BADMINTON

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry 5, Southwest 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Burnsville 6, Minneapolis Washburn 1

• Eden Prairie 6, St. Paul Arlington 1

BASEBALL

CLASSIC LAKE

• Hopkins 8, Armstrong 4

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• North St. Paul 5, Hill-Murray 3

• Simley 15, Mahtomedi 6

• St. Thomas Academy 7, South St. Paul 5

• Tartan 7, Sibley 1

LAKE

• Burnsville 4, Rosemount 0

• Eastview 8, Chaska 6

• Eden Prairie 7, Apple Valley 4

• Jefferson 2, Lakeville South 0

• Lakeville North 9, Eagan 5

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Washburn 13, Edison 2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• St. Michael-Albertville 8, Princeton 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park 19, Totino-Grace 9

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 5, Anoka 4, 10 inn.

• Centennial 12, Andover 8

• Champlin Park 14, Coon Rapids 0

• Maple Grove 5, Park Center 3

• Osseo 4, Elk River 2

ST. PAUL CITY

• Highland Park 13, Humboldt 4

• Johnson 14, Harding 8

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 8, White Bear Lake 2

• Hastings 10, Roseville 4

• Mounds View 12, Park 2

• Stillwater 4, Forest Lake 3

TRI-METRO

• Bloom. Kennedy 13, St. Paul Como Park 9

• Breck 7, St. Paul Academy 6, 8 inn.

• Minnehaha Academy 7, Blake 4

• St. Agnes 7, Mounds Park Academy 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Concordia (Roseville) 9, West Lutheran 3

GOLF • BOYS

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Victory Links (par-36)

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 147, Totino-Grace 155, Chisago Lakes 158, Spring Lake Park 165, St. Francis 168, Cooper 169, St. Louis Park 170, North Branch 178, Irondale 183, Columbia Heights 201, Fridley 229. Co-medalists: John Brooks, BSM; Tom Juntenen, BSM; Dan Schmidt, Totino-Grace, 36

TRI-METRO

• Breck 151, DeLaSalle 177. Medalist: Dave Stoser, Breck, 35

• Mounds Park Academy 172, Concordia (Roseville) 195. Medalist: Will Lage, MPA, 39.

• St. Bernard's 176, Minnehaha 66

RED WING INVITATIONAL

At Mississippi National, Red Wing (par-71)

• New Prague 310, Detroit Lakes 310, Red Wing 311, Rochester Century 312, Prior Lake 326, Shakopee 329, Farmington 332. Medalist: Mark Giorgi, Red Wing 71.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Tartan Park G.C. (par-36)

• Hill-Murray 195, Mahtomedi 212, Tartan 216, North St. Paul 236. Medalist: Jen Annoni, Hill-Murray, 44.

LAKE

At Dahlgreen G.C. (par-36)

• Lakeville North 173, Apple Valley 190, Bloomington Jefferson 196, Chaska 225

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Monticello C.C. (par 72)

• Buffalo 373, Rogers 379, Cambridge-Isanti 416, St. Michael-Albertville 424, Princeton 425, Monticello 432, Becker 447, Big Lake 478. Medalist: K.C. Kane, Buffalo, 84.

MISSOTA

At Emerald Greens G.C. (par 73)

• Red Wing 371, Northfield 377, New Prague 392, Hutchinson 410, Farmington 416, Prior Lake 426, Shakopee 478, Holy Angels incomplete. Medalist: Steph Neisen, New Prague, 86.

HOCKEY • BOYS

CHICAGO SHOWCASE

Pool play/At Bensenville, Ill.

• Team Minnesota 11, Team New York 3

Today

• Team Minnesota vs. Team Illinois, 7 pm

LACROSSE • BOYS

WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Armstrong 3

• Maple Grove 6, Wayzata 5

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Champlin Park 12, St. Cloud 2

LACROSSE • GIRLS

EAST

• Mahtomedi 12, Stillwater 8

• Park-Woodbury 9, Visitation 4

NORTH

• St. Louis Park 5, Minnehaha Academy 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 14, Minnetonka 3

SOFTBALL

CLASSIC LAKE

• Wayzata 7, Minnetonka 0

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 8, Sibley 1

• North St. Paul 7, South St. Paul 0

Richfield 9, Simley 0

• Tartan 8, Mahtomedi 0

LAKE

Burnsville 1, Kennedy 0

• Eastview 1, Apple Valley 0

• Eden Prairie 10, Chaska 0

• Lakeville North 7, Lakeville South 2

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison 5, Washburn 1

• Henry 10, Roosevelt 6

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker 6, Monticello 1

• St. Michael-Albertville 11, Princeton 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park 5, Chisago Lakes 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 5, Blaine 2

• Centennial 6, Andover 3

• Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 2

• Maple Grove 6, Park Center 2

• Osseo 1, Elk River 0

ST. PAUL CITY

• Highland Park 7, Harding 5

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 4, White Bear Lake 0

• Park 10, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

• Roseville 4, Stillwater 1

TRI-METRO

• Concordia (St. Paul) 3, St. Agnes 2, 9 inn.

• DeLaSalle 19, Mounds Park 1

• St. Anthony 4, Brooklyn Center 0

St. Bernard's 10, Breck 0

• St. Paul Academy 7, Visitation 3

TENNIS • BOYS

LAKE

• Apple Valley 6, Rosemount 1

• Chaska 6, Kennedy 1

• Eagan 7, Lakeville South 0

• Eastview 7, Jefferson 0

• Eden Prairie 6, Lakeville North 1

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Southwest 7, Henry 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 2

SUBURBAN EAST

Stillwater 6, Roseville 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 5, Hopkins 2

• Centennial 4, Forest Lake 3

• Champlin Park 6, St. Francis 1

• Hill-Murray 4, Mounds Park 3

• Park of Cottage Grove 5, Simley 2

• St. Anthony 7, Minneapolis Washburn 0

• Sibley 6, Burnsville 1