SATURDAY

BASKETBALL • BOYS

MCAA TOURNAMENT

• Heritage Christian 74, New Life Academy 62 • Legacy Christian 60, Bethany Academy 58 • Maranatha 78, Trinity 58 • West Lutheran 75, Lester Prairie/HT 60

TRI-METRO

• De LaSalle 82, St. Anthony 69

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 80, Richfield 75

• Delano 63, Rogers 47 • Duluth East 92, Cambridge-Isanti 72 • Henry Sibley 66, Orono 63 • Mahtomedi 68, St. Paul Harding 35 • Minn. Transitions at Fond du Lac Ojibwe

MINNESOTA

• Marshall 52, Moorhead 49

• Melrose 114, Lakeview Christian 110

• St. Cloud Cathedral 77, New London-S. 66

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• DeLaSalle 79, Superior (Wis.) 49 • St. Anthony 53, Mahtomedi 48 • St. Paul Highland Park 67, Mpls. Roosevelt 63

MINNESOTA

• Crosby-Ironton 65, Hill City 15

• Duluth East 48, Esko 35

• Hillcrest Lutheran 57, Park Christian 54

CLASS 2A

Section 3 • First round

• Fairmont 49, Luverne 41

• Pipestone 46, Martin County West 32

• Worthington 65, St. James 27

• Yellow Medicine East 42, Tracy-M-B 40

CLASS 1A

Section 3 • First round

• Adrian 39, Murray County Central 27

• Fulda 73, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 35

• Southwest Minn. Christian 60, Ellsworth 52

• Wabasso 64, Edgerton 59

HOCKEY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 Semifinals

• Lakeville North 6, Rochester Century 1

• Lakeville South 7, Rochester Mayo 0

Section 2 Semifinals

• Burnsville 4, Prior Lake 1

• Edina 7, Bloomington Jefferson 4

Section 3 Semifinals

• Eagan 7, Park of Cottage Grove 1

• Hastings 2, East Ridge 1

Section 4 Quarterfinals

• Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0

• Roseville 3, North St. Paul 2 (2 OT)

• St. Paul Johnson 6, White Bear Lake 5 (OT)

• Stillwater 1, Mounds View 0

Section 6 Semifinals

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Armstrong 0

• Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 0

Section 7 Semifinals

• Andover 7, Forest Lake 6

• Duluth East 4, Elk River 2

Section 8 Semifinals

• Brainerd 5, Bemidji 2

• Moorhead 3, Roseau 0

CLASS 1A

Section 1 Semifinals

• Northfield 5, Albert Lea 1

• Rochester Lourdes 5, Red Wing 3

Section 3 Semifinals

• Luverne 4, Marshall 3

• New Ulm 4, Hutchinson 3 (OT)

Section 5 Semifinals

• Hermantown 7, Proctor 0

• Rogers 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 1

Section 6 Semifinals

• Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 2

• Little Falls 8, Sartell-St. Stephen 1

Section 7 Semifinals

• Duluth Marshall 5, Duluth Denfeld 2

• Hibbing/Chisholm 6, International Falls 5

Section 8 Semifinals

• Thief River Falls 5, Park Rapids 0

SWIMMING • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1

• Rochester Century 432, Hastings 307, Farmington 273, Rochester Mayo 253, Rochester John Marshall 247, Owatonna 208, Winona 201, Northfield 154.

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Hastings 1:38.55; Rochester Century 1:40.86.

• 200 freestyle: Chris Tri, Rochester Century, 1:46.13; Garrett Dow, Rochester Mayo, 1:47.27.

• 200 individual medley: Nikita Dolan, Rochester Century, 1:57.91; Colby Smith, Hastings, 1:59.15; Jason Tri, Rochester Century, 1:59.38; Thomas Everson, Hastings, 1:59.99.

• 50 freestyle: Tanner Nimke, Rochester John Marshall, 21.53; Elliot Lynch, Rochester Mayo, 21.67; Nick Cox, Rochester John Marshall, 21.76; Brandon Underwood, Hastings, 21.97; Hayden Schmitt, Hastings, 22.03; Christopher Kirchmann, Farmington, 22.23.

• Diving: Zach Dantzman, Owatonna, 312.60; Evan Carufel, Farmington, 304.05; Dan Karnick, Winona, 298.75; Andrew Barnes, Rochester John Marshall, 268.00.

• 100 butterfly: Smith 52.18; Drew Hayes, Rochester Mayo, 53.85; Everson 54.09; John Cima, Rochester Century, 54.52.

• 100 freestyle: Nimke 46.46; Lynch 48.17; Kirchmann 48.21; Underwood 48.26.

• 500 freestyle: C. Tri 4:51.58; J. Tri 4:52.40.

• 200 freestyle relay: Rochester Century 1:28.32; Rochester Mayo 1:28.96; farmington 1:30.47; Rochester John Marshall 1:30.72.

• 100 backstroke: Dolan 53.87; Sam Jaeger, Rochester Mayo, 54.76.

• 100 breaststroke: Cal Dretske, Winona, 1:03.63; Alex Kofler, Rochester Century, 1:03.81.

• 400 freestyle relay: Hastings 3:13.96; Rochester John Marshall 3:18.01; Rochester Mayo 3:18.45; Farmington 3:20.08.

Section 3

• Rosemount 425.5, Lakeville North 383, Lakeville South 301.5, Prior Lake 246.5, Eagan 221, Eastview 178.5, Apple Valley 164, Burnsville 162

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Rosemount 1:34.20; Prior Lake 1:37.84; Burnsville 1:40.90; Lakeville North 1:40.94; Eagan 1:41.36; Eastview 1:41.61.

• 200 freestyle: Trae Schindler, Lakeville North 1:45.21; Mitch Herrera, Lakeville South, 1:45.93; Andrew Urness, Rosemount, 1:45.99; Hunter Burchfield, Lakeville North, 1:46.02; Charlie Kollasch, Burnsville, 1:46.59; Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake, 1:47.17; Travis Meyer, Lakeville South, 1:47.27.

• 200 individual medley: Ben Albert, Burnsville, 1:56.84; Jacob Stern, Rosemount, 1:58.05; Alex Jenness, Prior Lake, 1:59.38; Sheldon Hatlen, Rosemount, 2:00.40; Tim Mitchell, Lakeville North, 2:00.96; Eli Broman, Eagan, 2:01.68; Ryan Thompson, Eastview, 2:01.73.

• 50 freestyle: Andrew France, Apple Valley, 21.60; Connor Manning, Rosemount, 21.81; Bill Leighton, Eagan, 21.98; Alex Dahlgren, Lakeville North, 22.08.

• Diving: Dylan Zoe, Eastview, 393.00; Evan Ostendorf, Lakeville South, 361.10; Keith Krawza, Eagan, 358.70; Toby Heller, Eagan, 355.75.

• 100 butterfly: Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake, 52.30; Luke Dowell, Rosemount, 52.30; Ryan Young, Lakeville North, 53.05; Meyer, 54.01; Burchfield 54.37; Aaron Olson, Apple Valley, 54.48; Borman 54.56.

• 100 freestyle: Kyle Robrock, Prior Lake, 46.67; Hatlen 47.26; France 47.62; Leighton 48.29; Manning 48.67; Braden McCormack 48.79.

• 500 freestyle: Herrera 4:44.27; Schindler, 4:47.47; Urness 4:51.67; Nathan Regan, Lakeville North, 4:51.94.

• 200 freestyle relay: Rosemount 1:28.04; Lakeville North 1:28.90; Apple Valley 1:29.41; Eagan 1:29.83; Eastview 1:30.71; Lakeville South 1:30.89.

• 100 backstroke: Robrock 50.50; McCormack 51.09; Jenness 53.12; Kollasch 54.00; Young 54.85; McCormack 55.47.

• 100 breaststroke: Stern 58.02; Ben Albert, Burnsville, 58.79; Thompson 59.68.

• 400 freestyle relay: Rosemount 3:13.90; Lakeville North 3:15.40; Prior Lake 3:17.80; Lakeville South 3:18.73.

Section 4

• Stillwater 562, East Ridge 386, Woodbury 289, North St. Paul 221, Tartan 195, Park 184, White Bear Lake 152, St. Paul Harding 70

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: East Ridge 1:39.00; Woodbury 1:40.25; Stillwater 1:46.56.

• 200 freestyle: Matt Koken, East Ridge, 1:43.80; Vince Radecke, Stillwater, 1:45.23; Evan Maxwell, Stillwater, 1:46.33.

• 200 individual medley: Gregory Norsten, Woodbury, 1:55.39; Austin Davidson, East Ridge, 1:57.58; Sam Scholz, East Ridge, 1:59.82.

• 50 freestyle: Victor Lugg, Woodbury, 21.62; Paul Knaak, Stillwater, 21.85; Spencer Whyte, North St. Paul, 22.15.

