Previous Page 8 of 15 Next

Continued: Thursday's prep results

  • Article by:
  • Last update: November 1, 2013 - 12:31 AM

Section 1

At Winona State

• Chatfield (9-1) vs. Caledonia (10-0)

Section 2

• Norwood YA (3-7) at Pine Island (8-2)

Section 3

At Southwest Minnesota State

• Maple River (9-1) vs. Jackson County Central (9-1), 7:30 pm

Section 4 • Thursday

• Maple Lake 48, Howard Lake-W-Winsted 21

Section 5

At Minnesota-Morris

• Minneota/Lincoln HI (10-0) vs. Paynesville (10-0)

Section 6

At Fargodome

• Ottertail Central (9-1) vs. Holdingford (10-0), 5:30 pm

Section 7 • Thursday

• Moose Lake-Willow River 62, Mesabi East 6

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - R. De La Rosa 11:37 AM
Toronto - M. Stroman
San Francisco - T. Hudson 12:05 PM
Philadelphia - C. Hamels
Texas - C. Lewis 12:05 PM
NY Yankees - B. McCarthy
Houston - S. Feldman 2:35 PM
Oakland - J. Samardzija
Miami - H. Alvarez 6:10 PM
Atlanta - A. Harang
San Diego - T. Ross 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Mets - D. Gee 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - M. Garza
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi 7:10 PM
Minnesota - P. Hughes
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Kansas City - D. Duffy
Detroit - M. Scherzer 9:05 PM
LA Angels - G. Richards
Baltimore - W. Chen 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Montreal 9:00 PM
Real Salt Lake
Calgary 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 9:00 PM
Seattle
Phoenix 9:30 PM
Los Angeles

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close