AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Trucks: Drivin’ for Linemen 200, practice 10:30 a.m. FS1

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying 1 p.m. FS1

Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series 1 p.m. Ch. 4

Motocross: Tennessee National 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

Indy Car: Kohler Grand Prix, qualifying 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summit Racing Nationals, qualifying 6 p.m. FS1

Trucks: Drivin’ for Linemen 200 7:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

AL: Tampa Bay at Baltimore noon MLBN

AL: Twins at New York noon FSN 96.3-FM

College W.S.: Okla. St. vs. Arizona (If nec.) 2 p.m. ESPN2

NL: San Diego at Cincinnati 3 p.m. FS1

AL: Houston at Kansas City 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College W.S.: TCU vs. T.T./C. Carolina (if nec.) 7 p.m. ESPN

American Assn.: Winnipeg at Saints 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

NL: Philadelphia at San Francisco 9 p.m. MLBN

bASKETBALL

WNBA: Indiana at Dallas 7:30 p.m. NBATV

boxing

Joshua vs. Breazeale 4:15 p.m. SHO

Keith Thurman vs. Shawn Porter 8 p.m. Ch. 4

Justin DeLoach vs. Junior Castillo 10 p.m. NBCSN

DIVING

U.S. Olympic Trials 3:30 p.m. Ch.11

U.S. Olympic Trials 7 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

Arena: Cleveland ay Jacksonville 6 p.m. ESPN2

CFL: Calgary at British Columbia 9 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

European PGA: BMW International Open 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National noon GOLF

Champions: American Family Insurance Open 2 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship 4:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National 8 p.m. GOLF

GYMNASTICS

U.S. Olympic Trials 8 p.m. Ch. 11

HORSE RACING

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series 7 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

UEFA: Poland vs. Switzerland 7:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: N. Ireland vs Wales 10:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Round of 16 Team vs Croatia 1:30 p.m. ESPN

MLS: New York City vs. Seattle 4 p.m. ESPN

Copa America: U.S. vs Colombia 7 p.m. FX

OUTDOORS

The 2016 Challenge Cup Championship noon Ch. 4

volleyball

FIVB World League: United States vs. Belgium 8 p.m. NBCSN

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Indy Car: Kohler Grand Prix noon NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 2 p.m. FS1

Indy Light Series: Road America 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

AL: Twins at New York noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Cleveland at Detroit noon MLBN

American Assn.: Winnipeg at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: Los Angeles at Pittsburgh 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Phoenix at New York 2 p.m. NBATV

WNBA: Lynx at Washington 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

WNBA: Connecticut at Los Angeles 4 p.m. NBATV

DIVING

U.S. Olympic Trials 3:30 p.m. Ch.11

U.S. Olympic Trials 6 p.m. Ch.11

GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National noon GOLF

Champions: American Family Ins. Open 2 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship 4:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Pro. Championship first round 7 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National 10 p.m. GOLF

GYMNASTICS

P&G Championships 8 p.m. Ch. 11

SOCCER

UEFA: Ireland vs. France 7:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Slovakia vs. Germany 10:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Round of 16 1:30 p.m. ESPN

MLS: Houston at Portland 5 p.m. ESPN2

Copa America: Argentina vs. Chile 7 p.m. FS1

swimming

U.S. Olympic Trials, qualifying heats 5 p.m. NBCSN

U.S. Olympic Trials 7 p.m. NBCSN

volleyball

San Francisco Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

FIVB World League: U.S. vs. Australia 6 p.m. NBCSN