Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 31, 2012 - 12:10 AM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

31

MON

1

TUE

2

WED

3

THU

4

FRI

5

SAT

6

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
          at Green Bay 7 p.m. Ch. 11  
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    at Utah 8 pm FSN at Denver 8 pm FSN   PORTLAND 7 pm Ch. 29  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICH. ST. 1 pm ESPN2           N'WESTERN TBA BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      at Mich. St. 6 pm     at Wisconsin 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
            Next: Jan. 8 N. DAME 7 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Jan. 11

Alumni meet, Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

Intrasquad meet, 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

 

 

Women's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

 

 

Men's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invite, Fargo, N.D.

 

 

Wrestling: Tuesday-Wednesday

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

 

on the air monday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

Michigan State at Gophers 1 p.m. ESPN2 1500-AM

College men:

South Dakota at Kansas St. 1 p.m. FSN

NBA:

Charlotte at Chicago 2 p.m. WGN

College men:

C. Connecticut St. at Syracuse 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Indiana at Iowa 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

UNC Greensboro at NC State 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Gonzaga at Oklahoma State 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

New Mexico at St. Louis 6:30 p.m. CBSCS

College men:

Harvard at St. Mary's (Calif.) 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

North Texas at Middle Tennessee 7 p.m. ESPNU Football

College:

North Carolina St. at Vanderbilt 11 a.m. ESPN

College:

Southern Cal at Georgia Tech 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College:

Iowa State at Tulsa 2:30 p.m. ESPN

College:

LSU at Clemson 6:30 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Washington - WP: D. Fister 1 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Philadelphia - WP: S. Gonzalez 6 FINAL
Miami - LP: J. Cosart 2
Toronto - LP: J. Francis 7 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: M. Rzepczynski 10
Cincinnati - LP: J. Cueto 0 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 5
Tampa Bay - LP: S. Geltz 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: T. Hunter 4
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Danks 3 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: R. Pressly 13
Detroit - WP: A. Sanchez 6 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Guthrie 4
Seattle - LP: C. Smith 6 FINAL
Houston - WP: P. Neshek 7
Pittsburgh - LP: R. Liz 2 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Socolovich 3
Milwaukee - WP: W. Smith 5 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: P. Strop 3
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 7 FINAL
Texas - LP: Y. Gallardo 1
LA Angels - LP: J. Weaver 0 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: T. Lincecum 5
Colorado - LP: K. Kendrick 6 FINAL
San Diego - WP: J. Shields 8
Arizona 0 Bottom 11th Inning
Los Angeles 0
NY Yankees - A. Warren 7:05 PM
Boston - J. Kelly
Washington 104 FINAL
Atlanta 98
Memphis 86 FINAL
Golden State 101
Tampa Bay 2 2nd Prd 8:11
Montreal 1
Minnesota 7:30 PM
Chicago
Calgary 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Chicago 0 FINAL
Sporting Kansas City 1
Seattle 0 1st Half 35:00
New York City 0

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings draft selections

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close