MONDAY’S SCHEDULE

(All times are Twin Cities time)

ALPINE SKIING

Men’s combined, 8 pm

BIATHLON

Women’s 10K pursuit, 4:10 am

Men’s 12.5K pursuit, 6 am

CURLING

Mixed doubles semifinal, 5 am

Mixed doubles bronze medal, 5 pm

FREESTYLE SKIING

Men’s moguls, 4:30 am

Men’s moguls, 6 am

ICE HOCKEY

Women

Switzerland vs. Japan, 1:30 am

Sweden vs. South Korea, 6 am

LUGE

Women’s singles heat 1, 4:50 am

Women’s singles heat 2

SKI JUMPING

Women’s normal hill (medal), 6:50 am

SNOWBOARDING

Women’s halfpipe finals, 8 pm

SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 1500, 6:30 am

Tuesday’s SCHEDULE

(All times are Twin Cities time)

ALPINE SKIING

Men’s Combined, 11:30 pm

Women’s Slalom, 7 pm

Women’s Slalom, 10:45 pm

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

Men’s Sprint Classic, 2:30 am

Women’s Sprint Classic, 5 am

CURLING

Mixed Doubles

Gold Medal, 5 am

Men

Denmark vs. Sweden, 6:05 pm

Canada vs. Italy, 6:05 pm

South Korea vs. United States, 6:05 pm

Switzerland vs. Britain, 6:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

Pairs Short Program, 7 pm

ICE HOCKEY

Women

Canada vs. Finland, 1:30 am

United States vs. Russia, 6 am

Sweden vs. Switzerland, 9 pm

LUGE

Women’s Singles Heat 3, 4:30 am

Women’s Singles Heat 4

SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 500 Final, 4 am

Men’s 1000 Qualification

Men’s 5000 Relay Qualification

SNOWBOARD

Men’s Halfpipe Qualification, 11 pm

Men’s Halfpipe Finals, 7:30 pm

SPEEDSKATING

Men’s 1500, 5 am

Monday’s tv schedule

1:40-4:10 am • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: Switzerland vs. Japan (live)

4-6 am • OLYMPIC CHANNEL

• Medal ceremonies (live)

4:10-6 am • NBCSN

• Luge: women’s singles (live)

• Biathlon: women’s pursuit gold medal final (live)

6-10 am • NBCSN

• Freestyle skiing: men’s moguls gold medal final

• Women’s ice hockey: Sweden vs. South Korea (live)

• Luge: women’s singles

10 am-2 pm • NBCSN

• Ski jumping: women’s individual normal hill gold medal final

• Biathlon: men’s pursuit gold medal final

• Speedskating: women’s 1,500 gold medal final

2-4 pm • NBC

• Freestyle skiing: men’s moguls gold medal final

• Ski jumping: women’s individual normal hill gold medal final

• Luge: women’s singles

4-7 pm • CNBC

• Curling: mixed doubles semifinal

7-10:30 pm • NBC

• Alpine skiing: men’s combined, downhill run (live)

• Snowboarding: women’s halfpipe gold medal final (live), men’s halfpipe (live)

• Speedskating: women’s 1500m gold medal final

7-10:30 pm • NBCSN

• Curling: mixed doubles semifinal (replay)

10:30 pm-1:40 am • NBCSN

• Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe (live)

• Curling: mixed doubles bronze medal match

11:05 PM-1 am • NBC

• Alpine skiing: men’s combined, slalom gold medal final run (live)

• Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe (live)

Tuesday’s TV SCHEDULE

1:40-4 am • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: Canada vs. Finland (live)

4-6 am • OLYMPIC CH.

