PREPS

SOCCER • BOYS

EASTERN MINNESOTA ATHLETIC

• Hiawatha Coll. 8, Hmong Academy 1

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Minnehaha 1, Mounds Park 1, tie

• Providence 2, St. Paul Academy 0

LAKE

• Eden Prairie 0, St. Michael-A. 0, tie

• Edina 5, Buffalo 1

• Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 0

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 1, Bl. Kennedy 0

• Chanhassen 2, Bl. Jefferson 1

• Chaska 2, St. Louis Park 1

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Southwest 3, Washburn 2

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 0, Spectrum 0, tie

• PACT 4, Eagle Ridge 1

• West Lutheran 2, Heritage Christian 1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• North Branch 0, St. Francis 0, tie

• Princeton 3, Cambridge-Isanti 0

• Chisago Lakes at Big Lake

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 4, Rogers 1

• Armstrong 1, Park Center 1, tie

• Blaine 2, Osseo 1

• Centennial 0, Totino-Grace 0, tie

• Champlin Park 4, Coon Rapids 0

• Maple Grove 4, Anoka 0

• Spring Lake Park 4, Elk River 1

ST. PAUL CITY

• Highland Park 5, Harding 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 1, Park of CG 0

• East Ridge 6, Forest Lake 1

• Irondale 0, Mounds View 0, tie

• Stillwater 3, White Bear Lake 1

• Woodbury 4, Roseville 1

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 11, Brooklyn Center 0

• Richfield 1, Holy Angels 0

• St. Anthony 2, Fridley 1

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 6, Hutchinson 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 2, Southwest Christian 1

• Lakes Int. 9, Metro College Prep 2

• Mankato West 1, Northfield 1, tie

• Mayer Lutheran 1, Waconia 1, tie

• Rochester Mayo 9, Red Wing 1

SOCCER • GIRLS

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Blake 3, Breck 0

• Minnehaha 4, Mounds Park 0

• St. Paul Academy 4, Providence 0

LAKE

• Eden Prairie 1, St. Michael-A. 1, tie

• Edina 6, Buffalo 0

• Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1

METRO EAST

• Hastings 1, Hill-Murray 1, tie

• Simley 9, North St. Paul 1

• South St. Paul 3, Tartan 2

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 9, Bl. Kennedy 0

• Bl. Jefferson 1, Chanhassen 1, tie

• Chaska 1, St. Louis Park 0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Southwest 2, Washburn 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Princeton 1, Cambridge-Isanti 0

• St. Francis 3, North Branch 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 1, Maple Grove 1, tie

• Armstrong 7, Park Center 0

• Blaine 2, Osseo 0

• Centennial 3, Totino-Grace 1

• Champlin Park 4, Coon Rapids 0

• Elk River 3, Spring Lake Park 0

• Rogers 3, Andover 1

ST. PAUL CITY

• Humboldt 2, Harding 1

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 3, Lakeville South 2

• Prior Lake 3, Burnsville 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 0, Park of CG 0, tie

• East Ridge 7, Forest Lake 0

• Mounds View 3, Irondale 0

• Stillwater 2, White Bear Lake 0

• Woodbury 4, Roseville 1

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 0, Visitation 0, tie

• Holy Angels 10, Richfield 0

• St. Anthony 9, Fridley 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 2, Hutchinson 0

• Watertown-Mayer 3, New Prague 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Mankato West 3, Northfield 1

• Mpls. Roosevelt 3, Twin Cities Acad. 1

• Red Wing 2, Rochester Mayo 1

SWIMMING • GIRLS

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 91, Harding 51

• Highland Park/SPA 90, Como Park 70

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville North 94, Lakeville South 85

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Minnetonka 103, Orono 75

TENNIS • GIRLS

LAKE

• Hopkins 4, Buffalo 3

• Minnetonka 6, Wayzata 1

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Chanhassen 0

• Bloomington Jefferson 7, Chaska 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Southwest Christian 5, Maple River 2

• Tri-City United 4, Sibley East 3

• United South Central 4, Belle Plaine 3

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 7, Big Lake 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 7, Park Center 0

• Maple Grove 7, Armstrong 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 2

• Stillwater 4, Roseville 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Holy Family 6, Providence Academy 1

• Owatonna 7, Red Wing 0