State gymnastics preview

  • Updated: February 20, 2014 - 10:42 PM

GYMNASTICS STATE MEET • At U of M Sports Pavilion

 

CLASS 1A

• Friday: Team competition, 11 a.m.

• Teams: Melrose, Austin, Big Lake, New Prague, Martin County, North Branch, Breck, Detroit Lakes

• 2013 champion: New Prague.

• Final 2014 rankings: 1. Melrose; 2. Austin; 3. Detroit Lakes; 4. New Prague; 5. Perham; 6. Willmar; 7. Watertown-Mayer; 8. Sartell; 9. Big Lake; 10. Becker.

• Saturday: Individuals, 11 a.m.

• 2013 all-around champion: Sela Fadness, Austin

 

CLASS 2A

• Friday: Team competition, 6 p.m.

• Teams: Roseville, Northfield, Wayzata, St. Cloud Tech, Cambridge-Isanti, Lakeville North, Rosemount, Champlin Park

• 2013 champion: Roseville

• Final 2014 rankings: 1. Northfield; 2. Roseville; 3. St. Cloud Tech; 4. Wayzata; 5. Rosemount; 6. Winona/Winona Cotter; 7. Brainerd; 8. Cambridge-Isanti; 9. East Ridge; 10. Lake- ville North.

• Saturday: Individuals, 6 p.m.

• 2013 all-around champion: Bailey DuPay, Northfield

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - WP: E. Stults 4 FINAL
Detroit - LP: J. Chamberlain 2
Washington - LP: X. Cedeno 2 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Wacha 6
Philadelphia 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh 18
Baltimore 6 FINAL
Tampa Bay 6
Miami - LP: D. Haren 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: R. Montero 7
San Diego 6 FINAL
Cincinnati 3
San Francisco 5 FINAL
Chicago Cubs 8
Colorado 2 FINAL
Oakland 11
LA Angels - LP: N. Tropeano 3 FINAL
Seattle - WP: T. Walker 5
Cleveland 4 FINAL
Chicago WSox 1
Kansas City 11 FINAL
Texas 7
Los Angeles 4 FINAL
Arizona 2
Toronto 7 FINAL
Houston 4
Minnesota - LP: C. Johnson 2 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Masterson 14
Boston 116 FINAL
Charlotte 104
LA Lakers 113 FINAL
Philadelphia 111
Houston 96 FINAL
Toronto 99
Milwaukee 88 FINAL
Atlanta 101
Sacramento 83 FINAL
Memphis 97
Utah 104 FINAL
Minnesota 84
Phoenix 22 1st Qtr 1:53
Portland 26
Tampa Bay 5 FINAL
Montreal 3
Vancouver 4 FINAL
St. Louis 1
Calgary 4 3rd Prd
Dallas 2
Los Angeles 1 3rd Prd
Chicago 3
Edmonton 2 2nd Prd 2:35
Colorado 1
Buffalo 0 1st Prd 6:30
Arizona 1
ULM 58 FINAL
Loyola-Chicago 65
Dayton 70 FINAL
(1) Connecticut 91
(6) Tennessee 42 2nd Half 8:58
(4) Maryland 41

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who are you rooting for in the NCAA Final Four?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close