Page 3 of 3 Previous

Continued: PGA Championship: First-, second-round tee times

  • Article by:
  • Last update: August 8, 2013 - 12:06 AM

7:45 am-12:55 pm: Peter Uihlein, U.S.; Jim Furyk, U.S.; Thomas Bjorn, Denmark

7:55 am-1:05 pm: K.J. Choi, South Korea; Ryan Polzin, U.S.; Jonas Blixt, Sweden

8:05 am-1:15 pm: Scott Stallings, U.S.; Jason Kokrak, U.S.; Jeff Sorenson, U.S.

8:15 am-1:25 pm: Scott Jamieson, Scotland; Roberto Castro, U.S.; Stuart Smith, U.S.

11:20 am-6:10 am: Mark Brown, U.S.; Scott Piercy, U.S.; Brooks Koepka, U.S.

11:30 am-6:20 am: Derek Ernst, U.S.; Jeff Martin, U.S.; Charles Howell III, U.S.

11:40 am-6:30 am: Ken Duke, U.S.; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Jimmy Walker, U.S.

11:50 am-6:40 am: Danny Willett, England; Joost Luiten, Netherlands; Russell Henley, U.S.

noon-6:50 am: Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; George Coetzee, South Africa; Harris English, U.S.

12:10 pm-7 am: Boo Weekley, U.S.; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand

12:20 pm-7:10 am: Jamie Donaldson, Wales; Ryan Moore, U.S.; Alex Noren, Sweden

12:30 pm-7:20 am: Brett Rumford, Australia; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; John Merrick, U.S.

12:40 pm-7:30 am: Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; Woody Austin, U.S.; Martin Laird, Scotland

12:50 pm-7:40 am: Carl Pettersson, Sweden; D.A. Points, U.S.; Mikko Ilonen, Finland

1 pm-7:50 am: Graham DeLaet, Canada; Kirk Hanefeld, U.S.; Kyle Stanley, U.S.

1:10 pm-8 am: David Muttitt, U.S.; Charlie Beljan, U.S.; Brendon de Jonge, U.S.

1:20 pm-8:10 am: Lee Rhind, U.S.; Chris Kirk, U.S.; Marc Warren, Scotland

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 2 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 11
Milwaukee - WP: Y. Gallardo 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 5 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 4
Washington - WP: T. Roark 4 FINAL
Miami - LP: B. Hand 3
Oakland - LP: J. Hammel 1 FINAL
Houston - WP: D. Keuchel 8
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Wilson 5 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Machi 7
LA Angels - LP: G. Richards 3 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: K. Gausman 4
Seattle - LP: F. Hernandez 0 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 2
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 7
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 6 FINAL
Boston - LP: B. Workman 1
Colorado - WP: R. Scahill 6 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: W. Wright 4
NY Yankees - LP: H. Kuroda 2 FINAL
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 3
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 2 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Frasor 3
Atlanta 1 Top 9th Inning
Los Angeles 2
St. Louis 1 Top 8th Inning
San Diego 12
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Toronto FC 0 FINAL
D.C. 3
Colorado 0 FINAL
New England 3
Vancouver FC 0 FINAL
Chicago 0
Red Bull New York 1 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 1
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close