Previous Page 3 of 2 Next

Continued: Thursday's prep results

  • Article by:
  • Last update: January 4, 2013 - 6:35 AM

THURSDAY

BASKETBALL • BOYS

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Watertown-Mayer 69, Tri-City United 41 • Belle Plaine at Sibley East • Jordan at Mayer Lutheran • LeSueur-Henderson at Norwood-YA

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Burnsville 45, Bloomington Jefferson 43 • Lakeville North 83, Eagan 81 • Prior Lake 69, Lakeville South 58

SUBURBAN EAST

• Roseville 84, Cretin-Derham Hall 60

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Big Lake 63, Orono 59 (OT) • DeLaSalle 74, Park Center 60 • Nova Classical 73, Cannon Valley Lutheran 22 • St. Michael-Albertville 71, Bemidji 46 • Dassel-Cokato at Atwater-C-Grove City • Farmington at Owatonna • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted at Pierz • Northfield at Kasson-Mantorville • PACT at Heritage Christian • Rockford at Holdingford MINNESOTA • Bertha-Hewitt 52, New York Mills 37 • Blooming Prairie 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 53 • Brandon-Evansville 62, Rothsay 25 • Cloquet 54, Hibbing 41 • Deer River 58, Crosby-Ironton 56 • Frazee 63, Waubun 25 • Hawley 51, Ulen-Hitterdal 41 • Kimball 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 46 • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, West Central 49 • Mabel-Canton 55, Hope Lutheran 50 • Maple River 79, Nicollet 30 • Marshall 61, Windom 36 • Minneota 63, Wabasso 54 • Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 65, BOLD 45 • Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 79, Truman/ML 64 • St. Peter 57, Waseca 40 • Swanville 69, Royalton 60 • Upsala 80, Osakis 38 • Willmar 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 42

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

MCAA

• Lester Prairie/HT 66, New Life Academy 40 • West Lutheran 62, Trinity 53

MISSOTA

• Shakopee at Farmington

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Champlin Park 58, Minneapolis Washburn 41 • DeLaSalle 45, Cooper 42 • Hopkins 65, Woodbury 33 • St. Paul Academy 76, Minneapolis North 71 (OT) • Spectrum 69, Minneapolis Henry 32 • Blaine at Big Lake • Foley at Zimmerman • Henry Sibley at Breck • Litchfield at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted • Mankato West at Hutchinson • Maranatha at Legacy Christian • Minnesota Transitions at FAIR • Mound-Westonka at St. Louis Park MINNESOTA • Braham 77, Pine City 9 • Carlton 47, Barnum 45 • Cloquet 50, Eveleth-Gilbert 26 • Crookston 68, Warroad 48 • Crosby-Ironton 58, Deer River 26 • East Central 60, Onamia 39 • East Grand Forks 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48 • Fulda 63, Mountain Lake Area 31 • Grand Meadow 54, Schaeffer Academy 42 • Hawley 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 24 • LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Houston 51 • Lyle/Austin Pacelli 67, Glenville-Emmons 17 • Marshall 73, Windom 33 • New London-Spicer 74, Benson 36 • New Ulm Cathedral 58, Lake Crystal-WM 12 • North Woods 62, Mesabi East 36 • Pine River-Backus 94, Blackduck 28 • Princeton 50, Milaca 24 • St. Clair 64, Janesville-WP 48 • St. Cloud Cathedral 45, Little Falls 37 • Southwest Minn. Christian 82, Ellsworth 51 • Thief River Falls 62, Moorhead 49 • Two Harbors 72, Wrenshall 13 • Upsala 52, Isle 48 • Wabasso 69, Worthington 66 • Wadena-Deer Creek 51, Menahga 23

GYMNASTICS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 131.775, Tartan 126.8. All-around: Mikala Bugge, Tartan, 36.9.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Park Center 105.55, Columbia Heights 94.9. All-around: Kaitlyn Sturdy, Park Center, 28.25.

HOCKEY • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Tartan 4, South St. Paul 3 • Henry Sibley at Simley • St. Thomas Academy at Mahtomedi

MISSOTA

• Northfield 8, Red Wing 2 • Chanhassen at Chaska • Holy Angels at Farmington • Shakopee at New Prague

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Chisago Lakes at Irondale • St. Francis at Spring Lake Park

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Centennial 3, Elk River 2 • Osseo at Maple Grove

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Rosemount at Bloomington Jefferson

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 7, Woodbury 2 • Hastings at Cretin-Derham Hall • Stillwater at Mounds View

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 4, Delano 3 (OT) • Mound-Westonka 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5 • Orono 6, Hutchinson 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Wayzata 2 • Bloomington Kennedy 4, Armstrong 3 • Champlin Park 3, Buffalo 0 • Duluth East 5, Blaine 1 • Edina 3, Burnsville 2 • Minnehaha Academy 8, St. Paul Como Park 1 • Richfield 8, St. Paul Highland Park 1 • St. Michael-Albertville 3, St. Cloud Tech 2 • Becker/Big Lake at Fairmont • Breck at Rochester Lourdes • Cambridge-Isanti at Rogers • Cooper at Coon Rapids • East Ridge at Roseville • North Branch at St. Paul Johnson • Prior Lake at Eden Prairie • Providence Academy at St. Paul Academy MINNESOTA • Little Falls 6, Northern Lakes 1 • Luverne Cardinals 7, Marshall 0 • Owatonna 7, Winona 0 • St. Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 2

HOCKEY • GIRLS

MISSOTA

• Farmington 2, Holy Angels 0 • New Prague at Shakopee • Red Wing at Northfield

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park 2, Totino-Grace 2 (OT)

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bloomington Jefferson 7, Eastview 1 • Lakeville North 3, Lakeville South 2 • Burnsville at Apple Valley • Prior Lake at Eagan

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 7, Woodbury 1 • Hastings at Park of Cottage Grove • Stillwater at White Bear Lake

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Princeton 5, St. Louis Park 1 • St. Paul United 5, Simley 0 • Wayzata 1, Maple Grove 0

• Cambridge-Isanti at St. Francis

• Centennial at Irondale • Chisago Lakes at Proctor/Hermantown • New Ulm at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato • Rogers at Hutchinson MINNESOTA • Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 0 • Rochester John Marshall 3, Rochester Century 1

SWIMMING • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Simley 104, Richfield 77

MISSOTA

• Farmington 97, Northfield 81

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Cooper 89, Benilde-St. Margaret's 75

• Irondale 56, Fridley 46

• Spring Lake Park 88, Columbia Heights 81

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 96, Coon Rapids 78

• Maple Grove 100, Andover 78

SUBURBAN EAST

• Stillwater 102, Park of Cottage Grove 79

• Woodbury 100, Cretin-Derham Hall 80

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Champlin Park 86, Park Center 71

WRESTLING

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• St. Thomas Academy 42, North St. Paul 36

• South St. Paul 72, North St. Paul 3

• South St. Paul 75, St. Thomas Academy 6

• Tartan 60, Mahtomedi 12

• Tartan 57, RIchfield 21

MISSISSIPPI 8

• St. Michael-Albertville 55, Big Lake 12

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 51, Andover 20

• Coon Rapids 60, Maple Grove 12

• Coon Rapids 61, Osseo 4

• Elk River 34, Champlin Park 30

ST. PAUL CITY

• Harding 55, Como Park 30

SUBURBAN EAST

• Stillwater 31, Mounds View 29

 

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close