSU vs. California 10:30 p.m. ESPN2

BOXING

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott 9:15 p.m. HBO

GOLF

European PGA: Trophée Hassan II 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open noon GOLF

PGA: Shell Houston Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

GYMNASTICS

College: SEC championship 6 p.m. ESPN

HOCKEY

NHL: Boston at Philadelphia noon NHLN

College men: St. Cloud State vs. Notre Dame 12:30 p.m. FSN

College men: Yale vs. North Dakota 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men: MSU Mankato vs. Miami (Ohio) 4 p.m. FSN

College men: Mass-Lowell vs. New Hampshire 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Los Angeles at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men: Boston Coll. vs. Union (N.Y.) 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Canisius vs. Quinnipiac (tape) 10:30 p.m. ESPNU

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Florida Derby 5 p.m. NBCSN

LACROSSE

College men: Johns Hopkins vs. N. Carolina 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men: Maryland vs. Virginia 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Duke at Harvard 6 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester U. vs. Sunderland 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Philadelphia at New York 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

Mexican Primera: Atlas vs. Cruz Azul 6 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

Sony Open: S. Williams vs. M. Sharapova 11 a.m. Ch. 4

on the air sunday

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

College: TCU vs. Texas Tech 1:30 p.m. FSN

AL: Texas at Houston 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Kansas vs. Notre Dame 11 a.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Regional final 1 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA women: Nebraska vs. Duke 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA women: Oklahoma vs. Tennessee 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Regional final 3:55 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA women: Louisville vs. Baylor 6 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: Detroit at Chicago 6 p.m. WGN

NBA: Miami at San Antonio 6 p.m. NBA TV

BOWLING

PBA: Tournament of Champions 1:30 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: Trophée Hassan II 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open noon GOLF

PGA: Houston Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

NHL: Chicago at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

College men: Midwest regional final 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men: East regional final 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

NHL: Boston at Buffalo 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

LACROSSE

College men: Army vs. Colgate 11 a.m. CBSSN

NLL: Philadelphia at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

SOFTBALL

College: Gophers at Northwestern noon BTN

TENNIS

Sony Open: Men’s final 10:30 a.m. Ch. 4

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: E. Volquez 1
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 7 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 2
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 8 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 2
Baltimore - LP: E. Meek 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 9
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Leesman 6 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 8
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 3 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Miami - WP: J. Fernandez 1 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0
Minnesota - LP: K. Gibson 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 7
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 9 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lester 3
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 9
San Diego - WP: D. Roach 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: A. Figaro 1
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 2
Texas - WP: A. Ogando 5 FINAL
Oakland - LP: L. Gregerson 4
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 5 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 3 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: J. Howell 2
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Indiana 101
Brooklyn 95 FINAL
Toronto 100
Washington 101 FINAL
Chicago 99
Tampa Bay 3 FINAL
Montreal 4
Boston 3 FINAL
Detroit 0
NY Rangers 4 FINAL
Philadelphia 1
San Jose 4 FINAL(OT)
Los Angeles 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should Wild's Matt Cooke be suspended for his Game 3 kneeing hit?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close