Monday's prep results

  • Updated: May 6, 2013 - 11:58 PM

MONDAY

adapted softball

CI DIVISION

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Dakota United 7, Burnsville/F/Lakeville 5

PI DIVISION

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Robbinsdale 13, Wayzata 1

baseball

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• North St. Paul 6-5, Henry Sibley 3-10

• St. Thomas Academy 3-6, Tartan 0-4

LAKE

Edina 4, Minnetonka 0

• Wayzata 8, Hopkins 0

MCAA

• Bethany Academy 9, Maranatha 4

• West Lutheran 4, Heritage Christian 3

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Roosevelt 11, Henry 2

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 8-2, Belle Plaine 0-4

• Norwood-YA 3-1, Sibley East 2-2

• Tri-City United 9-11, LeSueur-Henderson 0-4

• Watertown-Mayer 11-8, Mayer Lutheran 1-1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• St. Michael-Albertville 3, Rogers 1

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen 4-5, Chaska 3-3

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5-7, Chisago L. 4-4

• Irondale 5, St. Francis 4

St. Louis Park 14, Fridley 3

• Totino-Grace 4. North Branch 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 4, Osseo 1, 10 inn.

• Champlin Park 6, Centennial 0

• Coon Rapids 6, Maple Grove 2

• Elk River 3-9, Armstrong 2-3

• Park Center 5, Blaine 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park 20, Washington 0

• Highland Park 11, Johnson 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bl. Kennedy 4, Apple Valley 2

• Burnsville 7, Eagan 5

• Eastview 10, Rosemount 3

• Lakeville North 8, Bl. Jefferson 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 5-6, Mounds View 1-8

• East Ridge 4, Stillwater 1

• Hastings 4-7, Roseville 2-3

Woodbury 6, Park of Cottage Grove 2

TRI-METRO

• Blake 10, St. Croix Lutheran 8

• Providence Academy 2, St. Paul Academy 1

• St. Agnes 10, Brooklyn Center 0

• St. Anthony 13, Breck 3

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato 2, Annandale 0

• Hutchinson 9, Delano 6

• Waconia 2, Holy Family 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Albany 4-4, Becker 0-1

• Big Lake 6, St. Cloud Tech 3

• Concordia Academy 5, Minneapolis South 3

• Howard Lake-W-W 9-12, Maple Lake 1-11

• Kimball 5-4, Rockford 0-3

• Liberty Classical 18, Christian Life 1

• Litchfield 7, Simley 1

• Mounds Park Academy 11, Trinity 5

• North Lakes 8, PACT 6

• Princeton 7, Milaca 2

golf • boys

MCAA

At Chaska Town Course • Par 36

• Southwest Christian 151, Legacy Christian 167, Heritage Christian 170, Trinity 180, New Life Academy 184, PACT 187, West Lutheran 191. Medalist: Jacob Tessman, Southwest Christian, 33.

MINNESOTA RIVER

At Ridges at Sand Creek • Par 36

• Jordan 168, Mayer Lutheran 185, Sibley East 186, Norwood-Young America 187, Belle Plaine 188, Watertown-Mayer 193, Tri-City United 203, LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 204.

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Minneapolis G.C. • Par 36

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 141, North Branch 156, St. Francis 156, Totino-Grace 157, Chisago Lakes 160, St. Louis Park 161, Spring Lake Park 176, Cooper 191, Fridley 194. Medalist: Tanner Ahlborn, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 32.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Elk River G.C. • Par 72

• Maple Grove 311, Elk River 315, Andover 322, Blaine 325, Armstrong 326, Champlin Park 331, Osseo 334, Anoka 338, Centennial 343, Coon Rapids 344, Park Center 370. Medalist: Andrew Chan, Park Center 72.

ST. PAUL CITY

At Highland National G.C. • Par 36

• Como Park 231, Highland Park 233, Johnson 247, Central 251, Harding 251, Humboldt 316; Medalist: Sam Nodler, Highland Park, 42.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Minnesota Valley C.C. • Par 73

• Lakeville North 305, Eagan 307, Lakeville South 310, Bloomington Jefferson 311, Prior Lake 326, Eastview 330, Rosemount 338, Burnsville 344, Apple Valley 355, Bloomington Kennedy 382. Medalist: Max Redetzke, Lakeville South, 71.

