Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 3, 2012 - 11:12 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

4

TUE

5

WED

6

THU

7

FRI

8

SAT

9

SUN

10

MON

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
          CHICAGO noon Ch. 9  
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Philadelphia 6 pm FSN at Boston 6:30 pm FSN   CLEVELAND 7 pm FSN      
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
            Next: Dec. 28 vs. Texas Tech 8 pm ESPN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 7 pm       at USC 9:30 pm    
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
  DENVER 7 pm   UMKC 7 pm   ROBERT MORRIS 2 pm  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN PLUS at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN    

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Friday at Bemidji St., 7:07 p.m. Saturday at Bemidji St., 4:07 p.m.

Men's track and field: Saturday Intrasquad Meet, TBA

Volleyball: Friday-Saturday at NCAA Regional, TBA

Wrestling: Friday vs. Northwestern, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Oregon St., 6 p.m.

on the air tuesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO NBA: Timberwolves at Philadelphia 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM College men: Texas at Georgetown 6 p.m. ESPN NBA: Oklahoma City at Brooklyn 6:30 p.m. NBATV College men: South Dakota St. at Gophers 7 p.m. 1500-AM H.S. boys: Anoka at Rogers 7 p.m. 106.1-FM NBA: Indiana at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN H.S. girls: Forest Lake at Cambridge-Isanti 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM College men: W. Michigan at Michigan 7:30 p.m. BTN College men: NC State at Connecticut 8 p.m. ESPN College men: Northwestern at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Louisville at Charleston 8 p.m. ESPNU College men: UNLV at Portland 10 p.m. ESPNU
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - WP: L. Lynn 4 FINAL
Washington - LP: J. Zimmermann 3
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 0
LA Angels - LP: C. Wilson 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 5
Baltimore - LP: B. Norris 2 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Tazawa 4
Minnesota - LP: K. Correia 4 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 5
Cincinnati - LP: T. Cingrani 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: E. Jackson 8
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: D. Otero 4
Milwaukee - WP: J. Henderson 8 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Grilli 7
Atlanta - WP: E. Santana 7 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: B. Colon 5
NY Yankees - LP: I. Nova 1 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: C. Archer 16
Seattle - LP: R. Elias 0 FINAL
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 7
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 3 FINAL
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 6
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. Lyles 3
Arizona - LP: M. Bolsinger 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: D. Haren 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: E. Stults 3
Brooklyn 94 FINAL
Toronto 87
Golden State 109 FINAL
LA Clippers 105
Atlanta 101 FINAL
Indiana 93
Memphis 86 FINAL
Oklahoma City 100
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Columbus 4 FINAL(OT)
Pittsburgh 3
Minnesota 2 FINAL
Colorado 4
Houston 0 FINAL
Philadelphia 0
New England 1 FINAL
Chicago 1
San Jose 0 FINAL
Colorado 0
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
Vancouver FC 2
D.C. 1 FINAL
Columbus 1
Toronto FC 1 FINAL
FC Dallas 2
Montreal 0 FINAL
Sporting Kansas City 4
Portland 0 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 1
Seattle 2 FINAL
Chivas USA 1

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close