• Medal ceremonies (live)

4-6:10 am • NBCSN

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint

6-8:30 am • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (live)

8:30-11:30 am • NBCSN

• Speedskating: men’s 1500m gold medal final

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals

11:30 am-3:30 pm • NBCSN

• Short track speedskating: 500m gold gold medal final

• Curling: mixed doubles bronze medal match (replay)

2-4 pm • NBC

• Speedskating: men’s 1500m gold medal final

• Luge: women’s singles gold medal final runs

• Cross country: men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals

4-7 pm • CNBC

• Curling: mixed doubles gold medal match

6-9:10 pm • NBCSN

• Figure skating: pairs’ short program (live)

7-10:30 pm • NBC

• Figure skating: pairs’ short program (live)

• Alpine skiing: women’s slalom, first run (live)

• Snowboarding: men’s halfpipe gold medal final (live)

9:10-11:30 pm • NBCSN

• Women’s ice hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland (live)

11:05 p.m.-12:30 am • NBC

• Alpine skiing: women’s slalom, gold medal final run (live)

• Short track speedskating: women’s 500m gold medal final

11:30 pm-1:30 am • NBCSN

• Men’s curling: United States vs. S. Korea

BIATHLON

Men

10km Sprint

 1. Arnd Peiffer, Germany, 23:38.8 (0).

 2. Michal Krcmar, Czech Republic, 23:43.2 (0).

 3. Dominik Windisch, Italy, 23:46.5 (1).

U.S. Finishers

33. Lowell Bailey, 24:54.4 (1).

47. Tim Burke, 25:26.3 (4).

58. Leif Nordgren, 25:49.0 (2).

65. Sean Doherty, 25:55.2 (4).

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

Men’s Skiathlon

15km Classic + 15km Free

• 1. Simen Hegstad Krueger, Norway, 1:16:20.0.

• 2. Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Norway, 1:16:28.0.

• 3. Hans Christer Holund, Norway, 1:16:29.9.

U.S. Finishers

18. Scott Patterson, 1:17:27.5.

42. Erik Bjornsen, 1:20:54.7.

51. Patrick Caldwell, 1:23:18.1.

54. Noah Hoffman, 1:23:28.7.

CURLING

MIXED DOUBLES

RESULTS SUNDAY

Tiebreaker

Norway 9, China 7

Semifinal

Canada 8, Norway 4

GAMES MONDAY

Semifinal

OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 5 am

Bronze medal, 6 pm

GAME TUESDAY

Gold medal, 5 am

FIGURE SKATING

Team Event

Ice Dance Short Program

• 1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 80.51.

• 2. Alex Shibutani and Maia Shibutani, United States, 75.46.

• 3. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 74.76.

Women’s Short Program

1. Evgenia Medvedeva, OA Russia, 81.06.

2. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 75.10.

3. Kaetlyn Osmond, Canada, 71.38.

U.S. Finisher

5. Bradie Tennell, United States, 68.94.

Pairs Free Skate

• 1. Meagan Duhamel and Eric Radford, Canada, 148.51.

• 2. Valentina Marchei and Ondrej Hotarek, Italy, 138.44.

• 3. Natalia Zabiiako and Alexander Enbert, OA Russia, 133.28.

U.S. Finisher

• 4. Chris Knierim and Alexa Scimeca Knierim, United States, 126.56.

Men’s Free Skate

1. Patrick Chan, Canada, 179.75.

2. Mikhail Kolyada, OA Russia, 173.57.

3. Adam Rippon, United States, 172.98.

4. Matteo Rizzo, Italy, 156.11.

5. Keiji Tanaka, Japan, 148.36.

Women’s Free Skate

1. Alina Zagitova, OA Russia, 158.08.

2. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 137.53.

3. Gabrielle Daleman, Canada, 137.14.

4. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 134.00.

5. Kaori Sakamoto, Japan, 131.91.

Ice Dance Free Skate

• 1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 118.10.

• 2. Alex Shibutani and Maia Shibutani, United States, 112.01.

• 3. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 110.43.

• 4. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 107.00.

• 5. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 87.88.

Team Rankings

• 1. Canada, 73 points; 2. OA Russia, 66; 3. United States, 62; 4. Italy, 56; 5. Japan, 50.

