Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: June 20, 2013 - 10:34 PM

On the air Friday


on the air friday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 3 p.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 5:30 p.m. SPEED

baseball

CWS: Mississippi State vs. Oregon State 2 p.m. ESPN

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. FSN

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. MLBN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 7:10 p.m. 1220-AM

basketball

WNBA: Lynx at Los Angeles 10 p.m. 106.1-FM

boxing

Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin 9 p.m. ESPN2

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 8 a.m. GOLF

Champions tour: Encompass Championship 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 5:30 GOLF

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Spain vs. United States 12:45 p.m. ESPN2

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 7 p.m. ESPN2

on the air saturday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 7:30 a.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 qual. 11 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 qualifying 1 p.m. SPEED

AMA Motocross: Budds Creek National 450 2 p.m. Ch. 11

24 hours of Le Mans 3 p.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 4 p.m. ESPN

24 hours of Le Mans 6:30 p.m. SPEED

NHRA: New England Nationals qualifying 7 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Tampa Bay at New York noon MLBN

CWS: Mississippi St. vs. Oregon St./Indiana 2 p.m. ESPN2

IL: Houston at Chicago Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. Ch. 9 96.3-FM

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 6:10 p.m. 1220-AM

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

hockey

NHL finals: Boston at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Greece vs. Mexico 9:45 a.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Japan vs. Mexico 1:30 p.m. ESPN

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 4 p.m. NBCSN

on the air sunday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 5 a.m. SPEED

IRL: Iowa Corn Indy 250 1:30 p.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 2 p.m. TNT

NHRA: New England Nationals 6 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Twins at Cleveland noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Tampa Bay at New York 1 p.m. TBS

AL: Chicago at Kansas City 1 p.m. WGN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 2:10 p.m. 1220-AM

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

basketball

WNBA: Tulsa at Lynx 6 p.m. FSN 106.1-FM

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

PGA of America: Pro Nat’l Championship 6:30 p.m. GOLF

soccer

Confederations Cup: Nigeria vs. Spain 1:30 p.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Uraguay vs. Tahiti 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: New York at Philadelphia 4 p.m. ESPN

MLS: Colorado at Portland 6 p.m. NBCSN

track and field

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - LP: J. Guerra 2 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: B. Shaw 3
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 6
Miami - LP: B. Hand 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 9
Washington - WP: T. Roark 10 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 3
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 3
St. Louis - LP: C. Martinez 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 11
Boston - WP: C. Buchholz 11 FINAL
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 0
Detroit - LP: J. Verlander 2 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 5
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 10 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 7
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 10 FINAL
Texas - LP: S. Baker 7
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 4 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 8
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 0 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Anderson 5
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 4 FINAL
Seattle - LP: C. Young 1
NY Yankees 0 Top 1st Inning
Baltimore 0
Portland 9:00 PM
Seattle
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Los Angeles 90 FINAL
Connecticut 64
Seattle 60 FINAL
Minnesota 77
San Antonio 61 FINAL
Phoenix 90
Chicago 70 4th Qtr 0:46
Atlanta 73

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close