MEDAL TRACKER

Through Monday (19 medal events)

Nation G S B Tot

Norway 2 4 3 9

Germany 4 1 2 7

Netherlands 3 2 2 7

Canada 2 4 1 7

United States 3 1 2 6

France 2 0 1 3

Japan 0 1 2 3

Sweden 1 1 0 2

Czech Republic 0 1 1 2

OA Russia 0 1 1 2

Finland 0 0 2 2

Austria 1 0 0 1

South Korea 1 0 0 1

Australia 0 1 0 1

China 0 1 0 1

Slovakia 0 1 0 1

Italy 0 0 1 1

Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1

Tuesday’s SCHEDULE

(All times are Twin Cities time)

ALPINE SKIING

Women’s Slalom, 7 pm

Women’s Slalom, 10:45 pm

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

Men’s Sprint Classic, 2:30 am

Women’s Sprint Classic, 5 am

CURLING

Mixed Doubles

Gold Medal, 5 am

Men

Denmark vs. Sweden, 6:05 pm

Canada vs. Italy, 6:05 pm

South Korea vs. United States, 6:05 pm

Switzerland vs. Britain, 6:05 pm

Women

Japan vs. United States, 11:05 pm

OA Russia vs. Britain, 11:05 pm

Denmark vs. Sweden, 11:05 pm

Switzerland vs. China, 11:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

Pairs Short Program, 7 pm

ICE HOCKEY

Women

Canada vs. Finland, 1:30 am

United States vs. Russia, 6 am

Sweden vs. Switzerland, 9 pm

LUGE

Women’s Singles Heat 3, 4:30 am

Women’s Singles Heat 4

SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 500 Final, 4 am

Men’s 1000 Qualification

Men’s 5000 Relay Qualification

SNOWBOARD

Men’s Halfpipe Qualification, 11 pm

Men’s Halfpipe Finals, 7:30 pm

SPEEDSKATING

Men’s 1500, 5 am

Wednesday’s SCHEDULE

(All times are Twin Cities time)

ALPINE SKIING

Men’s Super G, 8 pm

BIATHLON

Women’s 15km, 5:05 am

CURLING

Men

Canada vs. Britain, 5:05 am

South Korea vs. Sweden, 5:05 am

Switzerland vs. Italy, 5:05 am

Norway vs. Japan, 5:05 am

United States vs. Italy, 11:05 pm

Norway vs. Canada, 11:05 pm

Britain vs. Japan, 11:05 pm

Denmark vs. Switzerland, 11:05 pm

Women

Canada vs. South Korea, 6:05 pm

Denmark vs. Japan, 6:05 pm

China vs. OA Russia, 6:05 pm

Britain vs. United States, 6:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

Pairs free skate, 7:30 pm

ICE HOCKEY

Women

South Korea vs. Japan, 1:30 am

United States vs. Canada, 9 pm

Men

United States vs. Slovenia, 6 am

Slovakia vs. Russia, 6 am

Finland vs. Germany, 9 pm

LUGE

Men’s doubles heat 1, 5:20 am

Men’s doubles heat 2

NORDIC COMBINED

Men’s jumping (normal hill), midnight

Men’s 10km race, 2:45 am

SKELETON

Women’s heat 1, 7 pm

Women’s heat 2

SNOWBOARD

Men’s snowboard cross seeding round, 7 pm

Men’s snowboard cross finals, 9:30 pm

SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 1000, 4 am

Tuesday’s TV SCHEDULE

1:40-4 am • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: Canada vs. Finland (live)

4-6 am • OLYMPIC CH.

• Medal ceremonies (live)

4-6:10 am • NBCSN

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint

6-8:30 am • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (live)

8:30-11:30 am • NBCSN

• Speedskating: men’s 1500m gold medal final

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals

11:30 am-3:30 pm • NBCSN

• Short track speedskating: 500m gold gold medal final

• Curling: mixed doubles bronze medal match (replay)

2-4 pm • NBC

• Speedskating: men’s 1500m gold medal final

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals

4-7 pm • CNBC

• Curling: mixed doubles gold medal match

6-9:10 pm • NBCSN

• Figure skating: pairs’ short program (live)

7-10:30 pm • NBC

• Figure skating: pairs’ short program (live)

• Alpine skiing: women’s slalom, first run (live)

• Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe gold medal final (live)

9:10-11:30 pm • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland (live)

11:05 p.m.-12:30 am • NBC

• Alpine skiing: women’s slalom, gold medal final run (live)

• Short track speedskating: women’s 500m gold medal final

11:30 pm-1:30 am • NBCSN

• Men’s curling: United States vs. S. Korea

Wednesday’S TV schedule

1:30-5:30 am • NBCSN

• Speedskating: women’s 1,000m gold medal final (live)

• Nordic combined: men’s individual normal hill/10 km gold medal final (live)

• Skeleton: women’s training

1:30-4 am • USA

• Women’s ice hockey: South Korea vs. Japan (live)

4-6:10 am • USA

• Women’s curling: Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

4-6 am • OLYMPIC CH.

• Medal ceremonies (live)

5:30-8:30 am • NBCSN

• Men’s ice hockey: United States vs. Slovenia (live)

6:10-8:30 am • USA

• Men’s ice hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (live)

8:30-10:30 am • NBCSN

• Luge: men’s doubles gold medal final

• Skeleton: women’s training

10:30 am-12:15 pm • NBCSN

• Biathlon: women’s 15km gold medal final

12:15-4 pm • NBCSN

• Women curling: Denmark vs. Sweden

2-4 pm • NBC

• Luge: men’s doubles gold medal final

• Nordic combined: men’s individual normal hill/10 km gold medal final

4-7 pm • CNBC

• Women’s curling: United States vs. Japan

6-9:10 pm • NBCSN

• Figure skating: pairs’ gold medal final (live)

7-10:30 pm • NBC

• Figure skating: pairs’ gold medal final (live)

• Alpine skiing: men’s Super G gold medal final (live)

• Men’s Skeleton (LIVE)

• Speedskating: women’s 1000m gold medal final

9-11:30 Pm • CNBC

• Men’s ice hockey: Finland vs. Germany (live)

9:10-11:30 Pm • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: United States vs. Canada (live)

11:05 pm-12:30 am • NBC

• Snowboard cross: men’s gold medal final (live)

• Men’s skeleton

11:30 pm-1:40 am • NBCSN

• Women’s curling: United States vs. Britain

BIATHLON

Men

12.5km Pursuit

 1. Martin Fourcade, France, 32:51.7 (1).

 2. Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden, 33:03.7 (1).

 3. Benedikt Doll, Germany, 33:06.8 (1).

 4. Tarjei Boe, Norway, 33:54.3 (3).

 5. Simon Schempp, Germany, 33:54.4 (3).

 6. Benjamin Weger, Switzerland, 33:54.8 (2).

 7. Simon Desthieux, France, 33:55.4 (3).

 8. Arnd Peiffer, Germany, 34:05.8 (3).

U.S. Finishers

17. Tim Burke, 35:11.3 (2).

32. Lowell Bailey, 36:43.3 (5).

50. Leif Nordgren, 38:40.4 (5).

Women

10km Pursuit

 1. Laura Dahlmeier, Germany, 30:35.3 (1).

 2. Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia, 31:04.7 (4).

 3. Anais Bescond, France, 31:04.9 (1).

 4. Marte Olsbu, Norway, 31:42.6 (4).

 5. Hanna Oeberg, Sweden, 31:44.2 (3).

 6. Denise Herrmann, Germany, 31:54.7 (2).

 7. Veronika Vitkova, C. Republic, 32:12.6 (3).

 8. Lena Haecki, Switzerland, 32:16.8 (3).

U.S. Finisher

47. Emily Dreissigacker, 35:36.7 (4).

curling

mixed doubles

RESULT MONDAY

Semifinal

Switzerland 7, OA Russia 5

Bronze medal

OA Russia 8, Norway 4

OA Russia2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1—8

Norway2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1—4

Olympic Athlete from Russia: Team Shots: 40, Team Points: 130, Team Percentage: 81.

