baseball
CLASS 3A
Thursday • Quarterfinals
At Midway Stadium in St. Paul
• Coon Rapids (No. 1 seed, 17-3) vs. Wayzata (15-6), 10 am
• Forest Lake (No. 5 seed, 18-5) vs. Mounds View (No. 4 seed, 17-6), 12:30 pm
• Lakeville North (No. 3 seed, 19-4) vs. Rocori (16-8), 3 pm
• Minnetonka (No. 2 seed, 21-6) vs. Rochester Mayo (14-11), 5:30 pm
Friday • Semifinals
At Midway Stadium
• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Siebert Field in Minneapolis
• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm
Fifth place
• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm
Third place
At Midway Stadium
• Semifinal losers, 5 pm
Monday • Championship
At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, 4 pm
CLASS 2A
Thursday • Quarterfinals
At Dick Putz Field in St. Cloud
• Luverne (20-4) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (No. 1 seed, 23-2), 10 am
• Hermantown (No. 4 seed, 20-2) vs. Kasson-Mantorville (No. 5 seed, 23-6), 12:30 pm
• Minnehaha Academy (No. 3 seed, 17-5) vs. Watertown-Mayer (16-8), 3 pm
• Delano (No. 2 seed, 17-2) vs. Perham (16-5), 5:30 pm
Friday • Semifinals
At Dick Putz Field
• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Joe Faber Field in St. Cloud
• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm
Fifth place
• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm
Third place
At Dick Putz Field
• Semifinal losers, 5 pm
Monday • Championship
At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, 1 pm
CLASS 1A
Thursday • Quarterfinals
At Mini Met in Jordan
• BOLD (15-6) vs. Wabasha-Kellogg (No. 1 seed, 17-1), 10 am
• St. Agnes (No. 4 seed, 13-6) vs. Windom Area (No. 5 seed, 13-8), 12:30 pm
• Blackduck (18-2) vs. Osakis (No. 3 seed, 18-2), 3 pm
• Floodwood (17-2) vs. New York Mills (No. 2 seed, 19-2), 5:30 pm
Friday • Semifinals
At Mini Met
• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm
Consolation semifinals
At Chaska Athletic Park
• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm
Fifth place
• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm
Third place
At Dick Putz Field
• Semifinal losers, 5 pm
Monday • Championship
At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, 10 am
LACROSSE • boys
Tuesday • Quarterfinals
At Chaska H.S.
• Champlin Park 12, Totino-Grace 9
• Eastview 10, Orono 5
• Eden Prairie 16, Rochester Mayo 3
• White Bear Lake 9, Blake 5
Thursday • Semifinals
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Champlin Park vs. Eastview, 5 pm
• Eden Prairie vs. White Bear Lake, 7 pm
Consolation semifinals
• Orono vs. Totino-Grace, 1 pm
• Blake vs. Rochester Mayo, 3 pm
Saturday • Fifth place
At Chaska H.S.
• Consolation semifinal winners, 1 pm
Third place
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Semifinal losers, 3 pm
Championship
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Semifinal winners, 7 pm
LACROSSE • GIRLS
Tuesday • Quarterfinals
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Blake 15, Armstrong 5
• Eden Prairie 18, Champlin Park 0
• Lakeville North 16, Burnsville 12
• Stillwater 17, Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman 8
Thursday • Semifinals
At Chaska H.S.
• Blake vs. Stillwater, 5 pm
• Eden Prairie vs. Lakeville North, 7 pm
Consolation semifinals
• Armstrong vs. Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman, 1 pm
• Champlin Park vs. Burnsville, 3 pm
Saturday • Fifth place
At Chaska H.S.
• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm
Third place
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Semifinal losers, 1 pm
Championship
At Chanhassen H.S.
• Semifinal winners, 5 pm