Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 13, 2013 - 10:12 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

14

THU

15

FRI

16

SAT

17

SUN

18

MON

19

TUE

20

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
All-Star Game 7 pm TNT PHIL. 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
COLORADO 7 pm FSN DETROIT 5 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
WISCONSIN 6 pm ESPN at Iowa 1 pm BTN at Ohio State 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Wisconsin 7 pm FSN vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Saturday

at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Sunday

at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN)

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Gustavus, Hamline and Winona State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Bemidji State, 4:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Illinois State at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

at Arizona State, 2:15 p.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-next Saturday

Big Ten Championships at U of M Aquatic Center

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette at Rochester, 5 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa, 2 p.m., and Carleton, 6:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday

Snowshoe Open at U of M Fieldhouse

Women's track and field: Saturday

Parents Day Invitational

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Wisconsin at Gophers 6 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College men:

LSU at South Carolina 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Belmont at Tennessee St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Northwestern at Ohio State 6 p.m. BTN

College men:

George Mason at Drexel 6 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at Oklahoma City 7 p.m. TNT

College men:

St. John's at Louisville 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

UCLA at California 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Iowa at Penn State 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Massachusetts at VCU 8 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Ohio State at Nebraska 8 p.m. BTN

College women:

Iowa State at Oklahoma 8 p.m. FSN

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

Gonzaga at St. Mary's 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Southern Cal at Stanford 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 p.m. GOLF

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Washington at Tampa Bay 6:30 p.m. NHLN

NHL:

Colorado at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

H.S. girls:

Forest Lake vs. Elk River 7 p.m. 95.9/106.1
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Tennessee 7:25 PM
Jacksonville
Philadelphia 12/20/14 3:30 PM
Washington
San Diego 12/20/14 7:25 PM
San Francisco
Minnesota 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Baltimore 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Detroit 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
Cleveland 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Atlanta 12/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Green Bay 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Kansas City 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 12/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 12/21/14 3:05 PM
St. Louis
Buffalo 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Oakland
Indianapolis 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Dallas
Seattle 12/21/14 7:30 PM
Arizona
Denver 12/22/14 7:30 PM
Cincinnati
New York 7:00 PM
Chicago
New Orleans 7:30 PM
Houston
Milwaukee 9:00 PM
Sacramento
Oklahoma City 9:30 PM
Golden State
Florida 0 1st Prd 15:51
Philadelphia 0
Colorado 0 1st Prd 16:12
Pittsburgh 0
Toronto 0 1st Prd 16:53
Carolina 0
Washington 0 1st Prd 16:58
Columbus 0
Anaheim 6:30 PM
Montreal
St. Louis 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Edmonton 9:30 PM
San Jose
St Thomas (TX) 61 FINAL
Rice 72
Stony Brook 5 1st Half 15:48
Canisius 7
Temple 5 1st Half 17:12
Delaware 5
FIU 4 1st Half 14:36
Long Island 11
Lehigh 11 1st Half 11:01
Quinnipiac 17
South Alabama 0 1st Half 18:45
Richmond 2
Seton Hall 15 1st Half 14:46
South Florida 8
Ga Southern 5 1st Half 15:48
Stetson 13
Yale 10 1st Half 12:46
Vermont 11
Cleveland State 4 1st Half 14:14
Virginia 7
Wright State 4 1st Half 15:22
Western Carolina 10
Nicholls 6:30 PM
Louisiana Tech
Morgan State 6:30 PM
Rider
Idaho State 6:30 PM
South Dakota St
Oakland City 7:00 PM
Austin Peay
Eureka 7:00 PM
Bradley
Appalachian St 7:00 PM
Charlotte
Connecticut 7:00 PM
Duke
Southern Miss 7:00 PM
Jackson State
Coastal Carolina 7:00 PM
Ole Miss
Montana State 7:30 PM
South Dakota
LSU 8:00 PM
UAB
Ohio 8:05 PM
Evansville
CS-Dominguez 9:00 PM
Cal State Fullerton
Walla Walla 9:00 PM
Idaho
DePaul 9:00 PM
Oregon State
Nevada 9:00 PM
Pacific
Portland State 9:00 PM
San Francisco
CS-Bakersfield 9:05 PM
Utah State
Nevada 12/20/14 10:00 AM
Louisiana
Utah State 12/20/14 1:20 PM
Texas-El Paso
(23) Utah 12/20/14 2:30 PM
Colorado State
Western Mich 12/20/14 4:45 PM
Air Force
South Alabama 12/20/14 8:15 PM
Bowling Green
BYU 12/22/14 1:00 PM
Memphis
Marshall 12/23/14 5:00 PM
Northern Ill
Navy 12/23/14 8:30 PM
San Diego St
Central Mich 12/24/14 11:00 AM
Western Ky
Fresno State 12/24/14 7:00 PM
Rice
Niagara 76 FINAL
Cleveland State 58
High Point 59 FINAL
VA Commonwealth 81
Towson 64 FINAL
Wake Forest 74
Presbyterian 50 FINAL
Charlotte 66
Chicago State 62 FINAL
Bradley 59
Northwestern Coll 58 FINAL
Drake 102
Vanderbilt 67 FINAL
Marquette 80
Temple 78 FINAL
Howard 48
Southern Miss 66 FINAL
Ole Miss 68
UMBC 55 FINAL
Rider 67
Miami-Florida 45 2nd Half 17:11
UCLA 29
St Mary-KS 30 2nd Half 14:51
South Dakota 81
William & Mary 49 2nd Half 14:41
Wofford 26
Troy 35 2nd Half
Evansville 53
Loyola Marymount 0 1st Half 14:31
USC 15
St Francis-PA 2 1st Half 16:39
Duquesne 8
Indiana-Southeast 2 1st Half 16:17
IUPUI 13
Delaware State 2 1st Half 18:11
Detroit 2
Tenn Temple 0 1st Half 17:37
Gardner-Webb 2
West Virginia St 2 1st Half 17:48
Radford 4
Fairfield 7 1st Half 15:47
Seton Hall 6
Dartmouth 0 1st Half 18:42
New Hampshire 2
Ball State 7 1st Half 14:24
Pittsburgh 8
Jacksonville 0 1st Half 20:00
Tennessee St 0
Trine 0 1st Half 20:00
Western Mich 0
Tenn Tech 6:30 PM
Lipscomb
Samford 7:00 PM
Tulane
New Orleans 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Incarnate Word 7:00 PM
TX-Pan American
Ark-Little Rock 7:00 PM
South Dakota St
CS-Northridge 7:30 PM
Northern Ariz
Santa Clara 8:00 PM
Oregon
(19) Oklahoma St 8:00 PM
Weber State
Washington 8:00 PM
San Diego State
Cal Poly 8:00 PM
New Mexico
(10) Louisville 8:00 PM
Grand Canyon

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is your favorite pro sports coach in the Twin Cities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close