On the air Friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 qualifying 6:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

Spring training: Wash. at Houston noon MLBN

Spring training: Chi. Cubs at Chi. W.S. 3 p.m. MLBN

Spring training: Cincinnati at San Fran. 8 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 11 a.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Kansas vs. New Mexico St. 11:15 a.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Michigan St. vs. Georgia 11:40 a.m. TRUTV

1A girls: Maranatha vs. Minneota noon Ch. 45

NCAA men: Northern Iowa vs. Wyoming 12:40 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: West Virginia vs. Buffalo 1:10 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Wichita St. vs. Indiana 1:45 p.m. Ch. 4

1A girls: Ada-Borup vs. Lyle/Pacelli 2 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Virginia vs. Belmont 2:10 p.m. TRUTV

NCAA men: Louisville vs. UC Irvine 3:10 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: Maryland vs. Valparaiso 3:40 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: Gophers vs. DePaul 4 p.m. ESPN2 88.5-FM

NCAA men: Oregon vs. Oklahoma State 5:50 p.m. TBS 100.3-FM

2A girls: Minnehaha Ac. vs. Sauk Centre 6 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Duke vs. Robert Morris 6:10 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Iowa vs. Davidson 6:20 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: Oklahoma vs. Albany 6:27 p.m. TRUTV

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

2A girls: Dover-Eyota vs. Roseau 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Wisconsin vs. C. Carolina 8:20 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: San Diego St. vs. St. John’s 8:40 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. N. Dakota St. 8:50 p.m. TNT 100.3-FM

NCAA men: Providence vs. Dayton 8:57 p.m. TRUTV

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 1 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Founders Cup 5 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Conquistadores Classic 7 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

College men: Gophers vs. Ohio State 3:30 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men: B. Green vs. Michigan Tech 4 p.m. FSN

College men: Vermont vs. Mass.-Lowell 4 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Detroit at Tampa Bay 6:30 p.m. NHLN

College men: Michigan St. vs. Michigan 7 p.m. BTN

College men: Boston U. vs. New Hamp. 7 p.m. NBCSN

College men: MSU Mankato vs. Ferris St. 7:30 p.m. FSN

TENNIS

Paribas Open: Men’s quarterfinal 2 p.m. ESPN

Paribas Open: Women’s semifinal 10 p.m. ESPN2

WRESTLING

D1 championships: Semifinals 7 p.m. ESPN

On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

USSC: 12 Hours of Sebring 9:30 a.m. FS1

XFINITY: Drive4Clots.com 300 qualifying 11:30 a.m. FS1

XFINITY: Drive4Clots.com 300 3 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

Spring training: Baltimore at Twins noon FSN+ 96.3-FM

Spring training: Toronto at Philadelphia noon MLBN

Spring training: Kansas City at Chicago 3 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NIT men: Alabama at Miami 10 a.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 10 a.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 11 a.m. Ch. 4

1A girls: Championship noon Ch. 45

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 12:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4

2A girls: Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 3 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 4 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Third round 5 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 6 p.m. TBS

3A girls: Park Center vs. Marshall 6 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Third round 6:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Third round 7:30 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: UConn vs. St. Francis 8 p.m. ESPN2

4A girls: Hopkins vs. Eastview 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Third round 8:30 p.m. TBS

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 1:30 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: St. Louis at Wild 1 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: San Jose at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: Hockey East final 6 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Big Ten final 7 p.m. BTN

SOCCER

Premier: West Brom at Manchester City 7:45 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Arsenal vs. Newcastle United 10 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Sunderland at West Ham 12:30 p.m NBCSN

TENNIS

Paribas Open: Men’s semifinals 1 p.m. ESPN

WRESTLING

D1 championships: Final match 7 p.m. ESPN

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins at Miami noon 96.3-FM

Spring training: Texas at Seattle 3 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NIT men: Second round 10 a.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Third round 11 a.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Second round 11 a.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Second round 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 4 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Third round 5 p.m. TNT

NBA: Charlotte at Timberwolves 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NCAA men: Third round 6 p.m. TBS

NCAA women: Second round 6 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Second round 6 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 6:30 p.m. TRUTV

NIT men: Second round 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NCAA men: Third round 7:30 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: Second round 8 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Second round 8 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Third round 8:30 p.m. TBS

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 1:30 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: St. Louis at Detroit 11 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Anaheim at N.Y. Rangers 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: D.C. United at New York 4 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: Chicago at San Jose 6 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

Paribas Open: Men’s, women’s finals 1 p.m. ESPN