other sports
GOPHERS
Baseball: Friday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m. Sunday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 1:05 p.m. Tuesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Wednesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 3:05 p.m.
Women's golf: Friday-Sunday at Clover Cup, Phoenix
Men's gymnastics: Friday at Illinois, 7 p.m.
Women's gymnastics: Saturday vs. Arkansas, Nebraska and Centenary at Sports Pavilion, 6 p.m.
Women's hockey: Friday-Saturday vs. Ohio State, WCHA Final Faceoff at Ridder Arena, 7 p.m.
Women's rowing: Saturday-Sunday at Oklahoma Invitational, Oklahoma City
Softball: Friday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (2:15 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Saturday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (4:30 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Sunday vs. Florida Gulf Coast at Palo Alto, Calif., noon
Men's swimming: Sunday Gopher-It Invitational, 1 p.m.
Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday NCAA Indoor Championships at Fayetteville, Ark.
Wrestling: Saturday-Sunday Big Ten Championships at Champaign, Ill.
SWARM
NLL lacrosse: Friday at Calgary, 8 p.m.
on the air thursday
BaseballTIMETVRADIO
Spring training: Twins vs. Boston12:05 p.m. 96.3-FM
WBC: Italy vs. Mexico2 p.m.MLBN
WBC: Venezuela vs. Dominican Republic5:30 p.m.MLBN
WBC: Second round TBA9 p.m.MLBN
BasKeTball
College women: Iowa vs. Northwestern11:30 a.m.BTN
College women: Illinois vs. Wisconsin2 p.m.BTN
College women: Gophers vs. Ohio State6 p.m.BTN
College men: Kentucky at Georgia6 p.m.ESPN
College men: Virginia at Florida St.6 p.m.ESPN2
College men: Penn State vs. Northwestern6 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Butler at Massachusetts6 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Oklahoma City at New York7 p.m.TNT
H.S. girls: Chisago Lakes vs. Grand Rapids7 p.m. 95.9-FM
College men: Wisconsin at Michigan St.8 p.m.ESPN
College men: Oregon at Colorado8 p.m.ESPN2
College men: Oregon St. at Utah8 p.m.ESPNU
College women: Michigan vs. Indiana8:30 p.m.BTN
NBA: L.A. Clippers at Denver9:30 p.m.TNT
College men: Long Beach St. at UC-Davis10 p.m.ESPN2
CYCLING
Paris-Nice: Stage 4 (tape)3:30 p.m.NBCSN
GOLF
PGA: Cadillac Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Puerto Rico Open (tape)5:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
H.S. boys: Moorhead vs. Duluth East11 a.m.Ch.45106.1/107.5
H.S. boys: Edina vs. Lakeville North1 p.m.Ch. 45106.1/107.5
NHL: Pittsburgh at Philadelphia6 p.m.NHLN
H.S. boys: Eastview vs. Hill-Murray6 p.m.Ch. 45106.1/107.5
H.S. boys: Centennial vs. Wayzata8 p.m.Ch. 45106.1/107.5