Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 12, 2012 - 11:57 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

13

TUE

14

WED

15

THU

16

FRI

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            Next: Nov. 25 at Chicago noon
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  CHARLOTTE 7 pm FSN   GOLDEN STATE 7 pm FSN      
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
        at Nebraska 2:30 pm BTN    
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    TENN. STATE 7 pm     RICHMOND 6 pm BTN  
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
        OHIO noon vs. UNLV or Maine 11 am or 1 pm  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        WISCONSIN 7 pm FSN PLUS WISCONSIN 8 pm BTN  

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's and women's cross-country: Saturday NCAA championships at Louisville, Ky.

Women's hockey: Friday vs. MSU Mankato, 6:07 p.m. Saturday vs. MSU Mankato, 4:07 pm

Volleyball: Friday vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday at Nebraska, 7 p.m. Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m.

on the air tuesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: N. Illinois at Valparaiso 7 a.m. ESPN College men: Harvard at Massachusetts 9 a.m. ESPN College men: Temple at Kent State 11 a.m. ESPN College men: Detroit at St. John's 1 p.m. ESPN College women: Butler at Xavier 3 p.m. ESPN College men: Kentucky at Baylor 5 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Michigan State at Kansas 6 p.m. ESPN College men: Wichita State at VCU 6 p.m. ESPNU College men: Cleveland State at Michigan 7 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Texas Southern at N'western 7 p.m. BTN College men: Duke at Kentucky 8 p.m. ESPN College men: Lehigh at Pittsburgh 8 p.m. ESPNU College men: Ala.-Huntsville at Kansas St. 9 p.m. ESPN2 NBA: San Antonio at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. NBA TV HOCKEY H.S. girls: Anoka at Elk River 7 p.m. 106.1-FM H.S. girls: St. Francis at Forest Lake 7:30p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Kansas City - LP: B. Chen 1 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 5
Cincinnati - WP: T. Cingrani 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: B. Cumpton 1
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 4 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 7
St. Louis - LP: L. Lynn 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: B. Colon 4
Minnesota 9 Top 9th Inning
Tampa Bay 7
Arizona 3 Top 8th Inning
Chicago Cubs 1
San Diego - E. Stults 6:05 PM
Washington - J. Zimmermann
Baltimore - B. Norris 6:07 PM
Toronto - D. Hutchison
NY Yankees - C. Sabathia 6:10 PM
Boston - F. Doubront
Oakland - S. Kazmir 7:10 PM
Houston - B. Oberholtzer
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - D. Haren
Indiana 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Oklahoma City 7:00 PM
Memphis
LA Clippers 9:30 PM
Golden State
Boston 7:00 PM
Detroit
Colorado 8:30 PM
Minnesota
San Jose 9:30 PM
Los Angeles

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who wins tonight's Game 4?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close