CLASS 4A
QUARTERFINALS • WEDNESDAY
At Target Center
Upper bracket
• Tartan (23-6) vs. No. 1 seed Hopkins (28-1), 10 am
• No. 4 Osseo (22-7) vs. No. 5 Shakopee (22-6), noon
Lower bracket
• Buffalo (23-6) vs. No. 2 Lakeville North (24-5), 2 pm
• St. Francis (24-5) vs. No. 3 Cretin-Derham Hall (23-6), 4 pm
SEMIFINALS • THURSDAY
At Target Center
Upper-bracket winners, 6 pm
Lower-bracket winners, 8 pm
FINALS • SATURDAY
At Target Center
Championship: Semifinal winners, 9 pm
At Concordia (St. Paul)
Third-place: Semifinal losers, 4 pm
CLASS 3A
QUARTERFINALS • WEDNESDAY
At Williams Arena
Upper bracket
• St. Paul Central (22-3) vs. No. 1 seed DeLaSalle (23-3), 10 am
• No. 4 Orono (21-8) vs. No. 5 Marshall (24-4), noon
Lower bracket
• Alexandria (15-11) vs. No. 2 Austin (26-3), 2 pm
• Cloquet (24-4) vs. No. 3 Holy Family (27-2), 4 pm
SEMIFINALS • THURSDAY
At Target Center
Upper bracket winners, noon
Lower bracket winners, 2 pm
FINALS • SATURDAY
At Target Center
Championship: Semifinal winners, 6 pm
At Concordia (St. Paul)
Third-place: Semifinal losers, 2 pm
CLASS 2A
QUARTERFINALS • WEDNESDAY
Upper bracket • At Target Center
• New London-Spicer (19-10) vs. No. 1 seed Annandale (23-6), 6 pm
• No. 4 Caledonia (27-2) vs. No. 5 St. Paul Academy (20-8), 8 pm
Lower bracket • At Williams Arena
• East Grand Forks (20-9) vs. No. 2 Esko (26-3), 6 pm
• St. Peter (14-14) vs. No. 3 Fairmont (24-4), 8 pm
SEMIFINALS • FRIDAY
At Target Center
Upper bracket winners, 6 pm
Lower bracket winners, 8 pm
FINALS • SATURDAY
At Target Center
Championship: Semifinal winners, 2 pm
At Concordia (St. Paul)
Third-place: Semifinal losers, noon
CLASS 1A
QUARTERFINALS • THURSDAY
At Williams Arena
Upper bracket
• Park Christian (22-9) vs. No. 1 seed Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (28-1), 11 am
• No. 4 Canby (25-4) vs. No. 5 Fond du Lac Ojibwe (23-3), 1 pm
Lower bracket
• Red Lake (23-7) vs. No. 2 Maranatha (25-3), 3 pm
• Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (21-7) vs. No. 3 Rushford-Peterson (29-1), 5 pm
SEMIFINALS • FRIDAY
At Target Center
Upper bracket winners, noon.
Lower bracket winners, 2 pm
FINALS • SATURDAY
At Target Center
Championship: Semifinal winners, noon
At Concordia (St. Paul)
Third-place: Semifinal losers, 10 am