Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 7, 2013 - 9:44 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

8

TUE

9

WED

10

THU

11

FRI

12

SAT

13

SUN

14

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
ATLANTA 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm Ch. 29 at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN at San Antonio 6 pm FSN at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 8 pm BTN at Indiana 11 am BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN PLUS ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Intrasquad meet, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Indiana, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

on the air tuesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Alabama at Missouri 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Baylor at Texas Tech 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Clemson at Duke 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Rutgers at Louisville 6 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Atlanta at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA:

L.A. Lakers at Houston 7 p.m. NBA TV

H.S. girls:

Blaine at Andover 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Forest Lake at East Ridge 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men:

Ohio State at Purdue 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Georgetown 8 p.m. ESPNU HOCKEY College men: Bowling Green at Michigan 630 p.m. BTN

College men:

Notre Dame at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 11 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3
Houston - WP: J. Fields 7 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Robertson 4
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 2
Arizona - LP: C. Anderson 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 8
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 4 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Detroit - WP: J. Johnson 8 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: G. Balfour 6
Texas - LP: N. Cotts 3 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Dyson 4
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 5 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 1
Cleveland - WP: K. Crockett 7 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: B. Duensing 5
Toronto - LP: J. Happ 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Fiers 6
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 5
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 4
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 2 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Kazmir 6
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: K. Correia 8
Pittsburgh 8/21/14 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close