MINNEAPOLIS AREA
Winners will be honored at a May 5 banquet.
ANDOVER
• Joli Daninger (basketball, soccer and track): DePaul
ANOKA
• Alyssa Wicks (basketball, softball and tennis): Undecided
ARMSTRONG
• Ellee Peterson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)
BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S
• Claudia Elsenbast (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
BLAINE
• Emily Brown (hockey, soccer and track and field): Minnesota
BLAKE
• Libby Rickeman (tennis): Undecided
BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON
• Molly Roach (cross country, soccer and track and field): Minnesota
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY
• Honour Finley (basketball, tennis and track and field): Kansas
BRECK
• Grace Zumwinkle (golf, hockey and tennis): Minnesota
BROOKLYN CENTER
• Nia Ford (dance, soccer and track and field): Undecided
BURNSVILLE
• Angela Wollmuth (softball and tennis): Hamline
CHAMPLIN PARK
• Sydney Hilley (basketball and volleyball): Wisconsin
CHANHASSEN
• Anastasia Korzenowski (cross country and track and field): Minnesota
CHASKA
• Carly Goetz (basketball, cross country and lacrosse): Va. Tech
COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
• Pashia Scott (basketball and volleyball): Undecided
COON RAPIDS
• Bryna DelCastillo (cross country, hockey and track and field): Undecided
COOPER
• Kendall Simone Thiede (adapted soccer, adapted floor hockey and adapted softball): North Hennepin
DELASALLE
• Madelyn Duffy (softball and volleyball): Wayne State
EDEN PRAIRIE
• Naomi Rogge (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Minn.-Duluth
EDINA
• Anna Klein (hockey and soccer): Minn.-Duluth
ELK RIVER
• Sidney Wentland (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Denver
FRIDLEY
• Lauren Backstrom (basketball, soccer, softball and track and field): Minnesota
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
• Kiera Smith (golf and volleyball): Harding
HOLY ANGELS
• Megan Thompson (basketball and soccer): Undecided
HOPKINS
• Renae Anderson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Bowdoin
MAPLE GROVE
• Taylor Wente (hockey and softball): Minnesota
MARANATHA CHRISTIAN
• Sami Payne (basketball, soccer, softball, track and field and volleyball): Minnesota
MINNEAPOLIS EDISON
• Jada Lewis (basketball and track and field): Northern Iowa
MINNEAPOLIS HENRY
• Sofia Caprini (basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball): Minnesota
MINNEAPOLIS NORTH
• Ariel Tiara Pindegayosh (basketball and volleyball): Undecided
MINNEAPOLIS ROOSEVELT
• Arianna Bower (soccer and track and field): Minnesota
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH
• Hanna Bolstrom (hockey, soccer and softball): Transition Plus
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST
• April Houston (volleyball): E. Michigan
MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN
• Georgia Christman (golf, hockey and soccer): Wisconsin
MINNEHAHA ACADEMY
• Iris Holman (golf, softball and volleyball): Undecided
MINNETONKA
• Martha Haas (swimming): Iowa State
MOUND WESTONKA
• Madeline Niederer (hockey, lacrosse and tennis): Liberty
ORONO
• Rosie Hust (alpine skiing, lacrosse, tennis and trap shooting): Colby
OSSEO
• Margot Coomes (hockey, lacrosse and swimming): Concordia (St. Paul)
PARK CENTER
• Mikayla Hayes (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Florida
PRIOR LAKE
• Madison Scholl (basketball, cross country and track and field): Nebraska
PROVIDENCE ACADEMY
• Sophie Koeppl (basketball): St. Benedict
RICHFIELD
• Jordan Skof (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided
ROCKFORD
• Trystin Gruber (cheerleading and dance): St. Cloud State
ROGERS
• Kaitlynn Lloyd (hockey, softball and tennis): Concordia (Wis.)
SHAKOPEE
• Tess Misgen (cross country and track and field): Undecided
SPRING LAKE PARK
• Hannah Schultz (hockey, lacrosse, soccer and track and field): Union (N.Y.)
