Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 14, 2013 - 9:11 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT   HOUSTON 7 pm   ATLANTA 1 pm
WILD • 651-222-9453
        COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm TV TBA  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2        
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    at Purdue 6 pm     NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN    

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State at Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

 

on the air tuesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO Dakar Rally (Stage 10) 1 a.m. NBCSP Basketball

College women:

Georgetown at Notre Dame 6 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Wake Forest at Clemson 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Tennessee at Kentucky 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Notre Dame at St. John's 6 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys:

Maple Grove at Anoka 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes at St. Francis 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College women:

Louisville at Connecticut 8 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Mississippi at Vanderbilt 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Indiana 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Portland at Denver 8 p.m. NBATV Hockey

H.S. boys:

Duluth East at White Bear Lake 7:30 p.m. FSN Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: M. Lorenzen 7 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Locke 1
Miami - WP: M. Latos 2 FINAL
Washington - LP: S. Strasburg 1
NY Yankees - WP: M. Pineda 6 FINAL
Toronto - LP: M. Estrada 3
Philadelphia - LP: C. Billingsley 0 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: S. Miller 9
Baltimore - LP: B. Norris 2 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: B. Colon 3
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Smyly 0 FINAL
Boston - WP: R. Porcello 2
Los Angeles - WP: Z. Greinke 8 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: M. Garza 2
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 3 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Vargas 5
Detroit - LP: S. Greene 2 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: J. Samardzija 5
Oakland - WP: J. Chavez 2 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: T. May 1
Texas - WP: W. Rodriguez 7 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Harris 7
Arizona 0 Postponed
Colorado 0
Seattle - LP: D. Leone 4 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: H. Street 5
San Diego - LP: A. Cashner 0 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: R. Vogelsong 6
Washington 90 FINAL
Atlanta 106
Memphis 97 FINAL
Golden State 90
Chicago 1 FINAL
Minnesota 0
Anaheim 3 FINAL(OT)
Calgary 4
San Jose 1 FINAL
Houston 0

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Predict Wild-Chicago series Game 4

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close