• Diving: Patrick Slageman, White Bear Lake, 352.25; Liam Gibb, Stillwater, 350.25; Colin Eason, Stillwater, 338.75; Harrison Baden, White Bear Lake, 300.35.

• 100 butterfly: Koken, East Ridge, 51.61; Kevin McPherson, Tartan, 54.13.

• 100 freestyle: Lugg, Woodbury, 47.59; Radecke, Stillwater, 48.11; Knaak, Stillwater, 48.26.

• 500 freestyle: Gregory Norsten, Woodbury, 4:49.33; Garrett Vernhoeven, East Ridge, 4:50.52; Maxwell, Stillwater, 4:53.35; Dominic Jankowski, Stillwater, 4:55.48.

• 200 freestyle relay: Stillwater 1:28.73; Woodbury 1:29.60.

• 100 backstroke: Austin Davidson, East Ridge, 53.21; Marcus Green, Stillwater, 55.02; Sam Scholz, East Ridge, 55.61; Brady Anderson, Stillwaterm, 55.62.

• 100 breaststroke: Justin Kong, East Ridge, 1:03.40; Travis Dorsch, Park, 1:04.05.

• 400 freestyle relay: Stillwater 3:14.41; East Ridge 3:16.08.

Section 5

• Mounds View 560, Wayzata 510.5, Roseville 220, Osseo 212, Irondale 205.5, Armstrong 183, Cooper, 126, Park Center 71

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Mounds View 1:39.33, Osseo 1:42.15.

• 200 freestyle: Noah Lucas, Mounds View, 1:41.46; Andrew Schlais, Mounds View, 1:47.04.

• 200 individual medley: Sasha Safonov, Mounds View, 2:01.74; Connor Reilly, Wayzata, 2:02.96.

• 50 freestyle: Cody Erickson, Mounds View, 22.45; Ben Kaiser, Mounds View, 22.96.

• Diving: Levi Ameberg, Roseville, 367.00; Eric Mitchell, Wayzata, 349.05; Max Mason, Armstrong, 344.85; Caleb Zams, Wayzata, 317.85.

• 100 butterfly: Christopher Carlstrom, Wayzata, 53.72; Jake Loewen, Mounds View, 55.10.

• 100 freestyle: Josh Nelson, Osseo, 48.78; Schlais, Mounds View, 49.59.

• 500 freestyle: Noah Lucas, Mounds View, 4:40.56; Nolan Vander Ploeg, Osseo, 5:00.94.

• 200 freestyle relay: Mounds View 1:28.70; Wayzata 1:32.85.

• 100 backstroke: Jake Loewen, Mounds View, 54.82; Carlstrom, Wayzata, 55.22; Kevin Stowe, Wayzata, 55.39; Nelson, Osseo, 55.75.

• 100 breaststroke: Erickson, Mounds View, 1:00.63; Tim Van Laarhoven, 1:02.57.

• 400 freestyle relay: Mounds View 3:17.98; Wayzata 3:20.80.

Section 6

• Eden Prairie 572, Minnetonka 490, Edina 370, Watertown-Mayer/Waconia/Delano 157, Hopkins 148, Chanhassen 138; St. Louis Park 136; Shakopee 92

Individual state qualifiers

200 medley relay: Eden Prairie 1:36.16; Edina 1:36.62; Minnetonka 1:36.79.

200 freestyle: Jonathan Lieberman, Eden Prairie, 1:41.55; Maverick Hovey, Eden Prairie, 1:42.47; Ryan Current, Minnetonka, 1:44.89; Sean Satterthwaite, Edina, 1:45.06; Mike Solfelt, Eden Prairie, 1:45.66; Erik McCague, St. Louis Park, 1:45.75; John Seylar, Minnetonka, 1:46.25.

200 individual medley: Jackson Lindell, Edina, 1:54.54; Kendall Dunn, Minnetonka, 1:57.01; Eric Sirjord, Minnetonka, 1:58.43; Jenia Foster, Eden Prairie, 1:59.51; Dima Foster, Eden Prairie, 1:59.51; Sam Hansen, Eden Prairie, 1:59.65; Griffin Back, Eden Prairie, 1:59.72; Nicholas Wilkerson, Hopkins, 2:00.34; Erik Rehnberg, Edina, 2:02.06; Colin Lau, Hopkins, 2:02.16; Bastien Ibri, Minnetonka, 2:02.40.

50 freestyle: Aaron Greenberg, Eden Prairie, 20.97; Buzz Rehnberg, Edina, 21.57; Bryce Boston, Eden Prairie, 21.60.

Diving: Dustin Gens, Watertown-Mayer/Waconia/Delano, 397.00; Michael Roane, Watertown-Mayer/Waconia/Delano, 362.70; Patrick Quarberg, Minnetonka, 324.05; Theodore Goodyear, Minnetonka, 320.70.

100 butterfly: Boston 50.44; Hovey 50.56; J. Foster 52.35; Mitch Lentz, Edina, 53.02; Dan Bielski, Minnetonka, 53.17; Brandt Swanson, Eden Prairie, 53.47; Brett Weicht, Edina, 53.67; Benny Richardson, Chanhassen, 53.99.

100 freestyle: Greenberg 46.17; Noah Busch, Minnetonka, 46.81; Current 48.04; McCague, 48.28; Solfelt 48.35.

500 freestyle: Lieberman 4:35.18; Sirjord 4:46.22; Satterthwaite 4:49.00; Michael Hoblit, Eden Prairie, 4:53.74; John Seylar, Minnetonka, 4:53.74; Spencer Sathre, Eden Prairie, 4:54.29; Daniel Nelson, Eden Prairie, 4:54.67.

200 freestyle relay: Eden Prairie 1:26.85; Minnetonka 1:28.23; Edina 1:29.01; St. Louis Park 1:31.04.

100 backstroke: Noah Busch, Minnetonka, 51.94; Sam Hansen, Eden Prairie, 52.43; Bielski 53.36; Lindell 53.65; D. Foster 53.94; Brett Hakes, Minnetonka, 55.47; Wilkerson, 55.51; Hoblit 55.73.

100 breaststroke: Dunn 1:00.08; Back 1:01.42; Lau 1:01.46; Rehnberg 1:01.49; Andrew Petersen, Edina, 1:01.78.

400 freestyle relay: Eden Prairie 3:07.51; Minnetonka 3:15.05; Edina 3:17.80; St. Louis Park 3:20.24.

Section 7

• Anoka 441, Forest Lake 325, Andover 292, Blaine 271, Cambridge-Isanti, 253, Duluth East, 210, Champlin Park 197, Coon Rapids 102

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Anoka 1:40.72; Duluth East 1:42.28.

• 200 freestyle: Cole Birklid, Anoka, 1:46.06; Ben Nault-Maurer, Cambridge-Isanti, 1:51.35.

• 200 individual medley: Matt Hedman, Anoka, 2:01.41; Joe Vecchi, 2:01.45.

• 50 freestyle: Derek Jones, Duluth East, 21.88; Austin Bongers, Blaine, 22.30.

• Diving: Sean Leverton, Blaine, 453.50; Brent Verke, Anoka, 369.15; John Dejongm Coon Rapids, 346.15; Parker Brown, Cambridge-Isanti, 327.10.

• 100 butterfly: Jack Malban, Duluth East, 55.11; Josh Gerick, Anoka, 56.50.

• 100 freestyle: Bongers, Blaine, 49.05; Jones, Duluth East, 49.06.

• 500 freestyle: Birklid, Anoka, 4:48.04; Hedman, Anoka, 4:52.15.

• 200 freestyle relay: Duluth East 1:31.26; Anoka 1:31.80.

• 100 backstroke: Jack Rodman, Andover, 57.00; Jake Thacker, Anoka, 57.29.

• 100 breaststroke: Vecchi, Duluth East, 1:00.27; Taylor Dubois, Anoka, 1:00.97.

• 400 freestyle relay: Anoka 3:21.05; Andover 3:22.11.

Section 8

• Maple Grove 544, Brainerd 410, St. Michael-Albertville 325, Elk River 218.5, St. Cloud Tech 199, Buffalo 166.5, Moorhead 108, Rogers 52

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Maple Grove 1:38.88; Brainerd 1:40.59; St. Cloud Tech 1:40.75; St. Michael-Albertville 1:41.18; Elk River 1:41.90.

• 200 freestyle: Michael Wegerson, Maple Grove, 1:45.11; Collin Krueger, Elk River, 1:46.48.

• 200 individual medley: Mike Lanz, Maple Grove, 1:57.65; Aaron Schwab, Elk River, 1:58.97; Dan Ebert, Maple Grove, 2:02.11.

• 50 freestyle: Noah Dalluge, St. Michael-Albertville, 22.26; Justin Warling, Brainerd, 22.73.

• Diving: Wyatt Johnson, Moorhead, 352.55; Andrew Bronshteyn, Elk River, 337.80; Seth Murray, Brainderd, 322.60; Kyle Winkelman, St. Michael-Albertville, 317.40.