TRI-METRO

At Brookview G.C. • Par 36

• Breck 146, Mounds Park Academy 189. Medalist: Lucas McCormick, Breck, 34.

At Columbia G.C. • Par 36

• DeLaSalle 158, Minnehaha Academy 164. Medalist: Ben Clohesey, DeLaSalle, 37.

At Baker National G.C. • Par 36

• Providence Academy 161, St. Croix Lutheran 163. Medalists: Jacob Groom, St. Croix Lutheran, and Paul Stankey, Providence Academy, 38.

DON SAATZER INVITATIONAL

At Hastings C.C. • Par 72

• Forest Lake 313, Stillwater 314, East Ridge 315, Hill-Murray and Mounds View 318, Hastings and Rogers 319, Cretin-Derham Hall 326, St. Michael-Albertville 329, Henry Sibley and Woodbury 331, St. Thomas Academy 335, Roseville 338, Park of Cottage Grove 341, South St. Paul 343, Hastings Blue 343, Eagan 350, Burnsville 352, Blaine 353, Rosemount 378, Apple Valley 411. Medalists: Trevor Thompson, Forest Lake; Brady Hanson, East Ridge; Ryan Gallagher, Mounds View; and Lars Lillehei, Stillwater, 73.

FAIRMONT INVITATIONAL

At Rose Lake G.C. • Par 71

• Windom, 369, Fairmont 378, Marshall 380, Albert Lea 392, Blue Earth Area 405, Redwood Valley 420, Luverne 421. Medalist: Megan Pulley, Albert Lea, 84.

Stillwater INVITATIONAL

At Stillwater C.C. • Par 72

• Stillwater Red 317, Tartan 325, Orono 327, Stillwater Black 333, Duluth East 340, St. Croix Prep 355, Hudson (Wis.) 374, Spectrum 428. Medalist:  Sammy Sicard, Stillwater, 76.

golf • girls

TRI-METRO

At The Ponds • Par 35

• Blake 195, St. Croix Lutheran 203, DeLaSalle 258. Medalist: Lilia Everson, Blake, 37.

At Goodrich G.C. • Par 36

• Mounds Park Academy 214, St. Paul Academy 230. Medalist: Isabel McKeown, Mounds Park Academy, 46.

At Rush Creek G.C. • Par 36

• Providence Academy 171, Minnehaha Academy 256. Medalist: Raelyn Spears, Providence Academy, 36.

At Brookview G.C. • Par 36

• Visitation 190, Breck 201. Medalist: Annie Heck, Visitation, 39.

FOREST LAKE INVITATIONAL

At Tanners Brook G.C. • Par 72

• Blaine 341, Woodbury 357, Hill-Murray 367, East Ridge 368, Cretin-Derham Hall and Hastings 370, Forest Lake 373, Mounds View 375, Maple Grove 382, St. Francis 384, Park of Cottage Grove 403, Centennial 405, White Bear Lake 421, Fridley 429, Chisago Lakes 446, Andover 448, Champlin Park 454, Roseville 459, Princeton 462, Coon Rapids 502. Medalist: Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall, 72.

PURPLE HAWK INVITATIONAL

At Purple Hawk G.C. • Par 72

• Elk River 345, Andover 360, Eagan 371, Cambridge-Isanti Blue 393, Coon Rapids 401, Cloquet-Esko 422, Blaine 462, Cambridege-Isanti White 512, Medalist: Mary Elmquist, Elk River, 81.

lacrosse • boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 18, Elk River 5

• Anoka 17, Centennial 8

• Blaine 13, Armstrong 5

• Champlin Park 11, Osseo/Park Center 3

• Maple Grove 16, Coon Rapids 11

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Rosemount 12, Apple Valley 8