ST. ANTHONY
• Bonnie Zeller (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Wheaton
ST. FRANCIS
• Amanda Anderson (track and field, volleyball and weightlifting): North Dakota State
ST. LOUIS PARK
• Samanatha Baer (soccer and track and field): Undecided
TOTINO-GRACE
• Megan Zurbay (hockey, soccer and track and field): Undecided
WACONIA
• Molly Reighard (basketball, cross country and track and field): Loyola (Ill.)
WATERTOWN-MAYER
• Claire Killian (basketball and soccer): Neb.-Omaha
WAYZATA
• Carly Quast (swimming): Notre Dame
ZIMMERMAN
• Danielle Williams (basketball and volleyball): Undecided
ST. PAUL AREA
Winners were honored at a banquet on Wednesday.
APPLE VALLEY
• Amy Breckner (golf, hockey and soccer): St. Thomas
CENTENNIAL
• Sarah Grow (basketball and swimming): Minn.-Duluth
CHISAGO LAKES
• Ellie Frischmon (softball, skiing and tennis): Castleton
CONCORDIA ACADEMY
• Erin Fallert (track and field and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)
CRETIN-DERHAM HALL
• Kate Kohler (track and field and volleyball): Undecided
EAGAN
• Gabrielle Orr (track and field and volleyball): Iowa
EAST RIDGE
• Megan Schiferl (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
EASTVIEW
• Natalie Snodgrass (hockey and lacrosse): Connecticut
FARMINGTON
• Ashley Steffes (basketball, cross country and lacrosse): Butler
FOREST LAKE
• Tia Moscatelli (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Gustavus
HASTINGS
• Jennifer Koudelka (cross country, track and field and volleyball): Undecided
HENRY SIBLEY
• Greta Prokosch (golf, nordic skiing and tennis): Undecided
HILL-MURRAY
• Maggie Blaney (golf, alpine skiing and soccer): St. Benedict
IRONDALE
• Elizabeth Axberg (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Catherine
LAKEVILLE NORTH
• Temi Carda (basketball, soccer and track and field): Creighton
LAKEVILLE SOUTH
• Jenny Mosser (track and field and volleyball): UCLA
MAHTOMEDI
• Nicole Hemstad (gymnastics, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin
MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY
• Erin Quam (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
MOUNDS VIEW
• Jacquelyn Gaworski (swimming and diving): Neb.-Omaha
NEW LIFE ACADEMY
• Hannah Nelson (basketball, softball and volleyball): Northwestern (Minn.)
NORTH BRANCH
• Annie Gladitsch (cross country, gymnastics and track and field): St. Thomas
NORTH ST. PAUL
• Megan Rubbelke (softball and volleyball): Hamline
PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE
• Hanna Mortenson (softball and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)
RANDOLPH
• Madeleine Woodman (dance): Wyoming
ROSEMOUNT
• Gabby Sprang (basketball and softball): Tennessee
ROSEVILLE
• Kaia Porter (basketball, soccer and track and field): Undecided
SIMLEY
• Reegan Patnode (hockey and soccer): St. Benedict
SOUTH ST. PAUL
• Sonja Pearson (hockey, soccer, track and field and weightlifting): Wis.-River Falls
ST. AGNES
• Michaela Murray (basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball): Jamestown
ST. PAUL ACADEMY
• Lauren Hansen (alpine skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided
ST. PAUL CENTRAL
• Zoe Klass-Warch (tennis): Wesleyan
ST. PAUL COMO PARK
• Marie Wulff (robotics, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided
ST. PAUL HARDING
• Yani Thomas (basketball, golf, track and field and volleyball): St. Cloud State
ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK
• Erin Moening (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Northern Michigan
ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT
• Htee Moo Chaw (badminton, basketball and soccer): Undecided
ST. PAUL JOHNSON
• Pa Nhia Her (badminton, soccer and volleyball): Hamline
ST. PAUL WASHINGTON
• Telayia Louise Green (basketball and track and field): Undecided
STILLWATER
• Hannah Rose Anderson (hockey, soccer and track and field): North Dakota
TARTAN
• Cecelia Boyle (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Scholastica
TRINITY
• Grace Ennis (basketball, cross country and track and field): Creighton
VISITATION
• Maggie Conners (hockey, soccer and track and field): Gonzaga
WHITE BEAR LAKE
• Keely Nistler (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Worcester Tech
WOODBURY
• Eleanor Kreibich (basketball and tennis): Wis.-River Falls