• 100 butterfly: Lanz, Maple Grove, 50.66, Josh McKaeg, Brainerd, 53.48; Michael Wegerson, Maple Grove, 53.81; Jack Elliott, Buffalo, 54.29; Grant Moser, St. Michael-Albertiville, 54.54.

• 100 freestyle: Wegerson, Maple Grove, 48.23; Sam Dellacecca, Brainerd, 48.49; Collin Krueger, Elk River, 48.65; Brandon Richardson, St. Michael-Albertville, 48.83; Jeffrey Nelson, Maple Grove, 48.84.

• 500 freestyle: Matt Srauss, Maple Grove, 4:57.97; Stephen Dennison, Maple Grove, 4:58.78.

• 200 freestyle relay: Maple Grove 1:28.42; St. Michael-Albertivlle 1:29.46; Brainerd 1:31.07; St. Cloud Tech 1:31.10.

• 100 backstroke: Wegerson, Maple Grove, 52.74; Tristan Plante, Maple Grove, 53.78; Aaron Schwab, Elk River, 54.04; McKaeg, Brainerd, 55.09.

• 100 breaststroke: Kirk Youngdahl, Maple Grove, 1:00.74; Brenner Hahenstein, Maple Grove, 1:02.63.

• 400 freestyle relay: Maple Grove 3:10.97; Brainerd 3:16.61; Elk River 3:20.10.

CLASS 1A

Section 1

• St. Thomas Academy 564.5, Red Wing 272, Simley 251, Mankato East/Loyola 228.5, Faribault 222, Mankato West 189, Austin 154, South St. Paul 128, Albert Lea 96, St. Paul Johnson 46, St. Paul Humboldt 26, Hill-Murray 20

State individual qualifiers

200 medley relay: St. Thomas Academy 1:40.36; Faribault 1:42.10; Mankato West 1:42.86; Mankato East/Loyola 1:43.12.

200 freestyle: Tanner Alms, Red Wing, 1:46.93; Michael Berg, St. Thomas Academy, 1:49.23; Nick Brehmer, Austin, 1:49.34; Connor O'Keefe, Red Wing, 1:49.52; Joe Rowan, South St. Paul, 1:51.53; Jeremy Connors, St. Thomas Academy, 1:51.58; Jake Bjork, Mankato West, 1:52.39; Michael Ausen, Simley, 1:52.56; Adam Sienczak, Red Wing, 1:50.01; Matt Ruzicka, St. Thomas Academy, 1:51.32; Parker Halldin, Mankato East/Loyola, 1:52.63.

200 individual medley: Sam Johnson, St. Thomas Academy, 2:03.70; Robert Schultze, Mankato East/Loyola, 2:04.32; Paul Brunkhorst, St. Thomas Academy, 2:04.38; Sam Johanns, St. Thomas Academy, 2:07.51; Andrew Berg, Red Wing, 2:07.73; Michael Greene, Simley, 2:07.89; Sam Nields, St. Thomas Academy, 2:08.29.

50 freestyle: Luke Johanns, St. Thomas Academy, 22.18; Luke Schneeman, St. Thomas Academy, 22.18; Brady Bresnahan, Faribault, 22.55; Michael Connors, St. Thomas Academy, 22.79.

Diving: Joe McGrath, Hill-Murray, 385.05; Noah Bjork, Mankato West, 367.65; Carter Lange, Simley, 338.15; Caleb Bentley, Austin, 338.10.

100 butterfly: Alec Kandt, Simley, 52.34; Robert Schultze, Mankato East/Loyola, 55.34; David Sadergaski, Faribault, 55.69; Jake Bjork, Mankato West, 56:64; Paul Sadergaski, Faribault, 56.93.

100 freestyle: L. Johanns 47.33; Schneeman 48.31; Nick Brehmer, Austin, 49.52; Bresnahan 49.53; Sienczak 49.84; O'Keefe 50.00; Connors 50.63; Zach Litwin, St. Thomas Academy, 50.57.

500 freestyle: Alms 4:49.51; Berg 4:50.85; Ethan Myers, Red Wing, 5:02.77; Jeremy Connors, 5:04.23; Jake Pursley, St. Thomas Academy, 5:05.40; Rowan 5:05.56; Austin Koepp, Mankato West, 5:08.86; Hunter Nielsen, St. Thomas Academy, 5:10.13; Dakota Vininski, Faribault, 5:07.35; Ryan Kimble, Simley, 5:07.59.

200 freestyle relay: St. Thomas Academy, 1:28.82; Red Wing, 1:31.20; Mankato West, 1:32.64; Simley, 1:32.82.

100 backstroke: S. Johanns 55.75; Paul Sadergaski, Faribault, 57.49; Matt Ruzicka, St. Thomas Academy, 57.67; Max Rykhus, Mankato East/Loyola, 58.18.

100 breaststroke: Kandt 1:00.02; Sam Nields, St. Thomas Academy, 1:00.06; Zach Litwin, St. Thomas Academy, 1:00.56; Brunkhorst 1:01.26; Johnson 1:03.02; Kelly Davis, Mankato West, 1:03.17; Greene 1:04.68; Isaac Bimberg, Faribault, 1:05.23.

400 freestyle relay: St. Thomas Academy, 3:16.37; Simley, 3:23.50; Red Wing, 3:23.93; Faribault, 3:24.06; Austin, 3:25.22; Mankato East/Loyola, 3:25.53; South St. Paul, 3:26.31.

Section 3

• Fergus Falls 344, Detroit Lakes 258, Alexandria 255, Willmar 239, Montevideo 223, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 166, Hutchinson 165, Park Rapids141, Bemidji 136, Melrose/Sauk Centre Fusion 126, Perham 94, Rocori 56, Thief River Falls 48, Morris Area 22

Individual state qualifiers

• 200 medley relay: Montevideo1:40.60, Fergus Falls 140.98, Hutchinson 1:42.47, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 1:42.81, Detroit Lakes 1:43.66.

• 200 freestyle: Quillan Oak, Detroit Lakes, 1:47.29; Kris Aaseng, Alexandria, 1:48.79; Michael McLain, Willmar, 1:51.97; Nick Aaker, Willmar, 1:52.16.

• 200 individual medley: Carl Mouritsen, Fergus Falls, 2:05.37; Eric Dahlseng, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 2:07.58; Jack Spaeth, Montevideo, 2:07.66.

• 50 freestyle: Cole Bateman, Hutchinson, 21.92; Tommy Payne, Montevideo, 22.11..

• Diving: Bennett Woltjer, Willmar, 395.80' Chase Testa, Montevideo, 386.85; Michael Aasness, Fergus Falls, 349.75; Kyle Rust, Fergus Falls, 349.50.

• 100 butterfly: Joe Kitzman, Fergus Falls, 53.85; Parker Hedin, Hutchinson, 54.49; Keenan Pearson, Melrose/Sauk Centre, 55.51; Andrew Sterger, Fergus Falls, 56.74; Ben Fuglestad, Willmar, 57.37; Kyle Possai, Thief River Falls, 57.38.

• 100 freestyle: Tommy Payne, Montevideo, 48.58; Jacob Fisher, Fergus Falls, 49.88; Carter Krengel, Detroit Lakes, 50.11; Michael McLain, Willmar, 50.18.

• 500 freestyle: Kris Aaseng, Alexandria, 4:52.88; Jake Waggoner, Park Rapids Area, 5:11.72.

• 200 freestyle relay: Hutchinson 1:31.01; Fergus Falls 1:31.51; Willmar 1:31.92; Park Rapids Area 1:32.80; Montevideo 1:33.24; Alexandria 1:33.38.

• 100 backstroke: Cole Bateman, Hutchinson, 52.20; Joe Kitzman, Fergus Falls, 56.72; Jack Speath, Montevideo, 57.22; Travis King, Detroit Lakes, 57.50; Connor Smythe, Park Rapids, 57.72; Zach Haus, Fergus Falls, 58.41.

• 100 breaststroke: Quillan Oak, Detroit Lakes, 59.31; Eric Dahlseng, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 59.92; Dominic Jones, Fergus Falls, 1:02.65; cal Mouristen, Fergus Falls, 1:02.83; Zach Langendorfer, Perham, 1:04.31; Tyler Hemp, Bemidji, 1:04.51; Ryan McBrady, Park Rapids, 1:04.66; Tyler Gort, Montevideo, 1:04.89; Elliot Jacobson, Alexandria, 1:03.59; Cody Johnson, Detroit Lakes, 1:04. 09.

• 400 freestyle relay: Detroit Lakes 3:19.97; Willmar 3:21.55; Fergus Falls 3:24.35; Alexandria 3:29.77.

WRESTLING

CLASS 3A

Section 1

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Trevor Westerlund, Albert Lea, def. Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 16-7.

• 113: Garrett Wangsness, Albert Lea, def. Luke Rowh, Hastings, 3-2; True second: Rowh def. Ian Gunderson, Owatonna, 1-5.

