On the air Friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Grand Prix of Austia practice 7 a.m. NBCSN

NASCAR Trucks: American Ethanol 200 7:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

CWS: Virginia vs. Florida 2 p.m. ESPN2

AL: Detroit at New York 6p.m. MLBN

CWS: Vanderbilt vs. TCU 7 p.m. ESPN

Interleague: Chicago Cubs at Twins 7 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

American Assoc.: Gary at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

Basketball

WNBA: Lynx at San Antonio 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

Golf

USGA: U.S. Open 11 a.m. FS1

USGA: U.S. Open 7 p.m. Ch. 9

On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Grand Prix of Austria qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Thunder Valley Nationals qualifying 7 p.m. ESPN2

GP2, at Spielberg, Austria 8 p.m. NBCSN

XFinity Series: June Chicagoland Race 8:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

AL: Baltimore at Toronto Noon MLBN

Interleague: Chicago Cubs at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

CWS: Game #13 (If necessary) 2 p.m. ESPN

NL: Pittsburgh at Washington 3 p.m. MLBN

NL: San Francisco at Los Angeles 6 p.m. MLBN

CWS: Game #14 (If necessary) 7 p.m. ESPN

American Assoc.: Gary at Saints 7 p.m. 105.1-FM

AL: Houston at Seattle 9 p.m. MLBN

Boxing

Spence vs. Garcia; Broner vs. Shawn Porter 7:30 p.m. Ch. 11

football

Arena: Philadelphia at Los Angeles 10 p.m. ESPN2

Golf

USGA: U.S. Open 1 p.m. Ch. 9

soccer

Women’s W.C.: Germany vs. Sweden 3 p.m. FS1

Women’s W.C.: China vs. Cameroon 6:30 p.m. FS1

Volleyball

FIVB: St. Petersburg Grand Slam 3 p.m. Ch. 11

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Grand Prix of Austria 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Motocross: Global Rally Cross, Daytona 1 p.m. Ch.11

NHRA: Thunder Valley Nationals 2 p.m. ESPN

BASEBALL

AL: Detroit at New York Noon MLBN

Interleague: Chicago Cubs at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

American Assoc.: Gary at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: San Francisco at Los Angeles 7 p.m. ESPN

Basketbal

WNBA: Lynx at San Antonio 6 p.m. NBATV 106.1-FM

Boxing

Vazquez vs. Omotoso; Barthelemy vs. DeMarco 3 p.m. Ch. 4

Football

Arena: Spokane at Portland 9 p.m. ESPN2

Golf

USGA: U.S. Open, final round 1 p.m. Ch. 9

Soccer

Women’s W.C.: Brazil vs. Australia Noon FS1

Women’s W.C.: France vs. Korea Republic 3 p.m. FS1

MLS: New England at D.C. United 4 p.m. ESPN2

Women’s W.C.: Canad vs. Switzerland 6:30 p.m. FS1

MLS: Kansas City at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m. FS1

Volleyball

FIVB: St. Petersburg Grand Slam 3 p.m. Ch. 11