Wednesday's Olympic events schedule

  • Updated: February 18, 2014 - 3:46 PM
Winter Olympic Games Schedules - Day 12

 

Wednesday, 19 February 2014

 

All Times Central

 

Alpine Skiing
Time Session-events Venue
1:00a (M) Giant Slalom - 1st run Alpine Center
4:30a (M) Giant Slalom - 2nd run  
Biathlon
Time Session-events Venue
8:30a (X) Mixed Relay CC Ski & Biathlon Center
Bobsled
Time Session-events Venue
10:15a (W) Two-Woman Run - heats 3 Sliding Center
11:23a (W) Two-Woman Run - heats 4  
Cross Country Skiing
Time Session-events Venue
3:15a (W) Team Sprint Classic, Semifinals CC Ski & Biathlon Center
4:06a (M) Team Sprint Classic, Semifinals  
5:45a (W) Team Sprint Classic, Finals  
6:15a (M) Team Sprint Classic, Finals  
Curling
Time Session-events Venue
4:00a (M) Semifinal Round: Britain vs.Canada Ice Cube Curling Center
4:00a (W) Semifinal Round: Sweden vs. Switzerland  
9:00a (M) Semifinal Round, Sweden vs.Great Britain  
9:00a (W) Semifinal Round, Canada vs. China  
Figure Skating
Time Session-events Venue
9:00a (W) Short Program Iceberg Skating Palace
Ice Hockey
Time Session-events Venue
2:00a (M) Quarterfinal #1 Sweden vs. Slovenia Bolshoy Ice Dome
6:30a (M) Quarterfinal #2 Finland vs. Russia Bolshoy Ice Dome
11:00a (M) Quarterfinal #3 Canada vs. Latvia Bolshoy Ice Dome
11:00a (M) Quarterfinal #4 USA vs. Czech Republic Shayba Arena
Snowboarding
Time Session-events Venue
11:15p (W) Parallel Giant Slalom - Qualif. (Tuesday night) X-Treme Park
11:42p (M) Parallel Giant Slalom - Qualif. (Tuesday night)  
3:00a (W) Parallel Giant Slalom - 1/8 Finals  
3:12a (M) Parallel Giant Slalom - 1/8 Finals  
3:48a (W) Parallel Giant Slalom - QFs  
3:54a (M) Parallel Giant Slalom - QFs  
4:15a (W) Parallel Giant Slalom - SFs  
4:18a (M) Parallel Giant Slalom - SFs  
4:31a (W) Parallel Giant Slalom - Finals  
4:35a (M) Parallel Giant Slalom - Finals  
Speed Skating
Time Session-events Venue
7:30a (W) 5000m Adler Arena

 

*Times Subject to Change*

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

LA Angels - J. Weaver 6:05 PM
Baltimore - C. Tillman
Seattle - H. Iwakuma 6:05 PM
Cleveland - T. Bauer
Chicago WSox - J. Quintana 6:08 PM
Detroit - A. Sanchez
Washington - S. Strasburg 6:10 PM
Miami - H. Alvarez
Philadelphia - C. Hamels 6:10 PM
NY Mets - D. Gee
Milwaukee - M. Garza 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - A. Cobb
Toronto - M. Stroman 6:10 PM
Boston - R. De La Rosa
Arizona - T. Cahill 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - M. Leake
Colorado - J. De La Rosa 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Yankees - B. McCarthy 7:05 PM
Texas - N. Martinez
Minnesota - K. Gibson 7:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Shields
Oakland - J. Samardzija 7:10 PM
Houston - S. Feldman
Atlanta - A. Harang 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - J. Beckett
St. Louis - L. Lynn 9:10 PM
San Diego - T. Ross
Pittsburgh - F. Liriano 9:15 PM
San Francisco - T. Hudson
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Connecticut 80 FINAL
Atlanta 89
Washington 6:00 PM
New York
Chicago 7:00 PM
San Antonio
Seattle 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Los Angeles 9:00 PM
Phoenix

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close