Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 3, 2012 - 12:00 AM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

3

SAT

4

SUN

5

MON

6

TUE

7

WED

8

THU

9

FRI

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Seattle 3:05 pm Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Toronto 5 pm FSN at Brooklyn 6:30 pm FSN ORLANDO 7 pm FSN INDIANA 7 pm Ch. 29
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN 11 am BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
SW BAPTIST 7 pm (exhibition) AMERICAN 7 pm (exhibition)
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MSU MANKATO 2 pm (exhibition)
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at MSU Mankato 7 pm FSN at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Women's cross-country: Sunday Rocky's Run at Les Bolstad G.C., 10:30 a.m. Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Women's hockey: Saturday at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-next Sunday Minnesota Grand Prix

Men's tennis: Saturday-Sunday Gopher Invitational at Baseline Tennis Center Friday-next Sunday Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Women's tennis: Friday-next Sunday Kitty Harrison Invitational at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Volleyball: Saturday at Ohio State, 6 p.m. Friday at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m.

on the air saturday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Formula One: G.P. of Abu Dhabi qualifying 8 a.m. SPEED Nationwide: O'Reilly A.P. Challenge qual. 3 p.m. SPEED Nationwide: O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge 6:30 p.m. ESPN Basketball NBA: Toronto at Brooklyn 6:30 p.m. NBA TV NBA: Golden State at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. NBA TV Football College: Michigan at Gophers 11 a.m. BTN 100.3/1130 College: Oklahoma at Iowa State 11 a.m. Ch. 5 College: Tulsa at Arkansas 11 a.m. Ch. 23 College: Texas A&M at Mississippi State 11 a.m. ESPN College: Missouri at Florida 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Vanderbilt at Kentucky 11 a.m. ESPNU College: Air Force at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN College: Houston at East Carolina 11 a.m. FSN College: Towson at Delaware 11 a.m. NBCSP College: Stanford at Colorado 1 p.m. FX College: Texas Christian at West Virginia 2 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Mississippi at Georgia 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Nebraska at Michigan State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Pittsburgh at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 College: Illinois at Ohio State 2:30 p.m. ESPN College: Texas at Texas Tech 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Penn State at Purdue 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College: Iowa at Indiana 2:30 p.m. BTN College: Florida Atlantic at Navy 2:30 p.m. CBSSN College: Kansas at Baylor 2:30 p.m. FSN College: Oregon at Southern Cal 6 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Clemson at Duke 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Connecticut at South Florida 6 p.m. ESPNU College: SMU at Central Florida 6 p.m. CBSSN College: Alabama at LSU 7 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM College: Oklahoma State at Kansas State 7 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Arizona State at Oregon State 9:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: San Diego State at Boise State 9:30 p.m. CBSSN Golf Champions: Schwab Cup Championship 3:30 p.m. GOLF PGA-WGC: HSBC Champions 10 p.m. GOLF Hockey College men: Gophers at MSU Mankato 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM Horse RACING Breeders' Cup World Championships 2:30 p.m. NBCSP Breeders' Cup World Championships 7 p.m. Ch. 11 Soccer MLS playoffs: New York at D.C. United 7 p.m. NBCSP VOLLEYBALL H.S.: Anoka vs. St. Francis 7 p.m. x H.S.: Blaine vs. Osseo 7 p.m. x on the air sunday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Formula One: Grand Prix of Abu Dhabi 6:30 a.m. SPEED Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500 2 p.m. ESPN Basketball NBA: Timberwolves at Toronto 5 p.m. FSN 830-AM Football NFL: Denver at Cincinnati noon Ch. 4 NFL: Vikings at Seattle 3 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3/1130 NFL: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Giants 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: Dallas at Atlanta 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM Golf Champions: Schwab Cup Championship 2:30 p.m. GOLF Soccer College women: Ohio State vs. Illinois 11 a.m. BTN College women: Marquette vs. G'town/USF 11 a.m. CBSSN College women: Va/FSU vs. WF/Md. noon ESPNU Premier: Newcastle United at Liverpool 1 p.m. Ch. 9 College women: Texas/TCU vs. TT/Baylor 1 p.m. FSN College women: CC/Tulsa vs. SMU/UCF 1 p.m. CBSSN MLS playoffs: Sporting K.C. vs. Houston 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 College women: Aub/TexA&M vs. Fla/Mo 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College women: NM/Nev vs. SDSU/UNLV 3 p.m. CBSSN MLS playoffs: Los Angeles vs. San Jose 8 p.m. ESPN Volleyball College women: Wisconsin at Penn State 1 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Jets 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Baltimore 7:30 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 11/27/14 11:30 AM
Detroit
Philadelphia 11/27/14 3:30 PM
Dallas
Seattle 11/27/14 7:30 PM
San Francisco
Cleveland 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Washington 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Indianapolis
Tennessee 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Houston
San Diego 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Baltimore
NY Giants 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Cincinnati 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Oakland 11/30/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
New Orleans 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Carolina 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Minnesota
Arizona 11/30/14 3:05 PM
Atlanta
New England 11/30/14 3:25 PM
Green Bay
Denver 11/30/14 7:30 PM
Kansas City
LA Clippers 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Portland 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Orlando 6:00 PM
Cleveland
Phoenix 6:30 PM
Toronto
New York 7:00 PM
Houston
Indiana 7:30 PM
Dallas
Chicago 8:00 PM
Utah
Pittsburgh 6:00 PM
Boston
Philadelphia 6:00 PM
NY Islanders
Ottawa 6:30 PM
Detroit
Minnesota 6:30 PM
Florida
East Carolina 49 FINAL
Green Bay 66
Nevada 56 FINAL
Weber State 59
Evansville 25 1st Half 1:07
Fresno State 25
Purdue 24 2nd Half
Kansas State 39
Dillard 3:00 PM
Alcorn State
Clemson 3:00 PM
LSU
Georgia State 3:30 PM
Chicago State
MD-Eastern Shore 3:30 PM
Detroit
Missouri 4:00 PM
Arizona
Austin Peay 4:30 PM
Indiana State
Milwaukee 5:00 PM
Louisiana
Marist 5:00 PM
Fla Gulf Coast
Gardner-Webb 5:30 PM
Old Dominion
Hampton 6:00 PM
Appalachian St
Grambling St 6:00 PM
Ball State
FIU 6:00 PM
Ga Southern
Jacksonville 6:00 PM
IUPU-Ft Wayne
Colgate 6:00 PM
James Madison
Savannah State 6:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona State 6:00 PM
Maryland
Santa Clara 6:00 PM
Michigan State
Western Carolina 6:00 PM
Oakland
SE Louisiana 6:00 PM
Tenn Tech
Bucknell 6:00 PM
Toledo
Villanova 6:00 PM
VA Commonwealth
Nicholls 6:00 PM
Wake Forest
East Tenn St 6:00 PM
Winthrop
Murray State 6:00 PM
Xavier
Eastern Wash 6:30 PM
Indiana
Stephen F Austin 7:00 PM
Baylor
Lipscomb 7:00 PM
Belmont
Brown 7:00 PM
Illinois
Pepperdine 7:00 PM
Iowa
Rider 7:00 PM
Kansas
Prairie View 7:00 PM
Memphis
Clayton State 7:00 PM
Miss State
Miss Valley St 7:00 PM
TCU
TX A&M-Int 7:00 PM
Incarnate Word
Oregon State 7:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Hawaii 7:30 PM
San Francisco
Seton Hall 8:00 PM
Illinois State
NJIT 8:00 PM
Marquette
Stetson 8:00 PM
New Mexico St
Florida A&M 8:00 PM
Wyoming
Pittsburgh 8:00 PM
Chaminade
Alabama 8:30 PM
Iowa State
Michigan 8:30 PM
Oregon
Colorado Christian 8:30 PM
Northern Colorado
Chadron State 8:30 PM
South Dakota St
Western Mich 9:00 PM
San Diego
SIU Edwardsville 9:05 PM
Portland State
Tulsa 10:00 PM
Auburn
BYU 10:30 PM
San Diego St
Ohio U 11/25/14 6:00 PM
Miami-Ohio
LSU 11/27/14 6:30 PM
Texas A&M
(6) TCU 11/27/14 6:30 PM
Texas
Northern Ill 11/28/14 10:00 AM
Western Mich
Nebraska 11/28/14 11:00 AM
Iowa
Western Ky 11/28/14 11:00 AM
(19) Marshall
UCF 11/28/14 11:00 AM
So Florida
Houston 11/28/14 11:00 AM
SMU
Akron 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Kent State
Ball State 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Bowling Green
Buffalo 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Massachusetts
Toledo 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Eastern Mich
Arkansas 11/28/14 1:30 PM
(17) Missouri
Navy 11/28/14 2:00 PM
South Alabama
(13) Arizona State 11/28/14 2:30 PM
(12) Arizona
Stanford 11/28/14 2:30 PM
(9) UCLA
(21) Colorado State 11/28/14 2:30 PM
Air Force
Virginia 11/28/14 7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
East Carolina 11/28/14 7:30 PM
Tulsa
North Texas 11/29/14 11:00 AM
TX-San Antonio
Old Dominion 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Fla Atlantic
(16) Georgia Tech 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(8) Georgia
Kentucky 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(24) Louisville
So Carolina 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(23) Clemson
West Virginia 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
Rice 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Louisiana Tech
Michigan 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(7) Ohio State
Purdue 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Indiana
Illinois 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Northwestern
Cincinnati 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Temple
NC State 11/29/14 11:30 AM
North Carolina
Syracuse 11/29/14 11:30 AM
Boston College
Louisiana 11/29/14 11:30 AM
Troy
Utah 11/29/14 12:00 PM
Colorado
Texas State 11/29/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Idaho 11/29/14 1:00 PM
Appalachian St
Wyoming 11/29/14 2:00 PM
New Mexico
New Mexico St 11/29/14 2:00 PM
Arkansas State
UAB 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Southern Miss
(4) Miss State 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Notre Dame 11/29/14 2:30 PM
USC
(10) Michigan State 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Penn State
(22) Minnesota 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(14) Wisconsin
(5) Baylor 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Texas Tech
Florida 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(1) Florida State
Rutgers 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Maryland
San Jose St 11/29/14 2:30 PM
San Diego St
Tennessee 11/29/14 3:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Kansas 11/29/14 3:00 PM
(11) Kansas State
Connecticut 11/29/14 3:00 PM
Memphis
BYU 11/29/14 3:30 PM
California
ULM 11/29/14 5:00 PM
Ga Southern
Middle Tennessee 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Hawaii 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Fresno State
Wake Forest 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Duke
Pittsburgh 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Miami-Florida
(15) Auburn 11/29/14 6:45 PM
(2) Alabama
(3) Oregon 11/29/14 7:00 PM
Oregon State
Utah State 11/29/14 9:15 PM
(25) Boise State
Washington 11/29/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
Nevada 11/29/14 9:30 PM
UNLV
Montreal 24 FINAL
Hamilton 40
Edmonton 18 FINAL
Calgary 43
Grambling 51 FINAL
George Washington 89
Saint Louis 57 FINAL
Vanderbilt 75
NW Nazarene 3:00 PM
Idaho State
Millersville 4:30 PM
Delaware State
NC State 5:00 PM
Tulane
Harvard 5:00 PM
(2) Notre Dame
Austin Peay 5:00 PM
Chattanooga
Brescia 5:00 PM
Morehead St
Tennessee St 6:00 PM
(4) Tennessee
Troy 6:00 PM
Florida A&M
Sam Houston St 6:00 PM
South Dakota St
UNC Greensboro 6:00 PM
Longwood
Rhode Island 6:00 PM
Columbia
Western State 6:00 PM
Northern Colorado
TX A&M-CC 6:00 PM
Rice
Cornell 6:00 PM
Fairfield
St Johns 6:00 PM
Marist
Bradley 6:00 PM
Stony Brook
Mount Ida 6:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Thomas (GA) 6:00 PM
Georgia State
Loyola-Maryland 6:00 PM
(10) Maryland
Barton 6:00 PM
UNC-Asheville
Campbell 6:00 PM
Western Carolina
North Florida 6:00 PM
Samford
Prairie View 7:00 PM
(7) Texas A&M
Eastern Washington 7:00 PM
Abilene Christian
Missouri State 7:00 PM
Oral Roberts
Cal-Irvine 7:00 PM
South Dakota
Quinnipiac 7:00 PM
Holy Cross
East Tenn St 7:05 PM
Indiana State
(5) Stanford 8:00 PM
New Mexico
Sacramento St 8:00 PM
St Marys-CA
Cal State Fullerton 8:00 PM
Weber State

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings offense

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close