Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 8, 2012 - 9:25 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

9

FRI

10

SAT

11

SUN

12

MON

13

TUE

14

WED

15

THU

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
    DETROIT noon Ch. 9        
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
INDIANA 7 pm Ch. 29 at Chicago 7 pm Ch. 29   at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN   CHARLOTTE 7 pm FSN  
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
  at Illinois 2:30 pm BTN          
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
AMERICAN 7 pm     TOLEDO 7 pm     TENN. STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
  WASH. STATE noon vs. V'NOVA or SDSU 11 am or 1 pm        
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm          

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's and women's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Sunday Minnesota Grand Prix

Men's tennis: Friday-Sunday Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Women's tennis: Friday-Sunday Kitty Harrison Invitational at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Volleyball: Friday at Michigan State, 6 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m. Saturday Bison Open at Fargo, N.D.

on the air friday auto racing TIME TV RADIO NASCAR Trucks: Lucas Oil 150 7 p.m. SPEED Basketball College women: Ohio State vs. Notre Dame 3 p.m. NBCSP College men: Michigan St. vs. Connecticut 4:30 p.m. ESPN College men: Ohio State vs. Marquette 6 p.m. NBCSP College men: Georgia State at Duke 6 p.m. ESPNU NBA: Indiana at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM NBA: Houston at Memphis 7 p.m. NBATV College men: American at Gophers 7 p.m. 1500-AM College men: Bryant at Indiana 7 p.m. BTN College men: Syracuse vs. San Diego St. 7 p.m. FSN College men: Maryland vs. Kentucky 7:30 p.m. ESPN College men: North Dakota at Kansas St. 8 p.m. FSN College men: South Dakota St. at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU College men: Georgetown vs. Florida 8 p.m. NBCSP NBA: Utah at Denver 9:30 p.m. ESPN College men: Indiana State at UCLA 10 p.m. FSN Football College: Pittsburgh at Connecticut 7 p.m. ESPN2 H.S.: Elk River vs. St. Thomas Academy 7 p.m. 106.1-FM H.S.: Eden Prairie vs. Minnetonka 8 p.m. 1570-AM Golf PGA: Children's M.N. Hospitals Classic noon GOLF HOCKEY College men: Gophers at Anchorage 10 p.m. 1500-AM SOCCER College men: Penn State vs. Michigan St. noon BTN College men: Michigan vs. Northwestern 2:30 p.m. BTN Tennis ATP: World Tour Finals: Round robin (tape) 1 p.m. ESPN2 VOLLEYBALL H.S.: Anoka vs. Roseville 9 a.m. 95.9-FM H.S.: Blaine vs. Eden Prairie 11 a.m. 95.9-FM on the air saturday auto racing TIME TV RADIO Nationwide: Great Clips 200 3 p.m. ESPN Basketball College women: Washington St. at Gophers noon 1500-AM NBA: Dallas at Charlotte 6:30 p.m. NBATV NBA: Timberwolves at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM Football College: Arkansas at South Carolina 11 a.m. Ch. 4 College: Louisville at Syracuse 11 a.m. Ch. 5 College: Louisiana-Lafayette at Florida 11 a.m. Ch. 23 College: Northwestern at Michigan 11 a.m. ESPN College: Wisconsin at Indiana 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Army at Rutgers 11 a.m. ESPNU College: Purdue at Iowa 11 a.m. BTN College: Kansas at Texas Tech 11 a.m. FSN College: Harvard at Penn 11 a.m. NBCSP College: Colgate at Lehigh 11:30 a.m. CBSSN College: Colorado at Arizona 12:30 p.m. FX College: Oregon State at Stanford 2 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Gophers at Illinois 2:30 p.m. BTN 100.3/1130 College: Texas A&M at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Penn State at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: West Virginia at Oklahoma State 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Maryland at Clemson 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College: Baylor at Oklahoma 2:30 p.m. FSN College: Air Force at San Diego State 2:30 p.m. NBCSP College: Tulsa at Houston 4 p.m. CBSSN College: Kansas State at Texas Christian 6 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Mississippi State at LSU 6 p.m. ESPN College: Georgia at Auburn 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Vanderbilt at Mississippi 6 p.m. ESPNU College: S. Mississippi vs. SMU 6 p.m. FSN College: Boise State at Hawaii 6 p.m. NBCSP College: Notre Dame at Boston College 7 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Idaho at BYU 9:15 p.m. ESPNU College: Oregon at California 9:30 p.m. ESPN College: UCLA at Washington State 9:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Fresno State at Nevada 9:30 p.m. NBCSP Golf PGA: Children's M.N. Hospitals Classic noon GOLF HOCKEY College men: Gophers at Anchorage 10 p.m. 1500-AM Soccer Premier: Fulham vs. Arsenal 8:55 a.m. ESPN2 MLS playoffs: Eastern Conference final 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 on the air sunday auto racing TIME TV RADIO Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500 2 p.m. ESPN NHRA: Southern California Finals (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball College men: Fla. Atlantic vs. N. Carolina 1:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Syracuse vs. San Diego St. 3 p.m. FSN College men: Colgate vs. Marquette 3:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Duquesne vs. Georgetown 5:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: N.M. State at Oregon State 8:30 p.m. ESPNU Football NFL: Detroit at Vikings noon Ch. 9 100.3/1130 NFL: N.Y. Jets at Seattle 3 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: Dallas at Philadelphia 3:25 p.m. Ch. 9 NFL: Houston at Chicago 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 Golf PGA: Children's M.N. Hospitals Classic noon GOLF
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - LP: J. Guerra 2 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: B. Shaw 3
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 6
Miami - LP: B. Hand 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 9
Washington - WP: T. Roark 10 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 3
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 3
St. Louis - LP: C. Martinez 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 11
Boston - WP: C. Buchholz 11 FINAL
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 0
Detroit - LP: J. Verlander 2 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 5
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 10 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 7
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 10 FINAL
Texas - LP: S. Baker 7
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 4 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 8
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 0 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Anderson 5
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 4 FINAL
Seattle - LP: C. Young 1
NY Yankees 1 Delayed
Baltimore 3
Portland 0 1st Half 10:00
Seattle 0
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Los Angeles 90 FINAL
Connecticut 64
Seattle 60 FINAL
Minnesota 77
San Antonio 61 FINAL
Phoenix 90
Chicago 79 FINAL
Atlanta 81

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close