Chart: State soccer tournament schedule

  • Updated: October 28, 2012 - 7:17 PM
All remaining games at Metrodome

BOYS

CLASS 2A

Semifinals • Monday

• Blaine (15-3-1) vs. Bloomington Jefferson (16-3-1), 4 pm

• Eastview (13-2-5) vs. Stillwater (15-1-4), 6 pm

Tuesday

• Third place, 4 pm

Thursday

• Championship, 5:30 pm

Quarterfinals

• Blaine 2, Champlin Park 1

• Bloom. Jefferson 1, Mpls. South 0 (SO)

• Eastview 2, Moorhead 0

• Stillwater 2, Owatonna 1

CLASS 1A

Semifinals • Monday

• St. Paul Academy (18-0-2) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (18-0-2), noon

• Duluth Marshall (10-5-4) vs. Rochester Lourdes (20-1-0), 2 pm

Tuesday

• Third place, 8 am

Thursday

• Championship, 12:30 pm

Quarterfinals

• St. Cloud Cathedral 2, St. Paul Como Park 1

• St. Paul Academy 2, Waconia 1

• Rochester Lourdes 4, Mankato East 0

• Duluth Marshall, bye

GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Semifinals • Tuesday

• Lakeville North (17-1-2) vs. White Bear Lake (17-1-2), noon

Wayzata (15-2-2) vs. Blaine (15-4-1), 2 pm

Thursday

• Third place, 8 am

• Championship, 3 pm

Quarterfinals

• Blaine 2, Centennial 0

• Lakeville North 2, Eden Prairie 0

• Wayzata 6, St. Michael-Albertville 0

• White Bear Lake 1, Eastview 0

CLASS 1A

Semifinals • Monday

• Benilde-St. Margaret's (19-0-1) vs. South St. Paul (14-4-2), 8 am

• Totino-Grace (16-2-2) vs. Blake (16-2-2), 10 am

Tuesday

• Third place, 10 am

Thursday

• Championship, 10 am

Quarterfinals

• Blake 2, Alexandria 0

• Totino-Grace 1, Cloquet 0 (SO)

• Benilde-St. Marg. 2, St. Peter 1 (OT)

• South St. Paul 1, Kasson-Mantorville 0

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New England 2/1/15 5:30 PM
Seattle
Minnesota 59 3rd Qtr
Philadelphia 61
Houston 50 2nd Qtr 5:11
Boston 33
Portland 39 2nd Qtr 6:14
Atlanta 43
Sacramento 30 2nd Qtr 6:36
Cleveland 39
Toronto 47 2nd Qtr 6:29
Brooklyn 38
Dallas 7 1st Qtr 6:35
Miami 11
LA Clippers 6 1st Qtr 8:16
New Orleans 9
Golden State 8:00 PM
Utah
Chicago 9:30 PM
Phoenix
Pittsburgh 0 2nd Prd 8:24
New Jersey 0
St. Louis 2 2nd Prd 9:49
Carolina 1
Nashville 8:00 PM
Colorado
Buffalo 9:00 PM
Vancouver
Chicago 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Harvard 75 FINAL
Princeton 72
Quinnipiac 32 2nd Half 16:14
Canisius 35
Brown 42 2nd Half 8:45
Cornell 44
Siena 53 2nd Half 14:17
Manhattan 54
Marist 42 2nd Half 11:57
Niagara 38
Dartmouth 21 2nd Half 15:03
Penn 33
Oregon 10 1st Half 11:51
Arizona State 9
Yale 2 1st Half 13:46
Columbia 11
Monmouth 12 1st Half 12:40
Fairfield 10
IUPUI 8 1st Half 13:09
Western Ill 8
Oregon State 9:00 PM
Arizona
Kent State 9:00 PM
Buffalo
Canisius 75 FINAL
Monmouth 58
Butler 47 2nd Half 12:32
Providence 41
Cornell 45 2nd Half 10:11
Brown 34
Columbia 32 2nd Half 10:36
Yale 38
Coll of Charleston 35 2nd Half 10:55
Drexel 43
Penn 39 2nd Half 11:37
Dartmouth 22
Elon 30 2nd Half 15:59
James Madison 50
(19) Princeton 48 2nd Half 15:45
Harvard 30
(9) Florida State 51 2nd Half 13:55
Georgia Tech 37
Quinnipiac 51 2nd Half 12:59
Siena 41
Richmond 44 2nd Half 10:00
Rhode Island 38
Loyola-Chicago 38 2nd Half 16:35
Southern Ill 32
Villanova 7:00 PM
Marquette
Wichita State 7:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Georgetown 2 1st Half 15:08
DePaul 13
Missouri State 7:05 PM
Drake
Xavier 7 1st Half 13:38
Creighton 14
Bradley 8 1st Half 15:23
Illinois State 6
Arizona 8:00 PM
Utah
(11) Arizona State 8:00 PM
Colorado

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How should Timberwolves fans greet Kevin Love on Saturday?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close