• 120: Evan Green, Owatonna, def. Dakota Wangsness, Albert Lea, 8-4.

• 126: Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea, def. Brandon Peters, Faribault, 3-0; True second: Peters def. Carter Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 4-1.

• 132: Eric Bauer, Hastings, def. Carsen Canedy, Northfield, 9-6; True second: Canedy def. Bowen Schultz, Owatonna, 9-6.

• 138: Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, def. Adam Woitalla, Northfield, 5-3.

•145: Nick Borth, Rochester John Marshall, def. Hunter Swenson, Hastings, 3-1; True second: Swenson def. Brody Sundbald, Albert Lea, 9-6.

• 152: Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall, def. Triston Westerlund, inj. default.

• 160: Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea, def. Bryan Rachuy, Hastings, 2:25.

• 170: Trey Hable, Albert Lea, def. Jordan Zeman, Owatonna, 8-2.

• 182: Cody Wagner, Hastings, def. Ryan Williamson, Rochester John Marshall, 6-5.

• 195: Jake Swenson, Hastings, def. Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo, 1:55.

• 220: Coyte Kuefner, Owatonna, def. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings, 9-2.

• 285: Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, def. Bryce DeBoer, Albert Lea, 1:37.

Section 2

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Taylor Venz, Farmington, def. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North, 10-2; True second: Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska, def. DeGrammont.

• 113: Alex Coleman, Shakopee, def. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington, 4-2 (OT); True second: Tanner Johnshoy, Prior Lake, def. Gabbard.

• 120: Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, def. Trent Butcher, Chaska, 16-7.

• 126: Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, def. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 17-6.

• 132: James Letlow, Edina, def. Collon Pasvogel, Lakeville North, 11-5.

• 138: Matt Kahnka, Prior Lake, def. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 6-2.

• 145: Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska, def. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 7-4.

• 152: Matt Gribben, Eden Prairie, def. Joseph Hoava, Farmington, 3-1.

• 160: Anton Kalista, Lakeville North, def. Sam Hall, Shakopee, 12-5.

• 170: Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, def. Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 4-3.

• 182: Aaron Baker, Lakeville North, def. Melvin DeSouza, Eden Prairie, 3:28; True second: DeSouza def. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake.

• 195: Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South, def. Scott Bode, Shakopee, 14-12, OT.

• 220: Aaron Aimedina, Lakeville North, def. Jordan Dogg, Bloomings Kennedy, 3:31.

• 285: Corey Anderson, Shakopee, def. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen, 3:15.

Section 3

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, def. Reid Lyden, East Ridge, inj. default; True second: Lyden def. Billy Underhill, Burnsville.

• 113: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, def. Dan Rosa, Rosemount, 6-4; True second: Rosa def. Jake Trevis, East Ridge, 2:58.

• 120: Seth Gross, Apple Valley, def. Andy Underhill, Burnsville, 2:35; True second: Underhill def. Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 12-3.

• 126: Shamar Williams, Apple Valley, def. Steve Levine, Rosemount, 10-8; True second: Levine def. Colin Sullivan, Eastview, 5-1.

• 132: Dakota Trom, Apple Valley, def. BJ Groskreutz, Eastview, 2:56. True second: Groskreutz def. Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley.

• 138: Dakota Racer, Apple Valley, def. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview, 17-7; True second: Rukavina def. Alberto Ramirez, Henry Sibley, 3:15.

• 145: Mark Hall, Apple Valley, def. Michael Rahman, Eastview, 2:39; True second: Harry Bramley, Burnsville, def. Rahman, 3-1.

• 152: Mason Manville, Apple Valley, def. Adam Jackson, Rosemount, 2-1; True second: Jackson def. Taylor Beaman, Henry Sibley.

• 160: Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley, def. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview, 6-4; True second: Rechtzigel def. Pat Massey, Rosemount.

• 170: Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley, def. Sam Moeller, Rosemount, 5-2; True second: Moeller def. Lorenzo Estrada, Henry Sibley, 4-3.

• 182: Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley, def. Uthman Rabiu, Henry Sibley, 6-1; True second: Rabiu def. Nate Baumann, Park.

• 195: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, def. Cody Linssen, Park, 9-7; True second: Linssen def. Jake Ihrke, Henry Sibley, :48.

• 220: Mitch Johnson, East Ridge, def. Trom Petersen, Apple Valley, 3:46; True second: Petersen def. Tyler Liljedahl, Park, 1:11.

• 285: Colin Fisher, East Ridge, def. Stefan Sauer, Rosemount, 5-1; True second: Sauer def. Zach Martens, Apple Valley.

Section 4

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Christian Bahl, Stillwater, def. Ty Johnson, Woodbury, 6-4 (OT).

• 113: Andy Marton, White Bear Lake, def. Wayde Hall, Stillwater, 3-0; True second: Hall def. Brad Luchsinger, Tartan, inj. default.

• 120: Austin Jordan, Stillwater, def. Alex Rod, White Bear Lake, 5:37; True second: Rod def. December Htoo, Roseville, 2:32.

• 126: Amin Buta, Minneapolis South, def. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater, 17-9.

• 132: Justin Harold-Plakut, Woodbury, def. Brandon Strong, Minneapolis South, 5-4.

• 138: Joe Raymond, North, def. Bden Donnelly, Woodbury, 3-1 (OT); True second: Donnelly def. Mark Akpaka, Minneapolis South, 5-1.

• 145: Branden Madsen, Stillwater, def. Brett Peterson, Minneapolis South, 10-9.

• 152: T.J. Ohara, Tartan, def. Duncan Po ter, White Bear Lake, 14-2.

• 160: Cody Anderson, Whiter Bear Lake, def. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan, 7-4.

• 170: Gary Knick, St. Paul Central, def. Tommy Longendyke, White Bear Lake, default; True second: Longendyke def. Connor Harreld, Woodbury, 1:35.

• 182: Beau Bibeau, White Bear Lake, def. Brandon Comiskey, Roseville, 4-2.

• 195: Trae Story, Roseville, def. Tyler Hubman, White Bear Lake, 5:06; True second: Hubman def. Donny Ruehmann, Tartan, 1:55.

• 220: David Johnson, Roseville, def. Kern Wilson, Minneapolis South, 3-2; True second: Wilson def. Mitch Diller, White Bear Lake, 3-0.

• 285: Jason Telin, Tartan, def. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake, 1:38.

Section 5

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, def. Mike Mischke, Centennial, 2-1.

• 113: Ryan Weinmann, Irondale, pinned Logan Dick, Maple Grove, TNA. True second: Dick def. Matt Mulberry, Centennial, 5-1.

• 120: Justin Weinmann, Irondale, def. Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 7-1.

• 126: Devin Wolf, Irondale, def. Philip Anderson, Rogers, 4-1. True second: Anderson def. Amakale Tilleskjor, Centennial, 13-0.

• 132: Johnny Dill, Maple Grove, def. Phillip Horsager, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony, 10-5.

• 138: Adam Hammer, Osseo, pinned Jake Schmitz, Centennial, 2:57.

• 145: Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, pinned Tony Gamache, Osseo, 5:27.

• 152: Will Noll, Centennial, def. Derek Weinmann, Irondale, 7-5 (OT).

• 160: Blake Solberg, Centennial, def. Stephen Pham, Champlin Park, 4-2; True second: Matt Strasser, Spring Lake Park, pinned Pham 3:57.

• 170: LaQuan Wallace, Champlin Park, def. Leaf Palmer, Centennial, 6-5; True second: Palmer def. Tyler Lursen, Osseo, 5-2 (OT).

• 182: Richard Carlson, Mounds View, def. Jeremy Borchardt, Maple Grove, 3-0.

• 195: Clay LeVasseur, Rogers, def. Moses Sando, Champlin Park, 3-1; True second: Sande def. Matan Peleg, Mounds View, 7-4.

• 220: Dan Lovik, Champlin Park, def. Daniel Keeler, Mounds View, 3-2.

• 285: Gjullian SlemisterKing, Champlin Park, def. Mick Nelson, Mounds View, 10-1.

Section 6

Individual state qualifiers

•106: Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, def. Logan Walkow, Willmar, 9-4.

•113: Nick O'Brien, Wayzata, maj. dec. Nate Mittag, Willmar, 10-2.

•120: Austin Miley, Willmar, def. Jake Stufft, Wayzata, 7-1.

•126: Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins, def. Lucas Mock, Buffalo, 4-2.

•132: Collin Sohn, Wayzata, def. Alex Johannes, Willmar, 10-6.

•138: Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata, maj. Dec. Colten Carlson, Willmar, 11-2.

•145: Seth Pollock, Willmar, def. Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka, 9-7.

•152: Matt Koch, Robbinsdale Armstrong, def. Jordan Hemmesch, Rocori, 2-1; True second: Romar Daniel, Hopkins, def. Hemmesch, 4-1.

