Wednesday's Olympic events schedule

  • Updated: February 11, 2014 - 9:32 PM
Winter Olympic Games Schedules - Day 5

 

Wednesday, 12 February 2014

 

All Times Central

 

Alpine Skiing
Time Session-events Venue
1:00a (W) Downhill Alpine Center
Curling
Time Session-events Venue
11:00p (M) Denmark vs. United States (Tuesday night) Ice Cube Curling Center
11:00p (M) Norway vs. Germany (Tuesday night)  
11:00p (M) China vs. Switzerland (Tuesday night)  
4:00a (W) Japan vs. Russia  
4:00a (W) United States vs. China  
4:00a (W) South Korea vs. Sweden  
4:00a (W) Canada vs. Great Britain  
9:00a (M) Germany vs. China  
9:00a (M) Switzerland vs Great Britain  
9:00a (M) Russia vs. Canada  
9:00a (M) Denmark vs. Sweden  
Figure Skating
Time Session-events Venue
9:45a (X) Pairs Free Program Iceberg Skating Palace
Ice Hockey
Time Session-events Venue
2:00a (W) Switzerland vs. Finland Shayba Arena
6:30a (W) Canada vs. United States Shayba Arena
11:00a (M) Czech Republic vs. Sweden Balshoy Ice Dome
11:00a (M) Latvis vs. Switzerland Shayba Arean
Luge
Time Session-events Venue
8:15a (X) Doubles, Run 1 Sliding Center
9:45a (X) Doubles, Run 2  
Nordic Combined
Time Session-events Venue
3:30a (M) NH/10km - Competition Round Jumping Center
6:30a (M) NH/10km - Cross Country Finals  
Snowboarding
Time Session-events Venue
4:00a (W) Halfpipe - Qualification X-Treme Park
9:00a (W) Halfpipe - Semifinals  
11:30a (W) Halfpipe - Finals  
Speed Skating
Time Session-events Venue
8:00a (M) 1000m Adler Arena

 

*Times Subject to Change*

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Houston - LP: D. Keuchel 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 3
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 1 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 4
Detroit - LP: D. Price 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: A. Cobb 1
Arizona - LP: O. Perez 0 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 1
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 8 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: D. Holmberg 0
LA Angels - WP: M. Shoemaker 2 FINAL
Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 5 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 3
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: C. Kershaw 2
Pittsburgh 21 FINAL
Philadelphia 31
Carolina 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
Montreal 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 2:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Washington 73 FINAL
Indiana 78
San Antonio 84 FINAL
Minnesota 88

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close