Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: May 23, 2013 - 11:22 PM

On the air this weekend


on the air friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 carb day 10 a.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 carb day noon NBCSN

BASEBALL

College: Illinois vs. TBA noon BTN

College: TBA 3:30 p.m. BTN

AL: Twins at Detroit 6 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Cincinnati 6 p.m. WGN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 6 p.m. MLBN

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

College: Ohio State vs. TBA 7 p.m. BTN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Indiana at Miami 7:30 p.m. TNT

BOXING

Delvin Rodriguez vs. Freddy Hernandez 9 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

Champions: Senior Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Bahamas Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Ottawa at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette 1 p.m. ESPNU

College: Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M 3 p.m. ESPNU

College: Missouri vs. Washington 5 p.m. ESPNU

College: Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M* 6 p.m. ESPN

College: Alabama vs. Tennessee 6 p.m. ESPN2

College: Washington vs. Missouri* 8 p.m. ESPN

College: Florida State vs. Texas 8 p.m. ESPNU

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco G.P. qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

Nationwide: History 300 qualifying 10 a.m. ESPN2

Nationwide: History 300 1:45 p.m. Ch. 5

BASEBALL

AL: Twins at Detroit 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Cincinnati 3 p.m. WGN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 3 p.m. MLBN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Missouri Valley championship 7 p.m. FSN

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Memphis 8 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Boston* 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Detroit at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

DI men’s semifinal: Cornell vs. Duke 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

DI men’s semifinal: Denver vs. Syracuse 4 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

UEFA: Bayern Munich vs. Bor. Dortmund 1 p.m. Ch. 9

SOFTBALL

H.S.: Blaine vs. Forest Lake 10 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette 11 a.m. ESPN

H.S.: Anoka vs. N.Branch or Chisago Lakes 11:30 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham noon ESPNU

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Texas vs. Florida State 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama* 7 p.m. ESPN2

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 7 p.m. ESPNU

College: Kentucky vs. Arizona State 9 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

adidas Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. Ch. 11

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 11 a.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600 4:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

College: ACC championship noon ESPN2

AL: Twins at Detroit noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 12:30 p.m. TBS

College: Big 12 championship 1 p.m. FSN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 1 p.m. WGN

College: SEC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: Atlanta at New York 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Miami at Indiana 7:30 p.m. TNT

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Pittsburgh at Ottawa* 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Los Angeles at San Jose TBA NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: Houston at Kansas City 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

MLS: Seattle at Los Angeles 10 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky* 7 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

French Open: First round 11 a.m. Ch. 11

 

