STATE TOURNAMENTS

Baseball

CLASS 4A

Games Thursday

At CHS Field, St. Paul

Quarterfinals

• Eden Prairie vs. Wayzata, 10 am

• Burnsville vs. Lakeville North, 12:30 pm

• Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove, 3 pm

• Champlin Park vs. Woodbury, 5:30 pm

Games Friday

At Toni Stone Field, St. Paul

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

At CHS Field, St. Paul

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Game June 19

At Target Field

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

 

CLASS 3A

Games Thursday

At Siebert Field, U. of M.

Quarterfinals

• Mahtomedi vs. Waconia, 10 am

• Marshall vs. Red Wing, 12:30 pm

• Hibbing vs. St. Cloud Tech, 3 pm

• Alexandria vs. St. Thomas Academy, 5:30 pm

Games Friday

At U. of Northwesern

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

At Siebert Field, U. of M.

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Game June 19

At Target Field

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Games next Thursday

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

Quarterfinals

• Minnehaha Academy vs. Warroad, 10 am

• Maple Lake vs. Rochester Lourdes, 12:30 pm

• Belle Plaine vs. Duluth Marshall, 3 pm

• New London-Spicer vs. Pierz, 5:30 pm

Games Friday

At Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Game June 19

At Target Field

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Games Thursday

At Mini Met, Jordan

Quarterfinals

• Pillager vs. Parkers Prairie, 10 am

• Fosston vs. RRC/WWG, 12:30 pm

• Ely vs. Legacy Christian, 3 pm

• ML/GHEC/T vs. Wabasha-Kellogg, 5:30 pm

Games June 16

At Chaska Athletic Park

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

At Mini Met, Jordan

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Game June 19

At Target Field

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 10 am

GOLF • boys

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday

• Second round, 7:30 am

GOLF • GIRLs

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

 

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday

• First round, noon

Wednesday

• Second round, noon

LACROSSE • boys

GAMES TUESDAY

At Chanhassen H.S.

Quarterfinals

• Anoka vs. Benilde-St. Marg., 11 am

• Eden Prairie vs. Wayzata, 1 pm

• Mahtomedi vs. Prior Lake, 3 pm

• Eagan vs. Lakeville North, 5 pm

GAMES THURSDAY

At Minnetonka H.S.

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 11 am

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 pm

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 3 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 pm

GAMES NEXT SATURDAY

At Minnetonka H.S.

Fifth place

• Cons. semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

At Chanhassen H.S.

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

LACROSSE • GIRLs

GAMES TUESDAY

At Minnetonka H.S.

Quarterfinals

• Blake vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, 11 am

• Maple Grove vs. Prior Lake, 1 pm

• Farmington vs. Stillwater, 3 pm

• Blaine vs. Eden Prairie, 5 pm

GAMES THURSDAY

At Chanhassen H.S.

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 11 am

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 pm

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 3 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 pm

GAMES NEXT SATURDAY

At Chanhassen H.S.

Fifth place

• Cons. semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 3:30 pm