•160: Tanner Maus, Buffalo, def. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka, 3-0.

•170: Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, def. Jonathan Wirkkala, Buffalo, 6-0.

•182: Trey Goeman, Hopkins, def. Sam Kuss, Rocori, 6-2.

•195: Will Van Sant, Mound-Westonka, def. Martin Cabrera, Willmar, 16-0.

•220: Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong, maj. dec. Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 15-6.

•285: Oscar Arteaga, Minnetonka, pinned Harrison Wright, Wayzata, 4:42.

Section 7

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, def. Blane Tschida, Coon Rapids, 6-4; True second: Tschida def. Tommy Guy, Cambridge-Isanti, 6-1.

• 113: Tommy Thom, St. Michael-Albertville, def. James Pleski, Forest Lake, :30; True second: Pleksi def. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids, 1:00.

• 120: Cole Sladek, St. Michael-Albertville, def. Joe Anderson, Coon Rapids, 14-4.

• 126: Michael Pleski, Forest Lake, def. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti, 3-2; True second: Evan Caldon, Elk River, def. Tischer, 3-2 (3 OT).

• 132: Ben Morgan, Forest Lake, def. Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville, 9-4; True second: Voss def. Ben Hartnett, Cambridge-Isanti, 14-3.

• 138: Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake, def. Lincoln Mallinger, St. Michael-Albertville, 3-1.

• 145: Sam Stewart, Andover, def. Ty Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti, 5:40; True second: Jeremy Beaman, Anoka, def. Torgerson, forfeit.

• 152: Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, def. Taylor Charles, St. Francis, 2:20.

• 160: Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, def. Corey Parsons, Andover, 6-2.

• 170: Kyle Begin, Anoka, def. Michael Urgan, Forest Lake, 1:46; True second: Urban def. Brandt Halseth, Coon Rapids, 7-1.

• 182: Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, def. Ricky Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville, inj. default.

• 195: Caleb Butler, Blaine, def. Mitchell Eull, St. Michael-Albertville, 6-2; True second: Eull def. Clay Wherley, Anoka, 4-2.

• 220: Michael Burkhardt, Coon Rapids, def. Nick Edling, St. Michael-Albertville, 5-1. True second: Edling def. Sam Geriach, St. Francis, 1:42.

• 285: Michael Kessler, St. Michael-Albertville, def. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids, 3-1.

SECTION 8

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Brian Maas, Bemidji, def. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria, 2-0.

• 113: Grant Dullinger, St. Cloud Apollo, def. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 4-2 (OT).

• 120: Frank Wilczek, Little Falls, def. Kenny Mark, Moorhead, :25.

• 126: Mitch Bengston, St. Cloud Apollo, def. Jacob Rositas, Moorhead, :38.

• 132: Dan Babineau, Brainerd, def. Connor Scherping, Little Falls, 12-9.

• 138: Grant Nehring, St. Cloud Apollo, def. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls, 9-8.

• 145: Tony Hubbard, Alexadria, def. Thomas O'Brien, St. Cloud Tech, 2-1; True Second: Josh Halicke, Sartell-St. Stephen, def. O'Brien 2-1.

• 152: Nam Nguyen, St. Cloud Apollo, def. Joe Carpenter, Moorhead, 5:04.

• 160: Daniel Vitale, Sartell-St. Stephen, def. Bryant Amundson, St. Cloud Tech, 5-2.

• 170: Levi Rubin, Brainerd, def. A.J. Wheeler, Moorhead, 1-0.

• 182: Chase Morlock, Moorhead, def. Jce Engelmann, Brainerd, 1:41.

• 195: Brady Goebel, Sartell-St. Stephen, def. Casey Biever, Brainerd, 5-2.

• 220: Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria, def. Bryce Kirchner, St. Cloud Apollo, 15-8.

• 285: Alex Johnson, Bemidji, def. Jerrad Nieland, St. Cloud Tech, 9-8.

CLASS 2A

Section 1

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, def. Skyler Petry, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 3-1.

• 113: Davon Felten, Austin, def. Ryan Erdmann, Kasson-Mantorville, :34; True second: Willie Krage, Caledonia/Houston, def. Erdmann, 5-4.

• 120: Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville, def. Colin Ayers, 4-3; True second: Ayers def. Erick Power, Austin, 6-3.

• 126: Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow, def. Brennen Russell, Austin, 5-2.

• 132: Austin Fitzgerald, Caledonia/Houston, def. Branden Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 10-7.

• 138: Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville, def. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca, 10-2; True second: Pehrson def. Troy King, Caledonia/Houston, 13-11.

• 145: Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/R-P, def. Zach Jaeger, Stewartville, 6-3; True second: Jaeger def. Tucker Roeker, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 10-6.

• 152: Lucas Roe, Grand Meadow, def. Corben Hansen, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-1 (OT); True second: Hansen def. Chris Boehmke, Lewiston-Altura, 11-0.

• 160: Brady Ayers, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, def. Jack ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 16-4.

• 170: Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, def. Casey Stemper, Caledonia/Houston, 6-1; True second: Stemper def. Brian Bertram, Byron, 7-1.

• 182: Connor McCormick, Caledonia/Houston, def. Jake Nelson, La Crescent, 10-0; True second: Greg Johnson, Lewiston-Altura, def. Nelson, 1:07.

• 195: Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, def. Garret Wolf, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 1:57; True second: Wolf def. Michael Hayes, Waseca, 1:14.

• 220: Jacob Claybaugh, Waseca, def. JTyler Petit, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 10-4.

• 285: Austin Goergen, Caledonia/Houston, def. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 7-2.

Section 2

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: David Flynn, Scott West, def. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/ML, 5:11; True second: Sweeney def. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-SL/LP.

• 113: Griffin Parriot, New Prague, def. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/ML, 14-8; True second: Zach Siegle, Scott West, def. Elsenpeter, 5-2.

• 120: Luke Betchwars, Scott West, def. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 5:45; True second: Steinbauer def. James Berg, New Prague.

• 126: Eric Madson, Hutchinson, def. Hunter Retzlaff, St. Peter, 4-0; True second: Retzlaff def. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West.

• 132: Mason Brownlee, Montgomery-L-LC, def. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson, 4-2 (2 OT); True second: Schmidt def. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer-ML, 9-2.

• 138: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, def. Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-SL/LP, 2-1; True second: Matt Lloyd, Montgomery-L-LC, def. Hartwig, 5:29.

• 145: Gabe Fogarty, Scott West, def. Morgan Parriott, New Prague, :42; True second: Parriott def. Bobby Rasmussen, Hutchinson.

• 152: Charlie Pesch, Scott West, def. Lucas Schoen, Delano, :42; True second: Schoen def. Anthony Settergren, Hutchinson.

• 160: Luke Schmit, New Ulm, def. Logan Gles, New Prague, 4-3; True second: Gus Phillips, Montgomery-L-LC, def. Gles, 19-6.

• 170: Miles Hammerlund, Delano, def. Nick Dvorak, 8-6; True second: Dvorak def. Josh Mellies, 8-2.

• 182: Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, def. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-SL/LP, 2-1; True second: Jake DeWeese, Scott West, def. Clouse, 7-6.

• 195: Austin Torres, Watertown-Mayer/ML, def. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson, 4-3; True second: Jordahl def. Nathan Preston, New Prague.

• 220: Lincoln Berkofer, Mankato East, def. Riler Trnka, Waconia, 11-5; True second: Trnka def. Jake Ernst, Watertown-Mayer-ML.

• 285: Michael Kroelis, Scott West, def. Josh Piepmeier, Hutchinson, 2:45; True second: Davion Franklin, Waconia, def. Piepmeier, 3:11.

Section 3

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Trevor Schultz, Fairmont/MCC, def. Anthony Luft, Worthington/RL-B, 5-1; True second: Luft def. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/MLBO.

• 113: Jared Willaby, Windom/MLBO, def. Tony Lynn, Adrian, 3-0; True second: Lynn def. Dillon Thoofy, Redwood/CM.

• 120: Jaydan Bullerman, Adrian, def. TJ Fulton, Dawson-B/L, 8-5.

• 126: John Weeding, Dawson-B/L, def. Nate Loosbrock, Adrian, 7-2; True second: Loosbrock def. Logan Knoshal, Montevideo, 7-6.

• 132: Austin Kluis, Fulda/MCC, def. Ben Mulder, Adrian, 2-0; True second: Mulder def. Jared Kinley, Worthington/RL-B.

• 138: Nate Lynn, Adrian, def. Blake Spings, Windom/MLBO, 1:27; True second: Spinks def. Keith Abraham, Dawson-B/L, 9-5.

• 145: Tim Ostby, Morris/H/C-A, def. Matt Poppema, Worthington/RL-B, 4:39; True second: Poppema def. Joe Weber, Fulda/MCW, 1:17.

• 152: Bryan Andrews, Fulda/MCW, def. Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-B/L, 5-0; True second: Ochsendorf def. Jesse Slater, Adrian.

• 160: Sam Haas, Dawson-B/L, def. Mithcell Sieve, Adrian, 9-1; True second: Sieve def. Tim Larson, Windom/MLBO.

• 170: Matt Willaby, Windom/MLBO, def. Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/MCC, 4:49; True second: Loosbrock def. Connor Metzger, Morris/H/C-A.

• 182: Vince Johnson, Windom/MLBO, def. Campbell Hofstetter, Marshall/L, 2:44; True second: Hofstetter def. Jordan Staab, Dawson-B/L.

• 195: Brad Schmidt, Tracy-M-B/W-WG, def. Adam Garms, Adrian, 1:16; True second: Garms def. Jared Roiland, Dawson-B/L.

• 220: JD Struxness, Dawson-B/L, def. Jovan Ramos, Fulda/MCW, 1:33; True second: Ramos def. Joel Harrison, Morris/H/C-A.

• 285: Zach Gibson, Morris/H/C-A, def. Colton Hines, Fulda/MCW, 5:43; True second: Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-B/L, def. Hines, 3-0.

Section 4

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Cortez Arrendondo, Simley, def. Josh Tartum, St. Thomas Academy, 6-3.

• 113: Kyle Gliva, Simley, def. Phengsaxon Xiong, St. Paul Johnson, 20-5; True second: Xiong def. Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul, 3-1.

• 120: Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, def. Ger Lor, St. Paul Johnson, 10-5; True second: Lor def. Zach Spychalla, Simley, 9-1.

• 126: Juan Torres, Simley, def. Keng Xiong, St. Paul Johnson, 5-1; True second: Xiong def. Tar Baw, St. Paul Harding, 3:14.

• 132: Joe Munos, South St. Paul, def. Stephan Mincey, Simley, 9-1.

• 138: McKinnon Short, Simley, def. Andy Jackson, South St. Paul, 6-0; True second: Jackson def. Tim Rascher, St. Thomas Academy.

• 145: Jake Short, Simley, def. Dustin Ellsworth, St. Paul Harding, 2:19.

• 152: Nick Wanzek, Simley, def. Austen Bauer, South St. Paul, 2:50.

• 160: Carter Rocht, Mahtomedi, def. Logan Busch, Simley, 7-5.

• 170: Micah Barnes, Simley, Anthony Wagener, St. Paul Harding, 1:43; True second: Wagener def. Hayden Cameron, South St. Paul, 3:53.

• 182: Chris Scott, St. Paul Humboldt, def. DeAndre Robinson, St. Paul Harding; True second: Dan Konair, Minnehaha/DLS def. Robinson.

• 195: Cody Hazelett, Simley, def. Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi, 5-3 (OT); True second: McDonald def. Nick Weiderich, South St. Paul, 10-4.

• 220: Jackson Ryan, Simley, def. Josh Whitesell, St. Paul Johnson, 14-4; True second: Whitesell def. Jose Brito, South St. Paul, 9-5.

• 285: Matt Kadrlik, Simley def. Preston Woods, South St. Paul, 2-1; True second: Woods def. Rois Coolidge, Minnehaha/DLS, 5:48.

Section 5

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Jake Allar, Benilde-St. Margaret's, def. Esteban Teiban, Spectrum, 1:06.

• 113: Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-St. Margaret's, def. Logan Stiller, Monticello, 2:41; True second: Stiller def. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace.

• 120: Eric Bourgeois, Monticello, def. Ty Griffin, Rockford, 5-4.

• 126: Logan Cass, Benilde-St. Margaret's, def. Terrence Bailey, Minneapolis Washburn, 3:10; True second: Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino-Grace, def. Bailey.

• 132: Zach Beaumaster, Monticello def. Justin May, Fridley, 6-4.

• 138: Jake Berthiaume, Monticello def. Bobby Simmons, Fridley.

• 145: Zach Johnson, Rockford def. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace, 6-1.

• 152: David Afolabi, Brooklyn Center/Concordia def. Danny Lynch, Rockford, 11-4.

• 160: John Redepenning, Rockford, def.Seth Gardner, Monticello, 13-2; True second: Gardner def. Tyrone Carter, Brooklyn Center/Concordia.

• 170: Ross Henderson, Monticello def. Jackson Striggow, Orono, 8-3.

• 182: Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Adam Jakubowski, Rockford, 18-3.

• 195: Chandler Arrendondo, Richfield def. Gavan Winkles, Orono, 4-2; True second: Winkles def. Mike Gaspar, Rockford.

• 220: Nic Grimley, Monticello def. Joe Schiller, Totino-Grace, 5-4.

• 285: Mike Dyer, Richfield def. Richie Donovan, Totino-Grace, :26.

Section 6

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Tyler Funk, Foley, def. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 5-3 (3 OT).

• 113: Tristan Manderfeld, Foley, pinned Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake, 5:30; True second: Oden Rogers, New London-Spicer, maj. dec. Moseley, 11-2.

• 120: Tyler Jenson, Foley, def. Treyton Austvold, New-London Spicer, 5-0.

• 126: Ben Henle, New-London Spicer, maj. dec. Tyler Jones, Litchfield, 10-2; True second: Carter Nielsen, Foley def. Jones, 11-6 (2 OT).

• 132: Chase Austvold, New Londo- Spicer, def. Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake, 8-3; True second: Hanan pinned Nick Mergen, Albany, 2:55.

• 138: Chevy Goble, Foley, pinned Louie Servaty, Princeton, 3:16; True second: Carter Holthaus, Albany, maj. dec. Servaty, 13-3.

•145: Colton Vekved, Becker, def. Tyler Bemboom, Foley, 4-3; True second: Bemboom def. Cameron Steffen, New London-Spicer, 7-2.

• 152: Cory Nelson, Becker, def. William Sustercich, Foley, 6-4; True second: Sustercich def. Billy McClay, Princeton, 7-2.

• 160: Taylor Lewandowski, Foley def. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer, 5-3; True second: Hanson pinned Bobby Lee, Becker, 3:05.

• 170: Teddy Erickson, Annandale/Maple Lake, def. Nick Lefebvre, Foley, 6-4.

• 182: Tanner Tobkin, New London-Spicer, def. Andrew Madson, Dassel-Cokato, 10-6.

• 195: Matt Sadlowsky, Becker, maj. dec. Roosevelt Austin, Sauk Center/Melrose, 10-2.

• 220: Sam Olson, Foley, def. Joey Wraspir, Dassel-Cokato, 5-1.

• 285: Josh Linder, Princeton, def. Brient Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato, 11-5; True second: Pokornowski def. Cameron Svihla, Foley, 3-2.

Section 7

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes, def. Ray Hoffman, Milaca, 7-2; True second: Hoffman def. Beau Hunter, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City, 1:55.

• 113: Joey Curtis, Milaca, def. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes, 6-4; True second: Connell def. Aaron Senne, North Branch, 7-1.

• 120: Joe Moscho, Milaca, def. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 6-4; True second: Fuenffinge def. Aaron Trunt, Nashwauk-Keewatin, 2-0.

• 126: Kyle Opsahl, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City, def. Chris Newgard, Milaca, 7-2; True second: Reid Johnson, North Branch, def. Newgard, 4-0.

• 132: Tyler Jobe, Grand Rapids, def. Jonah Gahm, Milaca, inj. default; True second: Gahm def. Jeremiah LeTourneau, Mora.

• 138: Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes, def. Brady Anderson, Rush City, 5-4; True second: Anderson def. Ken Kastenbauer, Mora.

• 145: Brent Nelson, Mora, def. Levi Ballek, North Branch, 17-2; True second: Bobby Sontag, Chisago Lakes, def. Ballek, 6-3.

• 152: Pat Hopkins, Grand Rapids, def. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes, 7-0; True second: Virga def. Zach Smith, Mora.

• 160: Codie LaFromboise, Mora, def. Patrick Mork, North Branch, :25; True second: Mork def. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City, :45.

• 170: Jake Earl, Milaca, def. Damon Schwartz, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City, 10-5; True second: Schwartz def. Logan Johnson, Rush City, 5:07.

• 182: Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, def. Josh Sinnot, Hibbing, 1:10; True second: Sinnot def. Zack Sundley, North Branch.

• 195: Justin Ladehoff, Milaca, def. Sam Lawrence, Mora, inj. default; True second: Lawrence def. Jacob Lynch, Rush City.

• 220: Jonah Westbury, Chisago Lakes, def. David Lange, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City, 1:04; True second: Lange def. Brandon Merten, Milaca, 4:43.

• 285: Chase Kammerer, Chisago Lakes, def. Jordan Ahner, Milaca, 4-0; True second: Ahner def. Seamus Hunter, North Branch, 3-2.

CLASS 8

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Gabe Foltz, Detroit Lakes, def. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, 15-2; True second: Philipson def. Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls, 1:25.

• 113: Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, def. Luke Payne, Detroit Lakes, 22-7.

• 120: Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids, def. Blake Miller, Staples-Motley, 9-5 (OT); True second: Miller def. Ben Marx, Fosston-Bagley, 8-1.

• 126: Cody Weiland, Crookston, def. Brandon Lueders, Perham, 6-4 (OT).

• 132: Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes, def. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls-Goodridge, 15-8; True second: Hjelle def. Josh Werner, Perham.

• 138: Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, def. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 3-0; True second: Luke Sailer, Perham, def. Jackson, 4-0.

• 145: Wyatt Wixo, United-Clay-Becker, def. Ty Haverland, Perham, 8-4; True second: Haverland def. Wyatt Hanson, Crookston.

• 152: Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls-Goodridge, def. Darlan Rubner, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, 7-4; True second: Rubner def. Zachary Steffen, Park Rapids, 8-3.

• 160: Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls-Goodridge, def. Peter Harrison, Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, 10-5; True second: Harrison def. Jordan Heldman, Staples-Motley, 7-0.

• 170: Forrest Drury, Park Rapids, def. Blake Olson, Fosston-Bagley, 6-0.

• 182: Craig Williams, Thief River Falls-Goodridge, def. Blake Petrich, Staples-Motley, 4:41; True second: Petrich def. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls, 16-2.

• 195: Josh Edlund, Crookston, def. Mat Pepper, United-Clay-Becker, 6-1; True second: Pepper def. Ben Kucera, Thief River Falls-Goodridge, inj. default.

• 220: Cody Nylander, Perham, def. Brandon Ritter, Park Rapids, 6-0.

• 285: Jesse Hein, Perham, def. David DeYonge, Staples-Motley, 1:14; True second: DeYonge def. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls.

CLASS 1A

Section 4

Individual state qualifiers

• 106: Cody Hanson, St. James, def. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-WM, 7-3.

• 113: James Goman, Trinity, def. Louise Sanders, Lake Crystal-WM, 4-2.

• 120: Richy Soto, St. James, def. Bryon Forstner, Madelia/T/ML, 8-4.

• 126: Jason Meyer, Sibley East, def. Isaac Carreon, St. James, 8-4.

• 132: Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-WM, def. Ben Rynda, Trinity, 11-8.

• 138: Jacob Anderson, River Valley, def. Brent O'Connell, LeSueur-Henderson, 10-5.

• 145: Adam Cooling, Madelia/T/ML, def. Giovanni Alvarado, St. James, 7-3.

• 152: Chris Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, def. Tim Swanson, Norwood-Young America, 2:24.

• 160: Aaron Bates, Sibley East, def. Davantay Corey, Lake Crystal-WM, 3-2.

• 170: Garret Schmit, Nicollet/G-F-W, def. Esteban Zelaya, St. James, 10-7.

• 182: Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson, def. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-WM, 14-4.

• 195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East, def. Devin Wolle, St. James, 2:24.

• 220: Austin Pagel, LeSueur-Henderson, def. Matt Dufrane, Sibley East, 9-1.

• 285: Lance Briard, River Valley, def. Aaron Bruihler, LeSueur-Henderson, 2:18.

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Blake 80, Richfield 75 Blake 3644-80 Richfield 3144-75 Blake: Duerre 10, Veil 13, Bascom 9, Johnson 17, Blake 16, Crawford 9, Smith 6. Richfield: Beyel 4, Jones 11, Jimson 8, Noonan 2, Evans 6, Beard 13, Bear 25, Harris 6. Delano 63, Rogers 47 Delano 2637-63 Rogers 2225-47 Delano: Schleper 3, Checkal 15, Berglund 6, Hanson 23, Longstreet 8, D. Pulis 6, G. Pulis 2. Rogers: Anderson 2, Hol 3, Cleveland 9, Barbeln 6, Runge 1, Turnquist 6, Schreiber 13, Spilles 7. DeLaSalle 82, St. Anthony 69 St. Anthony 3039-69 DeLaSalle 3349-82 St. Anthony: Kampa 6, Braun 2, Wiggins 2, Iannazzo 24, Brama 33, Jindra 2. DeLaSalle: Svanoe 2, Barker 9, Johnson 4, Scott 20, Travis 24, Shepherd 2, Moore 11, Bonds 2, Lawson 8. Duluth East 92, Cambridge-Isanti 72 Duluth East 5834-92 Cambridge-Isanti 3042-72 Duluth East: Stafford 15, Coleman 26, Faerber 2, Dedominces 2, Woodard 23, Florestano 2, Lochner 4, Manyang 16, Stanbries 2. Cambridge-Isanti: LaBeau 2, Vavra 7, Selz 19, Poppen 11, Gagne 9, Allen 3, Knowlton 2, Cox 2, Schleicher 6, Swanson 6, Johnson 5. Henry Sibley 66, Orono 63 Henry Sibley 3333-66 Orono 3231-63 Henry Sibley: Geschwill 6, Johnson 11, Haas 5, A. Heussner 26, Golberg 12, Daniels 6. Orono: Perry 8, Gander-Ostrom 2, Carlson 11, Wohler 22, Hammer 1, Tholey 3, Horner 11, M. Heussner 5. Heritage Christian 74, New Life Academy 62 New Life Academy 3131-62 Heritage Christian 2846-74 New Life Academy: Horner 18, Duffy 10, Heiser 18, Otto 5, Linton 6, Busch 3, Buller 2. Heritage Christian: Basco 19, Pieper 10, Nicholson 2, Leidall 14, Parkhurst 2, Weld 18, Kleinschmidt 9. Legacy Christian 60, Bethany Academy 58 Legacy Christian 2931-60 Bethany Academy 2731-58 Legacy Christian: Bertsch 8, Freeby 13, Hinrichs 4, Johnson 9, Kopca 16, Yaeger 2, Sunderland 8. Bethany Academy: Poppen 8, Mikhail 7, Mattila 18, Mould 5, S. Hagen 18, Z. Hagen 2. Mahtomedi 68, St. Paul Harding 35 St. Paul Harding 1619-35 Mahtomedi 3335-68 St. Paul Harding: Koumarn 2, Ulmer 2, Reed 7, Barner 14, Moore 10. Mahtomedi: A. Lindquist 2, Donohoe 6, Olsen 2, Shay 11, Mulder 2, Harris 12, Ophus 2, Hull 2, Johnson 2, Z. Lindquist 17, Gustafson 2, Omot 6, Kneen 2. Maranatha 78, Trinity 58 Trinity 2632-58 Maranatha 3741-78 Trinity: Kuplic 27, Dahl 12, Koletar 9, Brickweg 6, Lotti 4. Maranatha: Hammond 22, Gillard 6, Penn 3, Goldschmidt 8, J. Hanson 19, I. Hanson 18, Monson 2. West Lutheran 75, Lester Prairie/HT 60 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 2832-60 West Lutheran 3639-75 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Madsen 6, Machemehl 11, Schultz 3, Heigl 5, Scoblic 4, Kadrie 19, Mork 2, Radtke 4, Ogle 6. West Lutheran: Kieffer 3, M. Barth 23, D. Barth 15, Draeger 2, Gehl 8, Anderson 14, Bilitz 4, Vieths 6.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

SP Highland Park 67, Mpls. Roosevelt 63 Minneapolis Roosevelt 2340-63 St. Paul Highland Park 3235-67 Minneapolis Roosevelt: Gills 5, Young 8, Brown 12, Cage 24, Willams 2, Brittain 12. St. Paul Highland Park: Curtis 2, Moralez 13, Crenshaw 14, Nicks 24, Moran-Stewart 7, Virnig 7. St. Anthony 53, Mahtomedi 48 Mahtomedi 2127-48 St. Anthony 2825-53 Mahtomedi: Sierakowski 14, Mason 4, Maixner 5, Destache 14, Langmade 2, Greene 9. St. Anthony: Lawson 2, Zeller 10, Whitney 17, Bradt 1, Goldsmith 11, Cady 12.

