Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: June 20, 2013 - 10:34 PM

On the air Friday


on the air friday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 3 p.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 5:30 p.m. SPEED

baseball

CWS: Mississippi State vs. Oregon State 2 p.m. ESPN

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. FSN

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. MLBN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 7:10 p.m. 1220-AM

basketball

WNBA: Lynx at Los Angeles 10 p.m. 106.1-FM

boxing

Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin 9 p.m. ESPN2

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 8 a.m. GOLF

Champions tour: Encompass Championship 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 5:30 GOLF

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Spain vs. United States 12:45 p.m. ESPN2

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 7 p.m. ESPN2

on the air saturday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 7:30 a.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 qual. 11 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 qualifying 1 p.m. SPEED

AMA Motocross: Budds Creek National 450 2 p.m. Ch. 11

24 hours of Le Mans 3 p.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 4 p.m. ESPN

24 hours of Le Mans 6:30 p.m. SPEED

NHRA: New England Nationals qualifying 7 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Tampa Bay at New York noon MLBN

CWS: Mississippi St. vs. Oregon St./Indiana 2 p.m. ESPN2

IL: Houston at Chicago Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. Ch. 9 96.3-FM

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 6:10 p.m. 1220-AM

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

hockey

NHL finals: Boston at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Greece vs. Mexico 9:45 a.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Japan vs. Mexico 1:30 p.m. ESPN

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 4 p.m. NBCSN

on the air sunday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 5 a.m. SPEED

IRL: Iowa Corn Indy 250 1:30 p.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 2 p.m. TNT

NHRA: New England Nationals 6 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Twins at Cleveland noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Tampa Bay at New York 1 p.m. TBS

AL: Chicago at Kansas City 1 p.m. WGN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 2:10 p.m. 1220-AM

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

basketball

WNBA: Tulsa at Lynx 6 p.m. FSN 106.1-FM

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

PGA of America: Pro Nat’l Championship 6:30 p.m. GOLF

soccer

Confederations Cup: Nigeria vs. Spain 1:30 p.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Uraguay vs. Tahiti 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: New York at Philadelphia 4 p.m. ESPN

MLS: Colorado at Portland 6 p.m. NBCSN

track and field

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Yankees - LP: B. McCarthy 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: J. Happ 4
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 5 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: D. Gee 6
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Hughes 2
Minnesota - LP: R. Nolasco 8 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 12
Boston - WP: C. Buchholz 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: A. Cobb 0
Detroit - LP: R. Porcello 2 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: J. Quintana 6
Texas - LP: N. Cotts 2 FINAL
Houston - WP: J. Veras 3
Chicago Cubs - LP: C. Villanueva 6 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 9
Oakland - LP: S. Kazmir 1 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: M. Shoemaker 8
Milwaukee - LP: K. Lohse 5 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 15
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 7 FINAL
San Diego - LP: E. Stults 1
Washington - LP: T. Roark 3 FINAL
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 5
Colorado - LP: J. De La Rosa 2 FINAL
Arizona - WP: C. Anderson 6
Miami - LP: N. Eovaldi 0 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: A. Wood 1
Cleveland 4 Suspended
Kansas City 2
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
Troy 10 FINAL
UAB 48
(7) UCLA 28 FINAL
Virginia 20
Western Mich 34 FINAL
Purdue 43
(5) Ohio State 34 FINAL
Navy 17
Appalachian St 14 FINAL
Michigan 52
Ga Southern 23 FINAL
NC State 24
Boston College 30 FINAL
Massachusetts 7
West Virginia 23 FINAL
(2) Alabama 33
Rice 17 FINAL
(17) Notre Dame 48
(10) South Dakota St 18 FINAL
(24) Missouri 38
Fla Atlantic 7 FINAL
(22) Nebraska 55
California 31 FINAL
Northwestern 24
Marshall 42 FINAL
Miami-Ohio 27
UC Davis 0 FINAL
(11) Stanford 45
Arkansas 21 FINAL
(6) Auburn 45
(16) Clemson 21 FINAL
(12) Georgia 45
Liberty 29 FINAL
(23) North Carolina 56
Ohio U 17 FINAL
Kent State 14
Louisiana Tech 16 FINAL
(4) Oklahoma 48
Stephen F Austin 16 FINAL
(20) Kansas State 55
Fresno State 13 FINAL
(15) USC 52
Southern Miss 0 FINAL
Miss State 49
Texas-El Paso 31 FINAL
New Mexico 24
North Texas 7 FINAL
Texas 38
(1) Florida State 37 FINAL
Oklahoma State 31
(14) Wisconsin 24 FINAL
(13) LSU 28
Idaho 0 Postponed
Florida 0
South Dakota 13 FINAL
(3) Oregon 62
(25) Washington 17 FINAL
Hawaii 16
Utah State 7 FINAL
Tennessee 38
SMU 0 FINAL
(10) Baylor 45
Miami-Florida 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
SMU 9/6/14 11:00 AM
North Texas
Fla Atlantic 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(2) Alabama
Buffalo 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Army
(24) Missouri 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Toledo
Arkansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tennessee
(8) McNeese State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(22) Nebraska
Central Mich 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Akron 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Western Ill 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(14) Wisconsin
(20) Kansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
(4) Oklahoma 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tulsa
Western Ky 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
SC State 9/6/14 11:30 AM
(16) Clemson
Navy 9/6/14 12:00 PM
Temple
UAB 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Miss State
South Alabama 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Kent State
New Mexico St 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Colorado 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Fresno State 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Utah
(1) Eastern Wash 9/6/14 2:00 PM
(25) Washington
(15) USC 9/6/14 2:30 PM
(11) Stanford
Ohio U 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Kentucky
Middle Tennessee 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Minnesota
Northern Ill 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Missouri State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Ball State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Iowa
Maryland 9/6/14 2:30 PM
So Florida
Eastern Mich 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Florida
Georgia Tech 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Tulane
(18) Ole Miss 9/6/14 3:30 PM
Vanderbilt
Old Dominion 9/6/14 5:00 PM
NC State
(8) Michigan State 9/6/14 5:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(19) Arizona State 9/6/14 6:00 PM
New Mexico
Louisiana Tech 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana
San Jose St 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(6) Auburn
East Carolina 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Duke 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Troy
Idaho 9/6/14 6:00 PM
ULM
(17) Sam Houston St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(13) LSU
Michigan 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
Lamar 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(21) Texas A&M
Northwestern St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
BYU 9/6/14 6:30 PM
Texas
Citadel 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(1) Florida State
San Diego St 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Virginia Tech 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(5) Ohio State
Memphis 9/6/14 9:00 PM
(7) UCLA
Colorado State 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Boise State
Air Force 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Wyoming
Oregon State 9/6/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Texas Tech 9/6/14 10:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Red Bull New York 0 FINAL
D.C. 2
Los Angeles 3 FINAL
Chivas USA 0
Ottawa 10 FINAL
Montreal 20
Winnipeg 30 FINAL
Saskatchewan 35
Toronto 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 3:30 PM
Calgary
Phoenix 77 FINAL
Minnesota 82

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many fantasy football teams do you draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close