Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 14, 2013 - 9:11 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT   HOUSTON 7 pm   ATLANTA 1 pm
WILD • 651-222-9453
        COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm TV TBA  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2        
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    at Purdue 6 pm     NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN    

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State at Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

 

on the air tuesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO Dakar Rally (Stage 10) 1 a.m. NBCSP Basketball

College women:

Georgetown at Notre Dame 6 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Wake Forest at Clemson 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Tennessee at Kentucky 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Notre Dame at St. John's 6 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys:

Maple Grove at Anoka 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes at St. Francis 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College women:

Louisville at Connecticut 8 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Mississippi at Vanderbilt 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Indiana 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Portland at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV Hockey

H.S. boys:

Duluth East at White Bear Lake 7:30 p.m. FSN Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - LP: J. Guerra 2 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: B. Shaw 3
Pittsburgh 3 Top 8th Inning
Cincinnati 6
Miami - LP: B. Hand 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 9
Washington - WP: T. Roark 10 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 3
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 3
St. Louis 1 Top 9th Inning
Milwaukee 11
Boston 7 Top 7th Inning
Houston 0
Detroit 2 Bottom 8th Inning
Kansas City 5
Atlanta 10 Top 8th Inning
Chicago Cubs 4
LA Angels 5 Top 5th Inning
Texas 4
Arizona 1 Bottom 3rd Inning
San Francisco 0
San Diego 0 Bottom 3rd Inning
Los Angeles 0
Minnesota 5 Bottom 2nd Inning
Colorado 2
Oakland 0 Top 4th Inning
Seattle 1
NY Yankees - C. Whitley 7:05 PM
Baltimore - K. Gausman
Portland 9:00 PM
Seattle
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Los Angeles 90 FINAL
Connecticut 64
Seattle 51 4th Qtr 5:44
Minnesota 68
San Antonio 5:00 PM
Phoenix
Chicago 5:00 PM
Atlanta

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close