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Los Angeles - LP: B. Wilson 7 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Grimm 8
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 3 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Shields 2
Philadelphia - WP: J. Williams 3 FINAL
Oakland - LP: D. Otero 0
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 6 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: C. Capuano 3
Arizona - LP: T. Cahill 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: E. Butler 5
Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 7
Milwaukee - WP: Z. Duke 1 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: M. Melancon 0
Washington - WP: J. Zimmermann 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: J. Cosart 2
NY Mets - WP: J. Niese 4 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: M. Minor 2
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 1 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: C. Archer 3
Cleveland - WP: T. House 7 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: T. May 3
Seattle - LP: C. Young 1 FINAL
Houston - WP: D. Keuchel 10
Cincinnati - LP: M. Leake 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: J. Motte 8
San Francisco - LP: Y. Petit 2 FINAL
San Diego - WP: A. Cashner 3
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 5 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 8
San Diego 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Dallas 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Washington 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Minnesota 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Tennessee 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baltimore 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Green Bay 12:00 PM
Detroit
Indianapolis 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Oakland 12:00 PM
New England
San Francisco 3:05 PM
Arizona
Denver 3:25 PM
Seattle
Kansas City 3:25 PM
Miami
Pittsburgh 7:30 PM
Carolina
Chicago 9/22/14 7:30 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 9/25/14 7:25 PM
Washington
Connecticut 14 FINAL
So Florida 17
Old Dominion 45 FINAL
Rice 42
Troy 0 FINAL
(13) Georgia 66
Georgia Tech 27 FINAL
Virginia Tech 24
Eastern Mich 14 FINAL
(11) Michigan State 73
Iowa 24 FINAL
Pittsburgh 20
Bowling Green 17 FINAL
(19) Wisconsin 68
Maryland 34 FINAL
Syracuse 20
Tulane 13 FINAL
Duke 47
Hawaii 12 FINAL
Colorado 21
Marshall 48 FINAL
Akron 17
North Carolina 41 FINAL
East Carolina 70
Army 21 FINAL
Wake Forest 24
Virginia 33 FINAL
(21) BYU 41
(6) Texas A&M 58 FINAL
SMU 6
Rutgers 31 FINAL
Navy 24
Central Mich 10 FINAL
Kansas 24
Utah 26 FINAL
Michigan 10
Florida 21 FINAL
(3) Alabama 42
Louisville 34 FINAL
FIU 3
Fla Atlantic 19 FINAL
Wyoming 20
Indiana 31 FINAL
(18) Missouri 27
San Jose St 7 FINAL
Minnesota 24
Texas State 35 FINAL
Illinois 42
Massachusetts 7 FINAL
Penn State 48
Georgia State 14 FINAL
Washington 45
Appalachian St 20 FINAL
Southern Miss 21
Miss State 34 FINAL
(8) LSU 29
Northern Ill 14 FINAL
Arkansas 52
Middle Tennessee 17 FINAL
Memphis 36
Utah State 14 FINAL
Arkansas State 21
Miami-Ohio 24 FINAL
Cincinnati 31
Idaho 24 FINAL
Ohio U 36
Ball State 23 FINAL
Toledo 34
(14) So Carolina 48 FINAL
Vanderbilt 34
(4) Oklahoma 45 FINAL
West Virginia 33
Ga Southern 28 FINAL
South Alabama 6
UNLV 14 FINAL
Houston 47
Miami-Florida 31 FINAL
(24) Nebraska 41
New Mexico 38 FINAL
New Mexico St 35
(22) Clemson 17 FINAL
(1) Florida State 23
California 45 FINAL
Arizona 49
San Diego St 7 FINAL
Oregon State 28
(2) Oregon 38 FINAL
Washington St 31
Louisiana 9 FINAL
Boise State 34
Texas Tech 9/25/14 6:30 PM
(25) Oklahoma State
Appalachian St 9/25/14 6:30 PM
Ga Southern
(12) UCLA 9/25/14 9:00 PM
(15) Arizona State
Middle Tennessee 9/26/14 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
Fresno State 9/26/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
(1) Florida State 9/27/14 2:00 AM
NC State
Duke 9/27/14 2:00 AM
Miami-Florida
North Carolina 9/27/14 2:00 AM
(22) Clemson
Texas-El Paso 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(20) Kansas State
Tennessee 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(13) Georgia
Vanderbilt 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Kentucky
Wyoming 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(11) Michigan State
Northwestern 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
TCU 9/27/14 11:00 AM
SMU
Iowa 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Tulane 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Rutgers
So Florida 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Colorado State 9/27/14 11:30 AM
Boston College
Western Mich 9/27/14 11:30 AM
Virginia Tech
Maryland 9/27/14 12:30 PM
Indiana
Akron 9/27/14 12:30 PM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/27/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Arkansas 9/27/14 2:30 PM
(6) Texas A&M
Kent State 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Virginia
Western Ky 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Minnesota 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Wake Forest 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Louisville
FIU 9/27/14 2:30 PM
UAB
Miami-Ohio 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Buffalo
Colorado 9/27/14 3:00 PM
California
Louisiana Tech 9/27/14 3:00 PM
(5) Auburn
Texas 9/27/14 3:00 PM
Kansas
Temple 9/27/14 3:00 PM
Connecticut
(16) Stanford 9/27/14 3:15 PM
Washington
TX-San Antonio 9/27/14 4:00 PM
Fla Atlantic
South Alabama 9/27/14 4:00 PM
Idaho
Cincinnati 9/27/14 5:00 PM
(23) Ohio State
Rice 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
(18) Missouri 9/27/14 6:00 PM
(14) So Carolina
Boise State 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Air Force
Central Mich 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
Troy 9/27/14 6:00 PM
ULM
New Mexico St 9/27/14 6:30 PM
(8) LSU
Memphis 9/27/14 6:30 PM
(10) Ole Miss
Texas State 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Washington St 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Utah
(9) Notre Dame 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Syracuse
(7) Baylor 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Iowa State
UNLV 9/27/14 7:00 PM
San Diego St
Illinois 9/27/14 8:00 PM
(24) Nebraska
Oregon State 9/27/14 9:30 PM
(17) USC
Nevada 9/27/14 9:30 PM
San Jose St
Vancouver FC 0 FINAL
Portland 3
Houston 0 FINAL
Philadelphia 0
New England 0 FINAL
Columbus 1
San Jose 0 FINAL
Montreal 2
Seattle 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 4
D.C. 3 FINAL
Chicago 3
FC Dallas 1 FINAL
Los Angeles 2
Toronto 40 FINAL
Brt Columbia 23
Edmonton 23 FINAL
Hamilton 25
Calgary 12:00 PM
Montreal
Ottawa 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Countdown to great deals

Bid Sept. 21-29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How will the Vikings do on Sunday in New Orleans?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close