Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 30, 2013 - 10:28 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

31

THU

1

FRI

2

SAT

3

SUN

4

MON

5

TUE

6

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. LAKERS 8:30 pm ESPN NEW ORLEANS 7 pm Ch. 29 PORTLAND 7 pm FSN PLUS SAN ANTONIO 8 pm ESPN
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Anaheim 9 pm FSN at Phoenix 8 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
IOWA noon BTN at Mich. St. 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN 7 pm at Nebraska 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Feb. 8 at SCSU 7:30 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Saturday

Pro and legends alumni game at Metrodome, 3 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Hurricane Invitational, Miami, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

John Roethlisberger Invitational at Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Men's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Triple Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Quad Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Men's tennis: Friday

at Tulsa, TBA

Sunday

at Arkansas, TBA

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Louisville at Blacksburg, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Sunday

at Virginia Tech, 10 a.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Husker Invitational, Lincoln, Neb.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Meyo Invitational, South Bend, Ind.

Wrestling: Sunday

vs. Michigan State, 11 a.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Colorado, 8 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

Indiana at Purdue 5:30 p.m. BTN

H.S. boys:

North Branch at St. Francis 5:30 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men:

Illinois at Michigan State 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Connecticut at Providence 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Drexel at George Mason 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Memphis at Oklahoma City 7 p.m. TNT

College women:

Michigan at Gophers 7 p.m. 1500-AM

College men:

Penn State at Iowa 7 p.m. ESPNU

H.S. girls:

North Branch at St. Francis 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

Monticello at Rogers 7:15 p.m. 106.1-FM

College women:

Nebraska at Ohio State 7:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Arizona at Washington 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Arkansas at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Butler at St. Louis 8 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Oregon State at California 9 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Dallas at Golden State 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount 10 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

PGA:

Phoenix Open 3 p.m. GOLF

European PGA:

Dubai Desert Classic 3:30 a.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers 6 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Duluth East at Lakeville South 7 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - WP: L. Lynn 4 FINAL
Washington - LP: J. Zimmermann 3
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 0
LA Angels - LP: C. Wilson 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 5
Baltimore - LP: B. Norris 2 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Tazawa 4
Minnesota - LP: K. Correia 4 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 5
Cincinnati - LP: T. Cingrani 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: E. Jackson 8
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: D. Otero 4
Milwaukee - WP: J. Henderson 8 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Grilli 7
Atlanta - WP: E. Santana 7 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: B. Colon 5
NY Yankees - LP: I. Nova 1 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: C. Archer 16
Seattle - LP: R. Elias 0 FINAL
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 7
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 3 FINAL
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 6
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. Lyles 3
Arizona - LP: M. Bolsinger 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: D. Haren 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: E. Stults 3
Brooklyn 94 FINAL
Toronto 87
Golden State 109 FINAL
LA Clippers 105
Atlanta 101 FINAL
Indiana 93
Memphis 86 FINAL
Oklahoma City 100
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Columbus 4 FINAL(OT)
Pittsburgh 3
Minnesota 2 FINAL
Colorado 4
Houston 0 FINAL
Philadelphia 0
New England 1 FINAL
Chicago 1
San Jose 0 FINAL
Colorado 0
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
Vancouver FC 2
D.C. 1 FINAL
Columbus 1
Toronto FC 1 FINAL
FC Dallas 2
Montreal 0 FINAL
Sporting Kansas City 4
Portland 0 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 1
Seattle 2 FINAL
Chivas USA 1

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close