Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 7, 2013 - 9:44 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

8

TUE

9

WED

10

THU

11

FRI

12

SAT

13

SUN

14

MON

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
ATLANTA 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm Ch. 29 at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN at San Antonio 6 pm FSN at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 8 pm BTN at Indiana 11 am BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN PLUS ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Intrasquad meet, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Indiana, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

on the air tuesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Alabama at Missouri 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Baylor at Texas Tech 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Clemson at Duke 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Rutgers at Louisville 6 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Atlanta at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA:

L.A. Lakers at Houston 7 p.m. NBA TV

H.S. girls:

Blaine at Andover 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Forest Lake at East Ridge 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men:

Ohio State at Purdue 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Georgetown 8 p.m. ESPNU HOCKEY College men: Bowling Green at Michigan 630 p.m. BTN

College men:

Notre Dame at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - J. Kelly 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - T. Wood
Toronto - M. Buehrle 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - H. Kuroda
Arizona - W. Miley 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick
Washington - T. Roark 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - A. Simon
Boston - J. Lester 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - D. Price
San Diego - J. Hahn 6:35 PM
Atlanta - A. Wood
Oakland - J. Hammel 7:05 PM
Texas - J. Williams
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - Y. Gallardo
Miami - B. Hand 7:10 PM
Houston - D. Keuchel
Chicago WSox - J. Danks 7:10 PM
Minnesota - K. Correia
Cleveland - J. Tomlin 7:10 PM
Kansas City - Y. Ventura
Pittsburgh - C. Morton 7:40 PM
Colorado - B. Anderson
Detroit - D. Smyly 9:05 PM
LA Angels - T. Skaggs
Baltimore - K. Gausman 9:10 PM
Seattle - F. Hernandez
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke 9:15 PM
San Francisco - T. Lincecum
Chivas USA 8:30 PM
Colorado
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Tulsa 6:00 PM
Washington
Chicago 6:30 PM
Atlanta
San Antonio 7:00 PM
Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close