MINNESOTA UNITED FC
NASL men's soccer: Saturday vs. Edmonton at Metrodome, 2:30 p.m.
on the air saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Formula One: Bahrain G.P. qualifying6 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: STP 400 practice9 a.m.SPEED
NASCAR Trucks: SFP 250 qualifying10 a.m.SPEED
Sprint Cup: STP 400 final practice11:30 a.m.SPEED
NASCAR Trucks: SFP 2501 p.m.SPEED
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals qualifying (tape)4 p.m.ESPN2
IndyCar: Long Beach G.P. qualifying (tape)5 p.m.NBCSN
BASEBALL
College: Rice at Houston12:30 p.m.FSN
College: Louisville at St. John's1:30 p.m.CBSSN
AL: Twins at Chicago2 p.m.Ch. 996.3-FM
College: Baylor at TCU3:30 p.m.FSN
NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia6 p.m.MLBN1500-AM
College: LSU at Alabama7 p.m.FSN
College: Texas A&M at Arkansas7:30 p.m.ESPNU
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Boston at New York2 p.m.Ch. 51500-AM
NBA playoffs: Golden State at Denver4:30 p.m.ESPN
Junior men: U.S. vs. World Select6 p.m.ESPN2
NBA playoffs: Chicago at Brooklyn7 p.m.ESPN
NBA playoffs: Memphis at L.A. Clippers9:30 p.m.ESPN
BOXING
Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham3 p.m.Ch. 11
Figueroa vs. Cotto; Alvarez vs. Trout9 p.m.SHO
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil10 a.m.ESPN
X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil8 p.m.ESPN2
FOOTBALL
College: Notre Dame Blue-Gold GamenoonNBCSN
GOLF
European PGA: Open de España (tape)8 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The HeritagenoonGOLF
PGA: The Heritage2 p.m.Ch. 4
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ.2 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: LOTTE Championship5:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL: Florida at New JerseynoonNHLN
NHL: Toronto at Ottawa6 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Washington at Montreal6 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Detroit at Vancouver9 p.m.NHLN
LACROSSE
College men: Bucknell at Colgate11 a.m.CBSSN
College men: Villanova at Notre Dame1 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Navy at Johns Hopkins3 p.m.ESPNU
NLL: Rochester at Buffalo6:30 p.m.CBSSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC: Preliminaries4 p.m.FX
UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez7 p.m.Ch. 9
SOCCER
Premier: Arsenal at Fulham8:55 a.m.ESPN2
MLS: Sporting K.C. at Los Angeles9:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOFTBALL
College: Florida St. at Virginia Tech11 a.m.ESPNU
College: South Carolina at Auburn5 p.m.ESPNU
on the air sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix6:30 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: STP 40011:30 a.m.Ch. 9
LeMans Series: Long Beach Grand PrixnoonCh. 5
Indy Lights: Long Beach Grand Prix (tape)2 p.m.NBCSN
IndyCar: Long Beach Grand Prix3 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (tape)6 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
College: Illinois at Ohio State11 a.m.BTN
College: Lafayette at NavynoonCBSSN
IL: L.A. Dodgers at Baltimore12:30 p.m.TBS
College: Texas A&M at Arkansas1 p.m.ESPN2
College: Mississippi at Tennessee1 p.m.ESPNU
AL: Twins at Chicago1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
College: S. Illinois at Creighton4 p.m.ESPNU
NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia7 p.m.ESPN1500-AM
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Atlanta at IndiananoonTNT
NBA playoffs: L.A. Lakers at San Antonio2:30 p.m.Ch. 51500-AM
NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Miami6 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: Houston at Oklahoma City8:30 p.m.TNT
CYCLING
Liege-Bastogne-Liege (tape)1 a.m.NBCSN
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil10 a.m.ESPN
GOLF
European PGA: Open de España8 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The HeritagenoonGOLF
PGA: The Heritage2 p.m.Ch. 4
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ.2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL: New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers2 p.m.Ch. 11
NHL: Calgary at Wild5 p.m.FSN100.3-FM
NHL: St. Louis at Colorado7 p.m.
NHL: Dallas at Los Angeles8 p.m.NHLN
LACROSSE
College women: Penn State at Johns Hopkins11 a.m.ESPNU
NLL: Colorado at Swarm (tape)4 p.m.Ch. 45
SOCCER
MLS: Philadelphia at D.C. United4 p.m.ESPN2
SOFTBALL
College: Iowa at Michigan2 p.m.BTN