U.S. OPEN TEE TIMES

At Chambers Bay G.C., University Place, Wash. Purse: TBA. Yardage: 7,658; Par: 70. (a-amateur)

Thursday-Friday

FIRST HOLE-10TH HOLE

• 9 a.m.-3 p.m.: Michael Putnam, United States; Marcus Fraser, Australia; Steve Marino, United States.

• 9:11 a.m.-3:11 p.m.: Garth Mulroy, South Africa; Richard Lee, United States; Lucas Bjerregaard, Denmark.

• 9:22 a.m.-3:22 p.m.: Jason Allred, United States; a-Kyle Jones, United States; Cody Gribble, United States.

• 9:33 a.m.-3:33 p.m.: Phil Mickelson, United States; Bubba Watson, United States; Angel Cabrera, Argentina.

• 9:44 a.m.-3:44 p.m.: Liang Wen-Chong, China; David Hearn, Canada; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan.

• 9:55 a.m.-3:55 p.m.: Robert Streb, United States; a-Lee McCoy, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States.

• 10:06 a.m.-4:06 p.m.: George McNeill, United States; Masahiro Kawamura, Japan; Cameron Tringale, United States.

• 10:17 a.m.-4:17 p.m: Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

• 10:28 a.m.-4:28 p.m.: Jim Furyk, United States; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Colin Mongtomerie, Scotland.

• 10:39 a.m.-4:39 p.m.: Brooks Koepka, United States; Russell Henley, United States; Byeong-Hun An, South Korea.

11:50 a.m.-5:50 p.m.: Jason Dufner, United States; Marc Warren, Scotland; Matt Every, United States.

• 11:01 a.m.-5:01 p.m.: Brandon Hagy, United States; a-Matthew NeSmith, United States; Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark.

• 11:12 a.m.-5:12 p.m.: a-Nick Hardy, United States; Alex Kim, United States; Rich Berberian Jr., United States.

• 3 p.m.-9 a.m.: Jason Palmer, England; Roberto Castro, United States; Andres Romero, Argentina.

• 3:11 p.m.-9:11 a.m.: a-Denny McCarthy, United States; D.A. Points, United States, Shiv Kapur, India.

• 3:22 p.m.-9:22 a.m.: a-Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Blayne Barber, United States; Billy Hurley, United States;

• 3:33 p.m.-9:33 a.m.: Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Ernie Els, South Africa; Retief Goosen, South Africa.

• 3:44 p.m.-9:44 a.m.: Bo Van Pelt, United States; Charlie Beljan, United States; Tony Finau, United States.

• 3:55 p.m-9:55 a.m.: Lee Janzen, United States; a-Ollie Schniederjans, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland.

5:06 p.m.-11:06 a.m.: Daniel Summerhays, United States; Thomas Aiken, South Africa; Danny Lee, New Zealand.

• 4:17 p.m.-10:17 a.m.: Jordan Spieth, United States; Jason Day, Australia; Justin Rose, England.

• 4:28 p.m.-10:28 a.m.: Tiger Woods, United States; Rickie Fowler, United States; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.

• 4:39 p.m.-10:39 a.m.: Jimmy Walker, United States; Zach Johnson, United States; Ian Poulter, England.

• 4:50 p.m.-10:50 a.m.: Ryan Moore, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India, Erik Compton, United States.

• 5:01 p.m.-11:01 a.m.: a-Jake Knapp, United States; Tyler Duncan, United States; Matt Mabrey, United States.

• 5:12 p.m.-11:12 a.m.: Michael Davan, United States; a-David Riley, United States; Andrew Pope, United States.

10th hole-First hole

• 9 a.m.-3 p.m.: Troy Kelly, United States; Seuk Hyun Baek, South Korea; Cameron Smith, Australia.

• 9:11 a.m.-3:11 p.m.: John Parry, England; Josh Persons, United States; a-Jack Maguire, United States.

• 9:22 a.m.-3:22 p.m.: Tim O’Neal, United States; Stephan Jaeger, United States; Kurt Barnes, Australia.

• 9:33 a.m.-3:33 p.m.: Gary Woodland, United States; Victor Dubuisson, France; John Senden, Australia.

• 9:44 a.m.-3:44 p.m.: Andy Sullivan, England; Morgan Hoffmann, United States; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria.

• 9:55 a.m.-3:55 p.m.: Marcel Siem, Germany; Alexander Levy, France; Brian Harman, United States.

• 10:06 a.m.-4:06 p.m.: Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Matt Kuchar, United States.

• 10:17 a.m.-4:17 p.m.: Dustin Johnson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Sergio Garcia, Spain.

• 10:28 a.m.-5:28 p.m.: Martin Kaymer, Germany; a-Gunn Yang, South Korea; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland.

• 10:39 a.m.-4:39 p.m.: Patrick Reed, United States; Chris Kirk, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

• 10:50 a.m.-4:50 p.m.: Webb Simpson, United States; Keegan Bradley, United States; Kevin Na, United States.

• 11:01 a.m.-5:01 p.m.: a-Sam Horsfield, England; Shunsuke Sonoda, Japan; Oliver Farr, Wales.

• 11:12 a.m.-5:10 p.m.: Kevin Lucas, United States; Pat Wilson, United States; a-Cole Hammer, United States.

• 3 p.m.-9 a.m.: Tom Hoge, United States; Brad Fritsch, Canada; Tjaart van der Walt, South Africa.

• 3:11 p.m.-9:11 a.m.: Brad Elder, United States; a-Beau Hossler, United States; Jamie Lovemark, United States.

• 3:22 p.m.-9:22 a.m.: Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Luke Donald, England; J.B. Holmes, United States.

• 3:33 p.m.-9:33 a.m.: Lucas Glover, United States; a-Bradley Neil, Scotland; Marc Leishman, Australia.

• 3:44 p.m.-9:44 a.m.: Ryan Palmer, United States; Joost Luiten, The Netherlands; Danny Willett, England.

• 3:55 p.m.-9:55 a.m.: Kevin Kisner, United States; George Coetzee, South Africa; Alexander Noren, Sweden.

• 4:06 p.m.-10:06 a.m.: Brendon Todd, United States; Branden Grace, South Africa; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

• 4:17 p.m.-10:17 a.m.: Billy Horschel, United States; Paul Casey, England; Lee Westwood, England.

• 4:28 p.m.-10:28 a.m.: Bill Haas, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Hunter Mahan, United States.

• 4:39 p.m.-10:39 a.m.: Shane Lowry, Ireland; Ben Martin, United States; Stephen Gallacher, Scotland.

• 4:50 p.m.-10:50 a.m.: Charley Hoffman, United States; Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Tommy Fleetwood, England.

• 5:01 p.m.-11:01 a.m.: Mark Silvers, United States; a-Brian Campbell, United States; Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwan.

• 5:12 p.m.-11:12 a.m.: Jimmy Gunn, Scotland; Jared Becher, United States; Sam Saunders, United States.