Sports TV listings

  • Updated: February 10, 2014 - 8:52 PM

local calendar home games in caps

11

TUE

12

WED

13

THU

14

FRI

15

SAT

16

SUN

17

MON

WILD • 651-222-9453

Next:

Feb. 27

at Edm.

8:30 pm

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

DENVER

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS MEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

8 pm

ESPN

at N’western

5 pm

BTN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7 pm

at N’western

2:30 pm

BTN

GOPHERS MEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

MICHIGAN

8 pm

BTN

MICHIGAN

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Saturday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Sunday vs. N. Illinois at Glendale, Ariz., 2 p.m.

Men’s golf: Friday-Saturday at Big Ten Match Play, Bradenton, Fla.

Women’s golf: Monday-next Tuesday at Central District Invitational, Sarasota, Fla.

Men’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Iowa and Nebraska at Iowa City, noon

Women’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Softball: Friday at UNLV, 8 p.m. Saturday vs. BYU (3:45 p.m.) and Boise State (5:45 p.m.) at Las Vegas Sunday vs. Florida at Las Vegas, 11 a.m.

Men’s tennis: Sunday at Iowa, noon

Women’s tennis: Friday vs. Oklahoma State, 5 p.m. Sunday vs. Oregon, 11 a.m.

Men’s track and field: Thursday-Saturday at Iowa State Classic Friday-Saturday at Wis.-River Falls Invitational and at Washington Husky Invitational

Women’s track and field: Friday at St. Thomas Showcase, 3:30 p.m., and at Iowa State Classic, Ames Saturday at Iowa State Classic, Ames

Wrestling: Sunday-Monday at NWCA National Duals, Columbus, Ohio

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday vs. Edmonton, 6 p.m

on the air tuesday

BASKEBALL TIME TV RADIO

NBA: Sacramento at Cleveland 6 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Florida at Tennessee 6 p.m. ESPN

College men: Oklahoma State at Texas 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Wake Forest at N.C. State 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Marquette at Seton Hall 6 p.m. FS1

H.S. boys: Hopkins at Osseo 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

NBA: Oklahoma City at Portland 8 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Michigan at Ohio State 8 p.m. ESPN

College men: Mississippi at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Xavier at Butler 8 p.m. FS1

College men: Utah State at Colorado St. 8:15 p.m. CBSSN

College men: San Diego St. at Wyoming 10 p.m. ESPNU

Hockey

AHL: All-Star skills competition 5:30 p.m. FSN

H.S. girls: Blaine at Centennial 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys: White Bear Lake at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls: Irondale at Mounds View 8 p.m. 106.1-FM

