Sports TV listings

  • Updated: February 10, 2014 - 8:52 PM

local calendar home games in caps

11

TUE

12

WED

13

THU

14

FRI

15

SAT

16

SUN

17

MON

WILD • 651-222-9453

Next:

Feb. 27

at Edm.

8:30 pm

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

DENVER

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS MEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

8 pm

ESPN

at N’western

5 pm

BTN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7 pm

at N’western

2:30 pm

BTN

GOPHERS MEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

MICHIGAN

8 pm

BTN

MICHIGAN

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS WOMEN’S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

at Wisconsin

7:07 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Saturday at N. Arizona, 2 p.m. Sunday vs. N. Illinois at Glendale, Ariz., 2 p.m.

Men’s golf: Friday-Saturday at Big Ten Match Play, Bradenton, Fla.

Women’s golf: Monday-next Tuesday at Central District Invitational, Sarasota, Fla.

Men’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Iowa and Nebraska at Iowa City, noon

Women’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Softball: Friday at UNLV, 8 p.m. Saturday vs. BYU (3:45 p.m.) and Boise State (5:45 p.m.) at Las Vegas Sunday vs. Florida at Las Vegas, 11 a.m.

Men’s tennis: Sunday at Iowa, noon

Women’s tennis: Friday vs. Oklahoma State, 5 p.m. Sunday vs. Oregon, 11 a.m.

Men’s track and field: Thursday-Saturday at Iowa State Classic Friday-Saturday at Wis.-River Falls Invitational and at Washington Husky Invitational

Women’s track and field: Friday at St. Thomas Showcase, 3:30 p.m., and at Iowa State Classic, Ames Saturday at Iowa State Classic, Ames

Wrestling: Sunday-Monday at NWCA National Duals, Columbus, Ohio

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday vs. Edmonton, 6 p.m

on the air tuesday

BASKEBALL TIME TV RADIO

NBA: Sacramento at Cleveland 6 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Florida at Tennessee 6 p.m. ESPN

College men: Oklahoma State at Texas 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Wake Forest at N.C. State 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Marquette at Seton Hall 6 p.m. FS1

H.S. boys: Hopkins at Osseo 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

NBA: Oklahoma City at Portland 8 p.m. NBA TV

College men: Michigan at Ohio State 8 p.m. ESPN

College men: Mississippi at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Xavier at Butler 8 p.m. FS1

College men: Utah State at Colorado St. 8:15 p.m. CBSSN

College men: San Diego St. at Wyoming 10 p.m. ESPNU

Hockey

AHL: All-Star skills competition 5:30 p.m. FSN

H.S. girls: Blaine at Centennial 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys: White Bear Lake at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls: Irondale at Mounds View 8 p.m. 106.1-FM

SOCCER

English Premier: Chelsea at West Bromwich 1:55 p.m. NBCSN

Note: For Winter Olympics TV listings, see Page C6

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New England 5:30 PM
Seattle
Miami 83 FINAL
Boston 75
LA Lakers 80 FINAL
New York 92
Arizona 3 FINAL
Montreal 2
St. Louis 4 FINAL
Washington 3
Nashville 4 3rd Prd 5:33
Pittsburgh 0
Minnesota 2 2nd Prd 10:34
Vancouver 0
Miami-Florida 54 FINAL
Florida State 55
Oakland 96 FINAL
Youngstown St 80
Cincinnati 46 FINAL
East Carolina 50
Michigan 66 FINAL
Michigan State 76
Marist 75 FINAL
Canisius 67
Fordham 77 FINAL
Dayton 101
Manhattan 87 FINAL
Monmouth 76
Quinnipiac 96 2nd OT 2:24
Niagara 95
Utah 58 2nd Half 3:29
USC 35
Connecticut 29 2nd Half 15:03
Houston 41
California 53 2nd Half 15:38
Washington 51
North Dakota St 54 2nd Half 10:17
Western Ill 48
Penn State 65 FINAL
(22) Rutgers 76
(14) Texas 59 FINAL
TCU 64
Coll of Charleston 49 FINAL
Towson 71
Cornell 53 FINAL
Yale 60
Xavier 68 FINAL
Providence 57
Drexel 61 FINAL
UNC-Wilmington 44
Stony Brook 60 FINAL
New Hampshire 52
Maine 52 FINAL
Albany 44
Miami-Florida 66 FINAL
Pittsburgh 81
(21) Georgia 72 FINAL
(10) Kentucky 80
Arizona 69 FINAL
Colorado 81
Wake Forest 63 FINAL
(4) Notre Dame 92
Loyola-Chicago 56 FINAL
Illinois State 72
(24) Oklahoma 69 FINAL
West Virginia 78
St Johns 73 FINAL
Seton Hall 78
Delaware 73 FINAL
Hofstra 62
Binghamton 49 FINAL
UMass Lowell 66
Vermont 49 FINAL
Hartford 60
William & Mary 72 FINAL
Northeastern 66
Boston College 60 FINAL
(16) North Carolina 72
Virginia 77 FINAL
Clemson 72
(2) Connecticut 83 FINAL
Temple 49
Arkansas 53 FINAL
Alabama 42
Virginia Tech 71 FINAL
Georgia Tech 79
Kansas 58 FINAL
(3) Baylor 66
Canisius 51 FINAL
Rider 52
Monmouth 52 FINAL
Fairfield 54
Quinnipiac 81 FINAL
Saint Peters 50
Butler 55 FINAL
Creighton 62
Wichita State 61 FINAL
Drake 64
Evansville 52 FINAL
Indiana State 67
(18) Miss State 44 2nd Half 13:01
(6) Tennessee 59
Villanova 29 2nd Half 12:06
DePaul 36
Georgetown 45 2nd Half 14:35
Marquette 49
North Texas 27 2nd Half 14:39
Rice 34
Auburn 25 2nd Half 12:57
(12) Texas A&M 50
(11) Arizona State 36 2nd Half 11:30
Utah 30
Missouri State 34 2nd Half 14:51
Northern Iowa 36
Michigan 39 2nd Half 14:11
(15) Nebraska 41
Minnesota 38 2nd Half 11:00
Northwestern 53
Wisconsin 43 2nd Half 15:13
Illinois 32
Bradley 30 2nd Half 14:56
Southern Ill 40
Florida 9 1st Half 12:40
Vanderbilt 9
(20) Iowa 11 1st Half 15:45
(5) Maryland 6
(1) South Carolina 3:30 PM
Ole Miss

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who wins the Super Bowl?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close