HOCKEY • BOYS

Andover 7, Forest Lake 6 (OT) Forest Lake 2 3 1 0-6 Andover 2 2 2 1-7 First: A-Mohs (Barthold, Chorzempa), 7:25; FL-Thompson (Rogala, Schmidt), 10:47; FL-Parker (Bisbee, Rogala), 13:08; A-Rak (McComber, Tomberlin), 16:15. Second: A-Jokinen, 5:11; A-Vold (Mohs, Barthold), 9:32, pp; FL-VanTassel (Franklin, Kohls), 10:59, pp; FL-Gravelle (Franklin, Kohls), 12:37, pp; FL-Schmidt (Kohls, Gravelle), 16:57, pp. Third: A-Rak (Tomberlin, McComber), 7:23; A-Tomberlin (Rak, McComber), 10:37; FL-Rogers (Kohls, Gravelle), 15:29. Overtime: A-Tollette (Jokinen, Gausman), 5:22. Saves: Forest Lake-Levorson 5-10-9-7-31; Andover-Perry 14-11-5-2-32. Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Armstrong 0 Armstrong 0 0 0-0 Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 2 2-5 First: BSM-Hale (Anderson), 9:04. Second: BSM-Graham (Ellegard, Collins), 6:01; BSM-Horn, 8:50. Third: BSM-Horn (Horton, O'Borsky), 5:58; BSM-Moore, 15:03, en. Saves: Armstrong-Greenberg 7-11-17-35; Benilde-St. Margaret's-Quale 10-6-6-22. Burnsville 4, Prior Lake 1 Prior Lake 0 0 1-1 Burnsville 1 2 1-4 First: B-Kauth (Schweitzer), 8:47. Second: B-Sheehy (Senta), 10:31; B-Kivihalme (Chapman, Ames), 11:10. Third: PL-Murphy (Smith), 12:47; B-Chapman, 16:22, en. Saves: Prior Lake-Vidmar 13-12-4-29; Burnsville-Mallon 10-6-12-28. Duluth East 4, Elk River 2 Elk River 1 1 0-2 Duluth East 3 0 1-4 First: DE-Olson (Randolph, Toninato), :26; DE-Moore (Randolph, Toninato), 5:59; ER-Kierstad (Jaremko), 9:46; DE-Lundgren (Toscano, Moore), 13:16. Second: ER-McLaughlin, 14:50, sh. Third: DE-Moore (Olson, Randolph), 16:09, en. Saves: Elk River-Franke 7-16-4-27; Duluth East-Parker 6-8-10-24. Eagan 7, Park 1 Park 1 0 0-1 Eagan 0 1 6-7 First: P-Mahigan (Gieser, Garr), 1:40. Second: E-Zajac (Mason, Merchant), 8:16. Third: E-Zajac (Wolfe), 2:38; E-W. Peterson (Nowariak), 4:01; E-Willox (D. Kuchera, Mason), 9:18, pp; E-N. Kuchera (N. Kuchera), 10:40; E-D. Kuchera (E. Peterson), 10:59; E-Glienke (Willox, W. Peterson), 14:18. Saves: Park-Majerle 17-17-8-42; Eagan-Butler 5-9-2-16. Edina 7, Bloomington Jefferson 4 Bloomington Jefferson 2 0 2-4 Edina 2 2 3-7 First: B-Hunt (Panvica, Johnson), 6:33; B-Bach (Roisum, Weiss), 7:05; E-Nanne (Leer, Munson), 11:17; E-Nanne (Munson, Reno), 13:00. Second: E-Jordahl (Hurley), 5:32; E-Malmquist (Hurley, Reno), 16:54. Third: E-Jordahl (Hurley, Malmquist), 3:19; E-Fidler (Walsh, Reno), 3:56; B-Hunt (Janco, Lindquist), 8:40, pp; E-Fidler (Walsh), 10:28; B-Lindquist (Panvica), 15:14. Saves: Bloomington Jefferson-Martens 14-12-7-33; Edina-Benjamin 8-8-7-23. Hastings 2, East Ridge 1 East Ridge 0 1 0-1 Hastings 1 0 1-2 First: H-Mellick (Fox, Sykes), 16:54, pp. Second: ER-Schutz (LaForte), :39. Third: H-Flynn (Mellick), 4:21. Saves: East Rdige-McDonough 10-2-6-18; Hastings-Weiss 7-12-11-30. Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0 Tartan 0 0 0-0 Hill-Murray 1 1 4-6 First: HM-Ch. Sampair (Brown, LaValle), 15:34, pp. Second: HM-Becker (Guentzel), 16:59. Third: HM-Faust (Co. Sampair, Ch. Sampair), 2:37; HM-Tich (Cashman, Funk), 3:07; HM-Faust (Co. Sampair, Ch. Sampair), 15:06; HM-Faust (Guentzel), 16:35, sh. Saves: Tartan-Hauser 8-10-6-24; Hill-Murray-Dugas 5-5-3-13. Lakeville North 6, Rochester Century 1 Rochester Century 0 0 1-1 Lakeville North 2 2 2-6 First: LN-Winiecki (Hayes), 14:19, pp; LN-Peterson (Rutt), 15:55, pp. Second: LN-Hyden (Hazlett), 1:36; L-NWood (Peterson), 16:17, pp. Third: LN-Peterson (Winiecki), 9:40; RC-Marie (Kautz), 15:11; LN-Diercks (Cole), 15:34. Saves: Rochester Century-Wennberg 8-13-12-33; Lakeville North-Hart 3-12-8-23. Lakeville South 7, Rochester Mayo 0 Rochester Mayo 0 0 0-0 Lakeville South 2 5 0-7 First: LS-Harvey (Freemark, Kloos), 14:59, pp; LS-Harvey, 16:29. Second: LS-Kloos (Harvey, Freemark), 1:01, pp; LS-Doeden (Chuinard), 4:17; LS-Harvey (Kloos, Lauderdale), 9:10; LS-Chuinard (Doeden, Wiitala), 14:12; LS-Kloos (Freemark), 16:31, sh. Saves: Rochester Mayo-Hanson 15-22-8-45; Lakeville South-Schumacher 7-1-3-11. Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 0 Wayzata 0 0 0-0 Minnetonka 1 2 0-3 First: M-Rothstein (Thie, Baskin), 5:41. Second: M-Baskin (Thie, Schuldt), 7:29; M-Bader (Ridge), 13:17. Saves: Wayzata-Almquist 5-15-5-25; Minnetonka-Ciaccio 5-4-6-15. Northfield 5, Albert Lea 1 Albert Lea 1 0 0-1 Northfield 1 2 2-5 First: AL-Hacker (Martin, Halaand), 12:44, pp; N-A. Scofield (Woodruff, Colegrove), 16:40, pp. Second: N-Woodruff (A. Scofield, N. Scofield), 6:03; N-A. Scofield, 10:20. Third: N-A. Scofield (Woodruff), 1:30; N-VonRuden (Legvold, Morsching), 8:07, pp. Saves: Albert Lea-Wangen 9-12-9-30; Northfield-Tjaden 5-6-9-20. Rochester Lourdes 5, Red Wing 3 Red Wing 2 0 1-3 Rochester Lourdes 2 0 3-5 First: RL-Krecke (Samuelson, Dewitz), :11, pp; RL-Nicolay (Nellans, Weir), 5:42; RW-Strusz (Dodge), 6:38; RW-Rezansoff (Strusz, Stegora), 13:26. Third: RL-Samuelson (Dewitz), 12:25; RL-Samuelson, 14:44; RW-Strusz (Stegora, Hanson), 15:06; RL-Weir, 16:44. Saves: Red Wing-Blaney 0-5-19-24; Rochester Lourdes-Neumann 8-9-7-24. Rogers 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 1 St. Cloud Cathedral 0 1 0-1 Rogers 2 0 1-3 First: R-Weber (Smith), :17; R-Weber, 8:34. Second: S-Swingle (Hall, Johnston), 16:53. Third: R-Hnath (Jungles), 4:35. Saves: St. Cloud Cathedral-Amundson 5-9-7-21; Rogers-Vukelich 8-9-11-28. Roseville 3, North St. Paul 2 (OT) North St. Paul 0 1 1 0 0 -2 Roseville 0 0 2 0 1 -3 Second: NSP-J. Oliver (Otis, T. Oliver), 16:19, pp. Third: NSP-Karel (Splichal), 8:57; R-Bartel (McCann), 12:52, pp; R-Stautz, 16:21. Second overtime: R-An. Colvard (Au. Colvard, Knowlton), 1:28. Saves: North St. Paul-Manteuffel 6-12-10-5-1-34; Roseville-Larson 13-8-8-1-0-30. St. Paul Johnson 6, White Bear Lake 5 (OT) St. Paul Johnson 0 1 4 1-6 White Bear Lake 3 1 1 0-5 First: WBL-Wilke (J. Morrisette, Delaney), 8:45, pp; WBL-Bocchi (M. Morrisette), 13:00; WBL-Abrahamson (Tauer), 13:15. Second: WBL-Wilke (Abrahamson), :50; SPJ-Vennemann, 2:58. Third: WBL-Wahlin (Deppert), 2:30; SPJ-Gallivan (Dickman), 12:13; SPJ-Gallivan, 14:16, pp; SPJ-Dickman (Standly), 14:48; SPJ-Standly (Dickman, Gallivan), 15:58. Overtime: S-Dickman, 4:40. Saves: St. Paul Johnson-Moberg 4-10-7-1-22; White Bear Lake-Schletty 6-4-6-1-17. Stillwater 1, Mounds View 0 Stillwater 0 1 0-1 Mounds View 0 0 0-0 Second: S-Peterson (Eder-Zdelchik), 6:29. Saves: Stillwater-Cates 11-7-11-29; Mounds View-Smith 4-4-4-12.