Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 31, 2012 - 9:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

1

TUE

2

WED

3

THU

4

FRI

5

SAT

6

SUN

7

MON

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Green Bay 7 p.m. Ch. 11
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Utah 8 pm FSN at Denver 8 pm FSN PORTLAND 7 pm Ch. 29
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 6 p.m. BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Mich. St. 6 pm at Wisconsin 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Jan. 8 N. DAME 7 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Jan. 11

Alumni meet, Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

Intrasquad meet, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Women's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Men's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invite, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Tuesday-Wednesday

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

on the air tuesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Connecticut at Marquette 7 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV Football

College:

Purdue vs. Oklahoma State 11 a.m. ESPNU

College:

Mississippi State vs. Northwestern 11 a.m. ESPN2

College:

Georgia vs. Nebraska noon Ch. 5

College:

South Carolina vs. Michigan noon ESPN

College:

Wisconsin vs. Stanford 4:07 p.m. ESPN

College:

Northern Illinois vs. Florida State 7:37 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - LP: A. Loup 4 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: J. Outman 6
LA Angels - LP: H. Santiago 1 FINAL
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 2
Atlanta - LP: G. Schlosser 3 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. Valverde 4
Seattle - LP: T. Wilhelmsen 2 FINAL
Miami - WP: M. Dunn 3
St. Louis - LP: S. Maness 2 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 3
Milwaukee - WP: Z. Duke 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Gomez 2
NY Yankees - WP: P. Claiborne 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: H. Bell 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 8 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: Y. Ventura 3
Cincinnati - WP: H. Bailey 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: C. Villanueva 2
Chicago WSox - WP: E. Johnson 16 FINAL
Texas - LP: R. Ross Jr. 2
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Chavez 4
Philadelphia - WP: J. Diekman 10 FINAL
Colorado - LP: M. Belisle 9
San Francisco - WP: T. Lincecum 4 FINAL
San Diego - LP: R. Erlin 3
Arizona - LP: J. Collmenter 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: J. Wright 4
Baltimore - LP: B. Matusz 5 FINAL
Boston - WP: E. Mujica 6
Dallas 85 FINAL
San Antonio 90
Charlotte 88 FINAL
Miami 99
Washington 102 FINAL
Chicago 93
Portland 122 FINAL
Houston 120
Philadelphia 4 FINAL
NY Rangers 2
Detroit 1 FINAL
Boston 4
Tampa Bay 2 FINAL
Montreal 3
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
San Jose 7

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close