ADVERTISEMENT

Sports TV listings

  • February 10, 2014 - 8:52 PM

local calendar home games in caps

11

TUE

12

WED

13

THU

14

FRI

15

SAT

16

SUN

17

MON

WILD • 651-222-9453

Next:

Feb. 27

at Edm.

8:30 pm

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

DENVER

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS MEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

8 pm

ESPN

at N’western

5 pm

BTN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7 pm

at N’western

2:30 pm

BTN

GOPHERS MEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

MICHIGAN

8 pm

BTN

MICHIGAN

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Saturday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Sunday vs. N. Illinois at Glendale, Ariz., 2 p.m.

Men’s golf: Friday-Saturday at Big Ten Match Play, Bradenton, Fla.

Women’s golf: Monday-next Tuesday at Central District Invitational, Sarasota, Fla.

Men’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Iowa and Nebraska at Iowa City, noon

Women’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Softball: Friday at UNLV, 8 p.m. Saturday vs. BYU (3:45 p.m.) and Boise State (5:45 p.m.) at Las Vegas Sunday vs. Florida at Las Vegas, 11 a.m.

Men’s tennis: Sunday at Iowa, noon

Women’s tennis: Friday vs. Oklahoma State, 5 p.m. Sunday vs. Oregon, 11 a.m.

Men’s track and field: Thursday-Saturday at Iowa State Classic Friday-Saturday at Wis.-River Falls Invitational and at Washington Husky Invitational

Women’s track and field: Friday at St. Thomas Showcase, 3:30 p.m., and at Iowa State Classic, Ames Saturday at Iowa State Classic, Ames

Wrestling: Sunday-Monday at NWCA National Duals, Columbus, Ohio

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday vs. Edmonton, 6 p.m

on the air tuesday

BASKEBALL TIME TV RADIO

NBA: Sacramento at Cleveland 6 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Florida at Tennessee 6 p.m. ESPN

College men: Oklahoma State at Texas 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Wake Forest at N.C. State 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Marquette at Seton Hall 6 p.m. FS1

H.S. boys: Hopkins at Osseo 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

NBA: Oklahoma City at Portland 8 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Michigan at Ohio State 8 p.m. ESPN

College men: Mississippi at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Xavier at Butler 8 p.m. FS1

College men: Utah State at Colorado St. 8:15 p.m. CBSSN

College men: San Diego St. at Wyoming 10 p.m. ESPNU

Hockey

AHL: All-Star skills competition 5:30 p.m. FSN

H.S. girls: Blaine at Centennial 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys: White Bear Lake at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls: Irondale at Mounds View 8 p.m. 106.1-FM

SOCCER

English Premier: Chelsea at West Bromwich 1:55 p.m. NBCSN

Note: For Winter Olympics TV listings, see Page C6

© 2014 Star Tribune