Chart: NCAA Division I wrestling championships

  • Updated: March 20, 2013 - 11:56 PM

NCAA DIVISION I WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines, Iowa

Thursday: Sessions at 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m. (TV/Internet: online only at ESPN3)

Friday: Sessions at 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (TV/Internet: ESPNU and ESPN3 early session, ESPNU only late session)

Saturday: Sessions at 10 a.m. and 7 p.m. (TV/Internet: ESPNU and ESPN3 early session, ESPN championship session)

Gophers seeds

125: David Thorn, unseeded

133: Chris Dardanes, No. 5

141: Nick Dardanes, No. 8

149: Dylan Ness, No. 6

157: Danny Zilverberg, unseeded

165: Cody Yohn, No. 11

174: Logan Storley, No. 6

184: Kevin Steinhaus, No. 5

197: Scott Schiller, No. 10

285: Tony Nelson, No. 2

No.1 seeds

125: Alan Waters, Missouri

133: Logan Stieber*, Ohio State

141: Hunter Stieber, Ohio State

149: Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma St.

157: Jason Welch, Northwestern

165: Kyle Dake**, Cornell

174: Chris Perry, Oklahoma State

184: Ed Ruth***, Penn State

197: Dustin Kilgore, Kent State

285: Dominique Bradley, Missouri

Note: * — Defending champion; ** — defending 157 champion; *** — defending 174 champion

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - D. Hutchison 12:05 PM
NY Yankees - C. Capuano
Washington - G. Gonzalez 3:05 PM
Cincinnati - J. Cueto
St. Louis - S. Miller 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - J. Arrieta
Baltimore - B. Norris 3:10 PM
Seattle - C. Young
Arizona - J. Collmenter 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - C. Lee
NY Mets - J. Niese 6:10 PM
Milwaukee - W. Peralta
San Diego - O. Despaigne 6:10 PM
Atlanta - J. Teheran
Miami - T. Koehler 6:10 PM
Houston - J. Cosart
Boston - J. Lackey 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Hellickson
Chicago WSox - C. Sale 6:10 PM
Minnesota - L. Darnell
Cleveland - Z. McAllister 6:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Guthrie
Oakland - S. Gray 7:05 PM
Texas - N. Tepesch
Pittsburgh - J. Locke 7:10 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
Los Angeles - C. Kershaw 8:05 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
Detroit - J. Verlander 8:05 PM
LA Angels - M. Shoemaker
Sporting Kansas City 6:00 PM
Toronto FC
Columbus 6:30 PM
New England
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 23 FINAL
Brt Columbia 6
Ottawa 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Los Angeles 3:00 PM
Seattle
Indiana 7:00 PM
San Antonio
New York 9:00 PM
Phoenix
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which upcoming event are you most excited about?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close