ADVERTISEMENT

Sports calendar and TV listings

  • February 26, 2013 - 7:18 AM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

26

TUE

27

WED

28

THU

1

FRI

2

SAT

3

SUN

4

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Phoenix 8 pm FSN PLUS   at L.A. Lakers 9:30 pm TNT   at Portland 9 pm Ch. 29   MIAMI 7 pm Ch. 29
WILD • 651-222-9453
CALGARY 7 pm FSN   at Phoenix 8 pm FSN at Anaheim 9 pm FSN   EDMONTON 7 pm FSN  
TWINS • 612-338-9467
vs. Toronto 12:05 pm vs. Phil. 12:05 pm vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Miami 12:05 pm vs. Boston 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. St. Louis 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
INDIANA 6 pm ESPN       PENN STATE 2 pm BTN    
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    PENN STATE 8 pm BTN     at Indiana 1 pm  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
      DENVER 7 pm BTN DENVER 7 pm FSN    

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Baseball:

Wednesday

vs. North Dakota State at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Friday

vs. Dartmouth at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Utah at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois at Metrodome, 3:05 p.m.

 

 

Men's golf: Tuesday

at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

 

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Iowa, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Florida, 6 p.m.

 

 

Softball: Friday

vs. Middle Tennessee State at Auburn, Ala., 8 p.m.

Saturday

at Auburn, 12:30 p.m.; vs. Charlotte at Auburn, Ala., 3 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Gardner-Webb at Auburn, Ala., 9 a.m.

 

 

Men's swimming and diving: Wednesday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at Bloomington, Ind.

 

 

Women's swimming and diving: Sunday

Gopher-It Invitational, noon

 

 

Men's tennis: Friday

vs. Drake, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Washington, noon

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Alex Wilson Invitational at South Bend, Ind., and Washington Last Chance Meet, Seattle

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Notre Dame Last Chance Meet at South Bend, Ind., and Iowa State Last Chance Meet, Ames, Iowa

 

SWARM

 

NLL lacrosse: Sunday

at Washington, 5 p.m.

 

 

on the air tuesday

Baseball TIME TV RADIO

Spring training:

Twins vs. Toronto noon 96.3-FM Basketball

College men:

Indiana at Gophers 6 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College men:

Memphis at Xavier 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Auburn at Alabama 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Syracuse at Notre Dame 6 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Cleveland at Chicago 7 p.m. NBA TV

NBA:

Timberwolves at Phoenix 8 p.m. FSN PLUS 830-AM

College men:

Florida at Tennessee 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Wake Forest at Florida St. 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Nebraska at Wisconsin 8 p.m. BTN

College women:

Georgetown at DePaul 8 p.m. CBSSN Hockey

H.S. boys:

Hill-Murray vs. Stillwater 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes vs. St. Thomas Acad. 6 p.m. 95.9-FM

NHL:

Boston at N.Y. Islanders 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL:

Calgary at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

H.S. boys:

White Bear Lake vs. Roseville 8p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Mahtomedi vs. Totino-Grace 8 p.m. 95.9-FM

Note:

To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

© 2014 Star Tribune