FREESTYLE SKIING

Women’s Moguls

Final

1. Perrine Laffont, France, 78.65.

2. Justine Dufour-Lapointe, Canada, 78.56.

3. Yulia Galysheva, Kazakhstan, 77.40.

4. Jakara Anthony, Australia, 75.35.

5. Britteny Cox, Australia, 75.08.

6. Andi Naude, Canada, DNF.

ICE HOCKEY

Women

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Results Sunday

United States 3, Finland 1

Canada 5, Russia 0

Games Monday

Switzerland vs. Japan, 1:30 am

Sweden vs. Korea, 6 am

 

UNITED STATES SUMMARY • SUNDAY

United States 3, Finland 1

Finland1 1 0—1

United States0 2 1—3

First: 1. Finland—Venla Hovi (Linda Valimaki, Petra Nieminen), 19:54. Penalties: Mira Jalosuo, Finland (hooking), 1:53.

Second: 2. United States—Monique Lamoureux-Morando, 8:58. 3. United States—Kendall Coyne (Hilary Knight, Brianna Decker), 11:29, pp. Penalties: Tanja Niskanen, Fin (interference), 3:23; Linda Valimaki, Fin (tripping), 10:19; Mira Jalosou, Fin (tripping), 15:47.

Third: 4. United States—Danielle Cameranesi (Megan Keller), 19:47, en. Penalties: Brianna Decker, USA (interference), 7:55; Hanna Brandt, USA (delay of game), 15:23.

Shots: United States, 11-23-8-42. Finland 9-5-10-24. Goalies: United States, Madeline Rooney. Finland, Noora Raty.

LUGE

Men’s Singles

Final

 1. David Gleirscher, Austria, 3:10.702.

 2. Chris. Mazdzer, United States, 3:10.728.

 3. Johannes Ludwig, Germany, 3:10.932.

Other U.S. Finishers

18. Taylor Morris, 3:12.547.

26. Tucker West, 2:26.19.

SNOWBOARDING

Men’s Slopestyle

Final Ranking

• 1. Redmond Gerard, United States, (43.33; 46.4; 87.16) 87.16.

• 2. Maxence Parrot, Canada, (45.13; 49.48; 86.00). 86.00.

• 3. Marc McMorris, Canada, (75.3; 85.20; 60.88) 85.20.

Women’s Slopestyle

Final Ranking

• 1. Jamie Anderson, United States, (83.0; 34.56) 83.0.

• 2. Laurie Blouin, Canada, (49.16; 76.33) 76.33.

• 3. Enni Rukajarvi, Finland, (45.85; 75.38) 75.38.

Other U.S. finishers

• 5. Jessika Jenson, United States, (72.26; 41.11) 72.26.

11. Julia Marino, United States, (55.85; 41.05) 55.85.

SPEEDSKATING

Men’s 5000

 1. Sven Kramer, Netherlands, 6:09.76.

 2. Ted-Jan Bloemen, Canada, 6:11.616.

 3. Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway, 6:11.618.

U.S. Finisher

21. Emery Lehman, 6:31.16.

SUNDAY’S MEDALISTS

BIATHLON

Men’s 10km

Gold: Arnd Peiffer, Germany

Silver: Michal Krcmar, Czech Republic

Bronze: Dominik Windisch, Italy

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

Men’s Skiathlon

Gold: Simen Hegstad Krueger, Norway

Silver: Marting Johnsrud Sundby, Norway

Bronze: Hans Christer Holund, Norway

FREESTYLE SKIING

Women’s Moguls

Gold: Perrine Laffont, France

Silver: Justine Dufour-Lapointe, Canada

Bronze: Yulia Galysheva, Kazakhstan

LUGE

Men’s Singl1234es

Gold: David Gleirscher, Austria

Silver: Christopher Mazdzer, United States

Bronze: Johannes Ludwig, Germany

SNOWBOARDing

Men’s Slopestyle

Gold: Redmond Gerard, United States

Silver: Maxence Parrot, Canada

Bronze: Marc McMorris, Canada

SPEEDSKATING

Men’s 5000

Gold: Sven Kramer, Netherlands

Silver: Ted-Jan Bloemen, Canada

Bronze: Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway