Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 14, 2013 - 9:11 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT   HOUSTON 7 pm   ATLANTA 1 pm
WILD • 651-222-9453
        COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm TV TBA  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2        
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    at Purdue 6 pm     NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN    

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State at Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

 

on the air tuesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO Dakar Rally (Stage 10) 1 a.m. NBCSP Basketball

College women:

Georgetown at Notre Dame 6 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Wake Forest at Clemson 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Tennessee at Kentucky 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Notre Dame at St. John's 6 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys:

Maple Grove at Anoka 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes at St. Francis 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College women:

Louisville at Connecticut 8 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Mississippi at Vanderbilt 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Indiana 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Portland at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV Hockey

H.S. boys:

Duluth East at White Bear Lake 7:30 p.m. FSN Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 1 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Locke 3
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 12 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 4
Washington - LP: D. Fister 4 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Kendrick 8
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Smyly 3 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 1
Boston - LP: T. Layne 2 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 5
NY Yankees - WP: S. Greene 8 FINAL
Detroit - LP: D. Price 4
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 3 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: Z. Wheeler 2
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Turner 5 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: M. Latos 7
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 2 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: H. Noesi 3
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 1 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: W. Davis 6
Oakland - WP: D. Otero 5 FINAL
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 4
Milwaukee - LP: Z. Duke 2 FINAL
San Diego - WP: D. Thayer 3
Los Angeles - WP: C. Kershaw 3 FINAL
Arizona - LP: W. Miley 1
Miami - LP: H. Alvarez 1 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: H. Santiago 6
Colorado - LP: J. Nicasio 2 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: S. Casilla 4
Atlanta 5:00 PM
Jacksonville
Detroit 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Green Bay
NY Jets 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 6:30 PM
NY Giants
Washington 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Baltimore 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Denver 7:00 PM
Dallas
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Tennessee
San Francisco 7:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 9:00 PM
San Diego
Seattle 9:00 PM
Oakland
(21) Texas A&M 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 6:02 PM
ULM
Boise State 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
Penn State 8/30/14 7:30 AM
UCF
Troy 8/30/14 11:00 AM
UAB
(7) UCLA 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Virginia
Western Mich 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
(5) Ohio State 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Navy
Appalachian St 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Michigan
Ga Southern 8/30/14 11:30 AM
NC State
Boston College 8/30/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
West Virginia 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(2) Alabama
Rice 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
(10) South Dakota St 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(24) Missouri
Fla Atlantic 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(22) Nebraska
California 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Marshall 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
UC Davis 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(11) Stanford
Arkansas 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(6) Auburn
(16) Clemson 8/30/14 4:30 PM
(12) Georgia
Liberty 8/30/14 5:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Ohio U 8/30/14 5:00 PM
Kent State
Louisiana Tech 8/30/14 6:00 PM
(4) Oklahoma
Idaho 8/30/14 6:00 PM
Florida
Stephen F Austin 8/30/14 6:10 PM
(20) Kansas State
Fresno State 8/30/14 6:30 PM
(15) USC
Southern Miss 8/30/14 6:30 PM
Miss State
Texas-El Paso 8/30/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
North Texas 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Texas
(1) Florida State 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
(14) Wisconsin 8/30/14 8:00 PM
(13) LSU
South Dakota 8/30/14 9:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(25) Washington 8/30/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Utah State 8/31/14 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 8/31/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
D.C. 1 FINAL
Los Angeles 4
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 9/5/14 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Calgary 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many games will the Timberwolves win this season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close