Norway: Team Shots: 40, Team Points: 103, Team Percentage: 64.

game tuesday

Gold Medal

Switzerland vs. Canada, 5 am

FREESTYLE SKIING

Men’s Moguls

Finals

Medal Run

1. Mikael Kingsbury, Canada, 86.63.

2. Matt Graham, Australia, 82.57.

3. Daichi Hara, Japan, 82.19.

4. Marc-Antoine Gagnon, Canada, 77.02.

5. Casey Andringa, United States, 75.50.

6. Vinjar Slatten, Norway, 33.61.

ice hockey

Women

Preliminary Round

Group A W L OTW OTL Pts GF GA

Canada 1 0 0 0 3 5 0

United States 1 0 0 0 3 3 1

Finland 0 1 0 0 0 1 3

OA Russia 0 1 0 0 0 0 5

Group B W L OTW OTL Pts GF GA

Sweden 2 0 0 0 6 10 1

Switzerland 2 0 0 0 6 11 1

Japan 0 2 0 0 0 2 5

Korea 0 2 0 0 0 0 16

RESULTS MONDAY

Sweden 8, Korea 0

Switzerland 3, Japan 1

GAMES TUESDAY

Canada vs. Finland, 1:30 am

United States vs. Russia, 6 am

Sweden vs. Switzerland, 9 pm

GAMES WEDNESDAY

Korea vs. Japan, 1:30 am

United States vs. Canada, 9 pm

SKI JUMPING

Women

K90 Individual

Final Ranking

(First and second jumps in parentheses)

• 1. Maren Lundby, Norway, (105.50, 75.00, 55.00; 110.00, 84.00, 56.50) 264.60.

• 2. Katharina Althaus, Germany, (106.50, 77.00, 56.00; 106.00, 76.00, 56.00) 252.60.

• 3. Sara Takanashi, Japan, (103.50, 71.00, 54.00; 103.50, 71.00, 54.50) 243.80.

• 4. Irina Avvakumova, OA Russia, (99.00, 62.00, 53.00; 102.00, 68.00, 51.50) 230.70.

• 5. Carina Vogt, Germany, (97.00, 58.00, 52.50; 101.50, 67.00, 54.00) 227.90.

• 6. Daniela Iraschko, Austria, (101.50, 67.00, 54.00; 99.00, 62.00, 52.00) 225.90.

• 7. Nika Kriznar, Slovenia, (101.00, 66.00, 53.50; 104.00, 72.00, 52.50) 223.20.

• 8. Ramona Straub, Germany, (98.50, 61.00, 54.00; 98.50, 61.00, 54.00) 210.50.

U.S. Finishers

• 19. Sarah Hendricson (86.00, 36.00, 49.50; 88.00, 40.00, 50.50) 160.60.

• 29. Abby Ringquist (77.50, 19.00, 48.00; 91.00, 46.00, 49.00) 144.40.

