Chart: State soccer tournament schedule

  • Updated: October 28, 2012 - 7:17 PM
All remaining games at Metrodome

BOYS

CLASS 2A

Semifinals • Monday

• Blaine (15-3-1) vs. Bloomington Jefferson (16-3-1), 4 pm

• Eastview (13-2-5) vs. Stillwater (15-1-4), 6 pm

Tuesday

• Third place, 4 pm

Thursday

• Championship, 5:30 pm

Quarterfinals

• Blaine 2, Champlin Park 1

• Bloom. Jefferson 1, Mpls. South 0 (SO)

• Eastview 2, Moorhead 0

• Stillwater 2, Owatonna 1

CLASS 1A

Semifinals • Monday

• St. Paul Academy (18-0-2) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (18-0-2), noon

• Duluth Marshall (10-5-4) vs. Rochester Lourdes (20-1-0), 2 pm

Tuesday

• Third place, 8 am

Thursday

• Championship, 12:30 pm

Quarterfinals

• St. Cloud Cathedral 2, St. Paul Como Park 1

• St. Paul Academy 2, Waconia 1

• Rochester Lourdes 4, Mankato East 0

• Duluth Marshall, bye

GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Semifinals • Tuesday

• Lakeville North (17-1-2) vs. White Bear Lake (17-1-2), noon

Wayzata (15-2-2) vs. Blaine (15-4-1), 2 pm

Thursday

• Third place, 8 am

• Championship, 3 pm

Quarterfinals

• Blaine 2, Centennial 0

• Lakeville North 2, Eden Prairie 0

• Wayzata 6, St. Michael-Albertville 0

• White Bear Lake 1, Eastview 0

CLASS 1A

Semifinals • Monday

• Benilde-St. Margaret's (19-0-1) vs. South St. Paul (14-4-2), 8 am

• Totino-Grace (16-2-2) vs. Blake (16-2-2), 10 am

Tuesday

• Third place, 10 am

Thursday

• Championship, 10 am

Quarterfinals

• Blake 2, Alexandria 0

• Totino-Grace 1, Cloquet 0 (SO)

• Benilde-St. Marg. 2, St. Peter 1 (OT)

• South St. Paul 1, Kasson-Mantorville 0

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: S. Carroll 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: Z. McAllister 2
Atlanta - WP: M. Minor 11 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 6
NY Yankees - WP: S. Greene 3 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: C. Tillman 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 10 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 2
Miami - LP: M. Dunn 4 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: V. Black 5
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 2 FINAL
Houston - WP: J. Fields 3
Minnesota - WP: K. Correia 9 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 3
Toronto - LP: D. Hutchison 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 10
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 5 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Shields 1
Washington - WP: R. Detwiler 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Diekman 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Wilson 6 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 5
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 5 FINAL
Texas - LP: M. Mikolas 2
San Diego 0 Bottom 7th Inning
Los Angeles 0
Oakland 0 Bottom 6th Inning
Seattle 3
Colorado 3 FINAL
Philadelphia 3
Houston 2 FINAL
Toronto FC 4
Columbus 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 4
Chicago 1 FINAL
New England 0
Sporting Kansas City 2 FINAL
Montreal 1
Chivas USA 2 2nd Half 5:00
Vancouver FC 1
Real Salt Lake 0 2nd Half 35:00
Los Angeles 1
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 16 0:40
Saskatchewan 13
Edmonton 7/17/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 7/18/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Hamilton 7/18/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Montreal 7/19/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Atlanta 93 FINAL
Indiana 74
Washington 91 FINAL
Tulsa 74

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close