STATE TOURNAMENTS

Baseball

Class 3A

At CHS Field in St. Paul

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Northfield (20-4) vs. Mounds View (#1 seed, 22-2), 10 am

• Lakeville North (#5 seed, 17-7) vs. Anoka (#4 seed, 20-5), 12:30 pm

• St. Michael-Albertville (21-6) vs. Chanhassen (#2 seed, 23-4), 3 pm

• Armstrong (16-9) vs. Mahtomedi (# 3 seed, 21-3), 5:30 pm

Friday

• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm

• Third place, 5 pm

Consolation • Siebert Field

• Semifinals, 10 am & 12:30 pm

• Consolation final, 3 pm

Saturday

Championship • At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

 

Class 2A

At St. Cloud MAC

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Cloquet (16-4) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (#1 seed, 22-0), 10 am

• Glencoe-Silver Lake (#5 seed, 21-4) vs. Marshall (#4 seed, 23-4), 12:30 pm

• Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (18-7) vs. Roch. Lourdes (#2 seed, 24-0), 3 pm

• Providence (17-5) vs. Minnehaha (#3 seed, 24-1), 5:30 pm

Friday

• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm

• Third place, 5 pm

• Consolation semis, 10 am & 12:30 pm

• Consolation final, 3 pm

Saturday

Championship • At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 3 pm

 

Class 1A

At Jordan Mini Met

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Red Lake County (16-9) vs. New Life Academy (#1 seed, 19-2), 10 am

• Lewiston-Altura (#5 seed, 15-11) vs. Brandon-Evan. (#4 seed, 19-6), 12:30 pm

• Kimball (13-14) vs. Springfield (#2 seed, 21-3), 3 pm

• Deer River (14-11) vs. New Ulm Cathedral (#3 seed, 17-7), 5:30 pm

Friday

• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm

• Third place, 5 pm

Consolation • Chaska Athletic Park

• Semifinals, 10 am & 12:30 pm

• Consolation final, 3 pm

Saturday

Championship • At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, noon

GOLF • BOYS

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

LACROSSE

BOYS

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Minnetonka

• Maple Grove (15-1) vs. White Bear Lake (#3 seed, 15-1), 1 pm

• Blaine (13-3) vs. Eden Prairie (#2 seed, 13-3), 3 pm

• Blake (#5 seed, 11-4) vs. Lakeville North (#4 seed, 12-4), 5 pm

• Mahtomedi (12-4) vs. Bloom. Jefferson (#1 seed, 16-0), 7 pm

Thursday • At Hopkins

• Consolation semifinals, 1 & 3 pm

• Semifinals, 5 & 7 pm

Saturday

At Minnetonka

• Championship, 7 pm

At Hopkins

• Consolation final, 1 pm

• Third place, 3 pm

 

GIRLS

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Hopkins

• Champlin Park (14-2) vs. Blake (#3 seed, 14-2), 1 pm

• Armstrong (10-6) vs. Lakeville South (#2 seed, 16-0), 3 pm

• Wayzata (9-7) vs. Eden Prairie (#1 seed, 15-1), 5 pm

• Prior Lake (#5 seed, 14-2) vs. Stillwater (#4 seed, 14-2), 7 pm

Thursday • At Minnetonka

• Consolation semifinals, 1 & 3 pm

• Semifinals, 5 & 7 pm

Saturday • At Minnetonka

• Consolation final, 1 pm

• Third place, 3 pm

• Championship, 5 pm