Snowboard

Women’s Halfpipe

Run 1

 1. Chloe Kim, United States, 93.75.

 2. Liu Jiayu, China, 85.5.

 3. Kelly Clark, United States, 76.25.

 4. Haruna Matsumoto, Japan, 70.0.

 5. Sena Tomita, Japan, 65.25.

 6. Queralt Castellet, Spain, 59.75.

 7. Mirabelle Thovex, France, 59.5.

 8. Sophie Rodriguez, France, 50.5.

 9. Emily Arthur, Australia, 48.25.

10. Cai Xuetong, China, 20.5.

11. Maddie Mastro, United States, 14.0.

12. Arielle Gold, United States, 10.5.

Run 2

 1. Jiayu (85.5; 89.75) 89.75.

 2. Clark (76.25; 81.75) 81.75.

 3. Gold (10.5; 74.75) 74.75.

 4. Castellet (59.75; 67.75) 67.75.

 5. Matsumoto (70.0; 46.25) 46.25.

 6. Kim (93.75; 41.5) 41.5.

 7. Xuetong (20.5; 41.25) 41.25.

 8. Tomita (65.25; 34.5) 34.5.

 9. Thovex (59.5; 30.25) 30.25.

10. Rodriguez (50.5; 14.75) 14.75.

11. Arthur (48.25; 9.25) 9.25.

12. Mastro (14.0; 7.5) 7.5.

Run 3

 1. Kim (93.75; 41.5; 98.25) 98.25.

 2. Gold (10.5; 74.75; 85.75) 85.75.

 3. Clark (76.25; 81.75; 83.5) 83.5.

 4. Xuetong (20.5; 41.25; 76.5) 76.5.

 5. Matsumoto (70.0; 46.25; 65.75) 65.75.

 6. Thovex (59.5; 30.25; 63.0) 63.0.

 7. Tomita (65.25; 34.5; 60.5) 60.5.

 8. Jiayu (85.5; 89.75; 49.0) 49.0.

 9. Castellet (59.75; 67.75; 43.75) 43.75.

10. Arthur (48.25; 9.25; 25.0) 25.0.

11. Rodriguez (50.5; 14.75; 13.75) 13.75.

12. Mastro (14.0; 7.5; 6.5) 6.5.

Final Ranking

 1. Kim (93.75; 41.5; 98.25) 98.25.

 2. Jiayu (85.5; 89.75; 49.0) 89.75.

 3. Gold (10.5; 74.75; 85.75) 85.75.

 4. Clark (76.25; 81.75; 83.5) 83.5.

 5. Xuetong (20.5; 41.25; 76.5) 76.5.

 6. Matsumoto (70.0; 46.25; 65.75) 70.0.

 7. Castellet (59.75; 67.75; 43.75) 67.75.

 8. Tomita (65.25; 34.5; 60.5) 65.25.

 9. Thovex (59.5; 30.25; 63.0) 63.0.

10. Rodriguez (50.5; 14.75; 13.75) 50.5.

11. Arthur (48.25; 9.25; 25.0) 48.25.

12. Mastro (14.0; 7.5; 6.5) 14.0.

SPEEDSKATING

Women

1500

1. Ireen Wust, Netherlands, 1:54.35.

2. Miho Takagi, Japan, 1:54.55.

3. Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands, 1:55.26.

4. Lotte Van Beek, Netherlands, 1:55.27.

5. Brittany Bowe, United States, 1:55.54.

6. Nao Kodaira, Japan, 1:56.11.

7. Ida Njatun, Norway, 1:56.46.

8. Heather Bergsma, United States, 1:56.74.

Other U.S. Finisher

22. Mia Manganello, United States, 1:59.93.

monday’s medalists

BIATHLON

Men’s 12.5km Pursuit

Gold: Martin Fourcade, France

Silver: Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden

Bronze: Benedikt Doll, Germany

Women’s 10km Pursuit

Gold: Laura Dahlmeier, Germany

Silver: Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia

Bronze: Anais Bescond, France

FIGURE SKATING

Team Event

Gold: Canada (Patrick Chan, Gabrielle Daleman, Kaetlyn Osmond, Meagan Duhamel, Eric Radford, Scott Moir, Tessa Virtue)

Silver: OA Russia (Mikhail Kolyada, Evgenia Medvedeva, Alina Zagitova, Evgenia Tarasova, Vladimir Morozov, Dmitri Soloviev, Ekaterina Bobrova)

Bronze: United Staes (Nathan Chen, Chris Knierim, Mirai Nagasu, Bradie Tennell, Chris Knierim, Alexa Scimeca Knierim, Alex Shibutani, Maia Shibutani)

FREESTYLE SKIING

Men’s Moguls

Gold: Mikael Kingsbury, Canada

Silver: Matt Graham, Australia

Bronze: Daichi Hara, Japan

SKI JUMPING

Women’s Nornal Hill

Gold: Maren Lundby, Norway

Silver: Katharina Althaus, Germany

Bronze: Sara Takanashi, Japan

SNOWBOARD

WOMEN’S HALFPIPE

Gold: Chloe Kim, United States

Silver: Liu Jiayu, China

Bronze: Arielle Gold, United States

Women’s Slopestyle

Gold: Jamie Anderson, United States

Silver: Laurie Blouin, Canada

Bronze: Enni Rukajarvi, Finland

SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 1500

Gold: Ireen Wust, Netherlands

Silver: Miho Takagi, Japan

Bronze: Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands