Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 31, 2012 - 9:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

1

TUE

2

WED

3

THU

4

FRI

5

SAT

6

SUN

7

MON

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Green Bay 7 p.m. Ch. 11
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Utah 8 pm FSN at Denver 8 pm FSN PORTLAND 7 pm Ch. 29
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 6 p.m. BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Mich. St. 6 pm at Wisconsin 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Jan. 8 N. DAME 7 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Jan. 11

Alumni meet, Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

Intrasquad meet, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Women's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Men's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invite, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Tuesday-Wednesday

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

on the air tuesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Connecticut at Marquette 7 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV Football

College:

Purdue vs. Oklahoma State 11 a.m. ESPNU

College:

Mississippi State vs. Northwestern 11 a.m. ESPN2

College:

Georgia vs. Nebraska noon Ch. 5

College:

South Carolina vs. Michigan noon ESPN

College:

Wisconsin vs. Stanford 4:07 p.m. ESPN

College:

Northern Illinois vs. Florida State 7:37 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Houston - LP: D. Keuchel 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 3
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 1 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 4
Detroit - LP: D. Price 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: A. Cobb 1
Arizona - LP: O. Perez 0 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 1
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 8 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: D. Holmberg 0
LA Angels - WP: M. Shoemaker 2 FINAL
Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 5 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 3
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: C. Kershaw 2
Pittsburgh 21 FINAL
Philadelphia 31
Carolina 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
Montreal 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 2:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Washington 73 FINAL
Indiana 78
San Antonio 84 FINAL
Minnesota 88

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close