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Hastings 7

• East Ridge 9, Park of Cottage Grove 7

• Mounds View 14, Forest Lake 5

• White Bear Lake 15, Stillwater 3

• Woodbury 9, Roseville 7

METROPOLITAN AREA

Eden Prairie 13, Eagan 10

• Orono 14, Buffalo 2

• St. Cloud Tech 11, Rogers 10

lacrosse • girls

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 20, Centennial 10

• Blaine 17, Armstrong 4

• Champlin Park 13, Osseo/Park Center 7

• Elk River 22, Andover 9

• Maple Grove 12, Coon Rapids 11

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 15, Rosemount 9

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 24, Hastings 1

• East Ridge 10, Park of Cottage Grove 8

• Mounds View 17, Forest Lake 5

• Roseville 18, Woodbury 8

• Stillwater 23, White Bear Lake 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Bloomington Kennedy 13, Hill-Murray 12

• Lakeville South 17, Farmington 7

• Minnehaha Academy 14, Tartan 2

• Orono 11, Buffalo 8

• Prior Lake 18, Owatonna 11

• Shattuck St. Mary’s 13, Columbia Heights 4

softball

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 15-1, South St. Paul 1-6

• Simley 3-5, Henry Sibley 2-0

• Tartan 5, Richfield 3

LAKE

• Edina 4-7, Eden Prairie 3-2

• Hopkins 5, Minnetonka 1

MCAA

• Trinity 8, Bethany Academy 5

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Washburn 8-8, Henry 0-4

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 10-9, Jordan 2-8

MISSISSIPPI 8

• St. Michael-Albertville 2, Rogers 1

MISSOTA

• Farmington 14-6, Red Wing 4-3

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9, St. Louis Park 6

• Irondale 6, Fridley 4

• Totino-Grace 12, Chisago Lakes 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River 13-10, Armstrong 4-0

• Maple Grove 5, Coon Rapids 4, 8 inn.

• Park Center 6, Blaine 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 8, Bl. Kennedy 0

• Burnsville 9, Eagan 5

• Lakeville North 16, Bl. Jefferson 2

• Rosemount 4, Eastview 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-DH 11-8, White Bear Lake 3-7

• Forest Lake 6-7, Park of Cottage Grove 0-2

• Hastings 3-8, Mounds View 2-7

• Roseville 7-7, East Ridge 1-5

• Stillwater 9-0, Woodbury 4-2

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 11, Mounds Park Academy 2

• Minnehaha Academy 11, St. Paul Academy 1

• St. Agnes 16, Providence Academy 5

• St. Croix Lutheran 28, Brooklyn Center 0

• Visitation 2, Concordia Academy 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchinson 5, Delano 4

• Orono 17, Annandale 1

• Orono 11, Dassel-Cokato 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 13, Albany 1

• Chanhassen 7, Buffalo 5

• Lester Prairie/HT 2, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 0

• Maple Lake 5-13, Howard Lake-W-W 0-3

• Minneapolis Southwest 6, SW Christian 4

• Rockford 10-15, Kimball 0-0

• Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Monticello 2

• Spectrum 32, Minnesota Transitions 3

tENNIS • boys

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Henry Sibley 7, South St. Paul 0

• Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 1

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry 5, North 1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Rogers 5, Cambridge-Isanti 2

MISSOTA

Shakopee 7, New Prague 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Chisago Lakes 6, Columbia Heights 1

• Fridley 6, North Branch 1

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Centennial 6, Anoka 1

• Champlin Park 4, Osseo 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 7, Washington 0

• Harding 4, Como Park 3

• Highland Park 7, Johnson 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Woodbury 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blaine 7, Spring Lake Park 0

• Blake 5, Rochester Mayo 2

• DeLaSalle 7, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

• Eden Prairie 5, Eastview 2

• Hopkins 4, Eagan 3

• Minneapolis Southwest 6, Holy Angels 1

• Minnetonka 4, Bloomington Jefferson 3

• Richfield 7, Bloomington Kennedy 0

• St. Michael-Albertville 4, Andover 3

• St. Thomas Academy 6, Rosemount 1

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close