Local calendar home games in caps

21

SAT

22

SUN

23

MON

24

TUE

25

WED

26

THU

27

FRI

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

DENVER

6 pm

FSN

at Phoenix

8 pm

FSN PLUS

INDIANA

7 pm

FSN

WILD • 651-222-9453

ANAHEIM

8 pm

FSN

NASHVILLE

7 pm

FSN PLUS

at Dallas

7:30 pm

FSN

ST. LOUIS

7 pm

NBCSN

GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

WIS.

3:30 pm

BTN

at Ohio State

6 pm

BTN

GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

at Iowa

2 pm

No TV

OHIO STATE

7 pm

No TV

GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

at Wis.

5 pm

FSN

vs. UMD at Xcel

7 pm

FSN

GOPHERS WOMEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

OHIO STATE

2:07 pm

at St. Cloud State

7:07 pm

OTHER SPORTS

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday vs. Air Force, 2:30 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-next Saturday vs. Northwestern and Purdue at West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's tennis: Sunday vs. North Dakota, 1 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday vs. Northern Illinois, 10 a.m. and vs. South Dakota State, 5 p.m.

Men's and women's track and field: Saturday at Wisconsin, noon Friday-next Saturday Jack Johnson Classic at U of M Fieldhouse

Wrestling: Sunday at Indiana, 1 p.m.

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College women: Navy at Army 10 a.m. CBSSN

College men: Vanderbilt at Florida 11 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: Providence at Villanova 11 a.m. Ch. 9

College men: Syracuse at Notre Dame 11 a.m. ESPN

College men: Georgia at Texas A&M 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men: Nebraska at Rutgers 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men: Penn State at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

College men: Fordham at Massachusetts 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

College men: Tulsa at South Florida noon ESPNEWS

College men: Navy at Army 12:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Texas at Kansas 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: Louisville at Florida St. 1 p.m. ESPN

College men: Iowa State at Oklahoma 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Butler at DePaul 1 p.m. FS1

College men: Illinois at Michigan 1:15 p.m. BTN

College men: Marquette at Creighton 1:30 p.m. FS1

College men: Rhode Island at Duquesne 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

College women: Gophers at Iowa 2 p.m. 1440-AM

College men: Mississippi at Missouri 2:30 p.m. SECN

College men: Arizona at UCLA 3 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men: Michigan St. at Indiana 3 p.m. ESPN

College men: Alabama at Auburn 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Cincinnati at Tulane 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Drexel at N.C.-Wilmington 3 p.m. Ch. 23

College men: Wisconsin at Gophers 3:30 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men: South Carolina at Kentucky 5 p.m. ESPN

College men: West Virginia at Kansas St. 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Houston at SMU 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Fresno St. at Nevada 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Mississippi St. at Tennessee 5 p.m. SECN

College men: Baylor at TCU 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Wyoming at New Mexico 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Miami at Duke 7:15 p.m. ESPN

NBA: San Antonio at Cleveland 7:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: LSU at Arkansas 7:30 p.m. SECN

College men: Long Beach St. at Cal Poly 9 p.m. ESPNU

FIGURE SKATING

U.S. Championships: Pairs free skate 2 p.m. Ch. 11

U.S. Championships: Ladies free skate 7 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

College: East-West Shrine Classic 2 p.m. NFLN

College: NFLPA Collegiate Bowl 3 p.m. FS1

GOLF

PGA: CareerBuilder Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Champ. 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

H.S. boys: Thief River Falls vs. Mahtomedi 10 a.m. FSN 1220-AM

H.S. boys: Eden Prairie vs. Stillwater 1 p.m. FSN 1220-AM

100.3-fm

College men: Gophers at Wisconsin 5 p.m. FSN 107.1-FM

H.S. girls: Stillwater vs. Minnetonka 5:30 p.m. 1220-AM

College men: Michigan at Michigan St. 6 p.m. BTN

NHL: Washington at Dallas 7 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Anaheim at Wild 8 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

SKIING

World Cup: Men's downhill (tape) 3:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Swansea City vs. Liverpool 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Bundesliga: W. Bremen vs. B. Dortmund 8:30 a.m. FS1

Premier: Everton vs. Crystal Palace 9 a.m. CNBC

Premier: Stoke City vs. Manch. United 9 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Tottenham vs. Manch. City 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

TENNIS

Australian Open: Third round 8 a.m. ESPN2

Australian Open: Round of 16 8 p.m. ESPN2

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men: St. John's at Seton Hall 11 a.m. FS1

College men: Northwestern at Ohio State noon BTN

College men: Georgetown at Xavier 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: St. Louis at Dayton 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men: La Salle at VCU 1 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Central Florida at Memphis 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men: E. Carolina at Connecticut 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Virginia Tech at Clemson 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA: Denver at Timberwolves 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men: Arizona St. at Southern Cal 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

FIGURE SKATING

U.S. Championships: Men's free skate 3 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

NFC championship: Green Bay at Atlanta 2 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3-FM

AFC championship: Pitt. at New England 5:30 p.m. Ch. 4 1130-AM

GOLF

PGA: CareerBuilder Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Boston at Pittsburgh 2 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Vancouver at Chicago 6:30 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Nashville at Wild 7 p.m. FSN+ 100.3-FM

SKIING

World Cup: Men's slalom 3 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Leicester City at Southampton 6 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Burnley at Arsenal 8:15 a.m. NBCSN

Bundesliga: B. Leverkusen vs. Hertha BSC 8:30 a.m. FS1

Premier: Hull City at Chelsea 10:30 a.m. NBCSN

TENNIS

Australian Open: Round of 16 8 a.m. ESPN2

Australian Open: Round of 16 8 p.m. ESPN2