SOCCER

English Premier: Chelsea at West Bromwich 1:55 p.m. NBCSN

Note: For Winter Olympics TV listings, see Page C6

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago 17 FINAL
Detroit 34
Philadelphia 33 FINAL
Dallas 10
Seattle 19 FINAL
San Francisco 3
Cleveland 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Washington 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Indianapolis
Tennessee 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Houston
San Diego 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Baltimore
NY Giants 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Cincinnati 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Oakland 11/30/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
New Orleans 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Carolina 11/30/14 12:00 PM
Minnesota
Arizona 11/30/14 3:05 PM
Atlanta
New England 11/30/14 3:25 PM
Green Bay
Denver 11/30/14 7:30 PM
Kansas City
Miami 12/1/14 7:30 PM
NY Jets
Edmonton 0 FINAL(OT)
Nashville 1
ULM 54 FINAL
Robert Morris 71
Santa Clara 57 FINAL
Tennessee 64
Oklahoma 59 FINAL
Butler 46
Austin Peay 79 FINAL
Brown 58
Princeton 56 FINAL
Texas-El Paso 62
Coastal Carolina 67 FINAL
Chattanooga 78
Kansas 76 FINAL
Rhode Island 60
Wisconsin 68 FINAL
Georgetown 65
FIU 53 FINAL
USC Upstate 68
Long Island 54 FINAL
Stony Brook 73
San Diego 71 FINAL
Xavier 82
Illinois 88 FINAL
Indiana State 62
Cal State Fullerton 67 FINAL
Wright State 62
Western Ky 62 FINAL
Saint Josephs 59
Michigan State 77 FINAL
Rider 45
UCLA 56 FINAL
North Carolina 78
Long Beach State 73 FINAL
Western Mich 55
Marquette 72 FINAL
Georgia Tech 70
Stephen F Austin 73 FINAL
Prairie View 61
UAB 47 FINAL
Florida 56
Rice 71 FINAL
Mercer 77
San Jose St 56 FINAL
Washington 78
Washington St 7 1st Half 9:00
UC Santa Barbara 15
Baylor 29 2nd Half
Memphis 32
LSU 23 FINAL
Texas A&M 17
(6) TCU 48 FINAL
Texas 10
Northern Ill 11/28/14 10:00 AM
Western Mich
Nebraska 11/28/14 11:00 AM
Iowa
Western Ky 11/28/14 11:00 AM
(19) Marshall
UCF 11/28/14 11:00 AM
So Florida
Houston 11/28/14 11:00 AM
SMU
Akron 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Kent State
Ball State 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Bowling Green
Buffalo 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Massachusetts
Toledo 11/28/14 12:00 PM
Eastern Mich
Arkansas 11/28/14 1:30 PM
(17) Missouri
Navy 11/28/14 2:00 PM
South Alabama
(13) Arizona State 11/28/14 2:30 PM
(12) Arizona
Stanford 11/28/14 2:30 PM
(9) UCLA
(21) Colorado State 11/28/14 2:30 PM
Air Force
Virginia 11/28/14 7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
East Carolina 11/28/14 7:30 PM
Tulsa
North Texas 11/29/14 11:00 AM
TX-San Antonio
Old Dominion 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Fla Atlantic
(16) Georgia Tech 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(8) Georgia
Kentucky 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(24) Louisville
So Carolina 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(23) Clemson
West Virginia 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
Rice 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Louisiana Tech
Michigan 11/29/14 11:00 AM
(7) Ohio State
Purdue 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Indiana
Illinois 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Northwestern
Cincinnati 11/29/14 11:00 AM
Temple
NC State 11/29/14 11:30 AM
North Carolina
Syracuse 11/29/14 11:30 AM
Boston College
Louisiana 11/29/14 11:30 AM
Troy
Utah 11/29/14 12:00 PM
Colorado
Texas State 11/29/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Idaho 11/29/14 1:00 PM
Appalachian St
Wyoming 11/29/14 2:00 PM
New Mexico
New Mexico St 11/29/14 2:00 PM
Arkansas State
UAB 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Southern Miss
(4) Miss State 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Notre Dame 11/29/14 2:30 PM
USC
(10) Michigan State 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Penn State
(22) Minnesota 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(14) Wisconsin
(5) Baylor 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Texas Tech
Florida 11/29/14 2:30 PM
(1) Florida State
Rutgers 11/29/14 2:30 PM
Maryland
San Jose St 11/29/14 2:30 PM
San Diego St
Tennessee 11/29/14 3:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Kansas 11/29/14 3:00 PM
(11) Kansas State
Connecticut 11/29/14 3:00 PM
Memphis
BYU 11/29/14 3:30 PM
California
ULM 11/29/14 5:00 PM
Ga Southern
Middle Tennessee 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Hawaii 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Fresno State
Wake Forest 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Duke
Pittsburgh 11/29/14 6:00 PM
Miami-Florida
(15) Auburn 11/29/14 6:45 PM
(2) Alabama
(3) Oregon 11/29/14 7:00 PM
Oregon State
Utah State 11/29/14 9:15 PM
(25) Boise State
Washington 11/29/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
Nevada 11/29/14 9:30 PM
UNLV
UCF 12/4/14 6:30 PM
East Carolina
Hamilton 11/30/14 5:00 PM
Calgary
Hartford 43 FINAL
Furman 53
Clemson 77 FINAL
Ohio State 86
Idaho State 53 FINAL
San Diego State 68
East Carolina 58 FINAL
(22) Syracuse 69
Santa Clara 0 Cancelled
Texas-El Paso 0
Florida State 68 FINAL
Washington 80
Wichita State 39 FINAL
Fla Gulf Coast 56
Wisconsin 44 FINAL
(1) South Carolina 67
Kansas State 0 Cancelled
LSU 0
BYU 73 FINAL
BYU-Hawaii 52
Charlotte 58 FINAL
Montana 67
Illinois 77 FINAL
(9) Kentucky 71
Central Michigan 61 FINAL
Richmond 56
Oklahoma 68 FINAL
South Florida 83
Princeton 72 FINAL
Wake Forest 55
(19) Oregon State 85 FINAL
Butler 53

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Will the Gophers bring home The Axe?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close