Local calendar home games in caps

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

21

WED

22

THU

23

FRI

24

SAT

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537

IND'POLIS

noon

Ch. 4

at Green Bay

noon

Ch. 9

GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080

Next:

Dec. 27

vs. Wash.

State

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

PHOENIX

7 pm

FSN/NBATV

at Atlanta

6:30 pm

FSN

SACR.

7 pm

FSN PLUS

WILD • 651-222-9453

COLORADO

7 pm

FSN

at Montreal

6:30 pm

FSN

at N.Y. Rangers

6 pm

FSN

GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

ARKANSAS

STATE

6 pm

BTN

GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080

KENT STATE

7 pm

No TV

GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

Next:

Dec. 30

M'HURST

7 pm

GOPHERS WOMEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080

Next:

Jan. 6

MINN.

W'CAPS

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men: Penn State at St. John's 10 a.m. FS1

College men: Miami (Ohio) at C. Florida 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men: Mercer at Auburn noon SECN

College women: UCLA at South Carolina 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Gardner-Webb at Nebraska 1 p.m. ESPNU

College women: Stanford at Tennessee 2 p.m. SECN

College men: Gonzaga vs. Tennessee 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Clemson vs. Alabama 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men: John Brown at Baylor 3:30 p.m. FSN

College women: Virginia Tech at Auburn 4 p.m. SECN

College men: Texas Southern at TCU 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Northeastern at Michigan St. 6 p.m. BTN

BOWLING

PGA: Cheetah Championship noon ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

ISU: G.P. of Figure Skating 3 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

NFL: Indianapolis at Vikings noon Ch. 4

100.3/1130

NFL: San Francisco at Atlanta 3 p.m. Ch. 9

NFL: New England at Denver 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL: Tampa Bay at Dallas 7:30 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3

HOCKEY

NHL: San Jose at Chicago 6 p.m. NHLN

SKIING

World Cup: Women's giant slalom (tape) 7 p.m. NBCSN

World Cup: Women's Super G (tape) 8:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

FIFA Club World Cup: Final 4:20 a.m. FS1

Premier: Southampton vs. Bournemouth 7:30 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Burnley vs. Tottenham 10 a.m. CNBC

Premier: Arsenal vs. Manchester City 10 a.m. NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

U.S. Snowboarding/Freeskiing Grand Prix 1 p.m. Ch. 11

ISU Short Track Speedskating W.C. (tape) 5 p.m. NBCSN