MONDAY
adapted FLOOR HOCKEY
CI DIVISION
• Robbinsdale 3, North Suburban 2
basketball • BOYS
MINNEAPOLIS CITY
• North 88, Roosevelt 56
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Monticello 69, St. Francis 55
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Armstrong 64, Rogers 50
• Champlin Park 62, Osseo 55
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Duluth East 69, Blaine 56
• Lester Prairie/HT 73, Watertown-M. 54
• Liberty Classical 72, Mounds Park 36
• Mayer Lutheran 67, Mpls. Henry 64
• Mpls. South 96, Hope Academy 75
• New Ulm 79, Belle Plaine 75
MINNESOTA
• Bagley 57, Win-E-Mac 45
• Benson 70, Yellow Medicine East 66
• Browerville/EV 71, Menahga 64
• Carlton 64, Cherry 58
• Greenway 77, Northland 70
• Hill City 57, Laporte 51
• Lyle/Pacelli 85, Mabel-Canton 44
• Madelia 69, Lake Crystal-WM 67, OT
• Norman Co. E/U-H 63, New York Mills 60
• Pequot Lakes 72, Holdingford 51
• Randolph 61, Pine Island 42
• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Edgerton 42
• Schaeffer Academy 80, Kenyon-W. 56
• Truman/ML/G-H-EC 46, Martin Co. W. 41
basketball • GIRLS
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Monticello 36, St. Francis 34
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Osseo 58, Champlin Park 55
• Rogers 78, Armstrong 43
ST. PAUL CITY
• Johnson 39, Washington 35
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Holy Family 67, Norwood YA 43
• Maranatha 73, Brooklyn Center 35
• Mayer Lutheran 76, Cleveland 28
• Mpls. Henry 62, Hope Academy 58
• Mounds Park 58, Liberty Classical 35
• St. Cloud Tech 72, Delano 69
• Schaeffer Acad. 47, Twin Cities Acad. 39
• United Christian 65, Nova Classical 33
• Zimmerman 66, North Branch 42
MINNESOTA
• East Central 62, Aitkin 58
• Jackson Co. C. 73, Blue Earth Area 34
• La Crescent 49, Mabel-Canton 38
• Lake Park-A. 61, Park Christian 50
• Mountain Iron-Buhl 63, Virginia 49
• Nicollet/ML 45, New Ulm Cathedral 35
• Pelican Rapids 55, Frazee 46
• Pierz 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36
• Red Lake 98, Clearbrook-Gonvick 64
• St. Peter 62, LeSueur-Henderson 37
• Stephen-Argyle 66, Goodridge-G-G 49
• Wabasso 81, Dawson-Boyd 34
• Win-E-Mac 70, Bagley 26
hockey • BOYS
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/D-C 3
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Eagan 3, Duluth East 0
• Gentry Academy 5, South St. Paul 2
• Waconia 8, Rochester Lourdes 3
• Pine City Area 10, Cambridge-Isanti 2
• Simley 4, St. Paul Highland Park 2
MINNESOTA
• Owatonna 5, Faribault 2
• St. Cloud 4, Fergus Falls 2
STATE TOURNAMENTS
ALPINE SKIING • BOYS
AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK
• Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm
ALPINE SKIING • GIRLS
AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK
• Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm
nordic SKIING • BOYS
AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK
• Friday: 5K freestyle, 12:10 pm; 5K classical, 3:30 pm
nordic SKIING • GIRLS
AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK
• Friday: 5K freestyle, 11:30 am; 5K classical, 2:30 pm
METRO HONOR ROLLS
GYMNASTICS
ALL-AROUND
Becca Green, Annandale38.975
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi38.675
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North38.65
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A.38.45
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North38.45
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford38.35
Kelsey Neff, Edina38.15
Annika Lee, Park Center38.125
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge38.10
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove38.05
Grace Treanor, Wayzata37.975
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka37.775
Avery Doman, Rosemount37.675
Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW37.55
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV37.50
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge37.45
Adison Dack, Northfield37.35
Lola Visci, Big Lake37.35
Monica Barrett, Rosevlle37.20
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins37.20
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi37.20
Abby Rekstad, Elk River37.175
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-I..37.10
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan37.10
Audrey Noha, Centennial37.10
Kenzie Kluge, Eden Prairie37.05
BALANCE BEAM
Avery Doman, Rosemount9.70
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.70
Becca Green, Annandale9.70
Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW9.70
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.65
Abby Rekstad, Elk River9.65
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford9.65
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A.9.60
Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake9.60
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins9.60
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-I.9.575
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North9.55
Kelsey Neff, Edina9.55
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North9.525
Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River9.525
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge9.50
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan9.50
Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge9.50
Annika Lee, Park Center9.475
Alison Barber, Cambridge-I9.45
Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-I.9.45
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi9.45
Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.45
Zoe Johnson, Elk River9.425
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove9.425
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.425
FLOOR EXERCISE
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A9.85
Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.85
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North9.80
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.775
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge9.725
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford9.725
Becca Green, Annandale9.70
Kelsey Neff, Edina9.70
Izzy Treanor, Wayzata9.70
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.70
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.675
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North9.675
Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan9.65
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins9.65
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge9.65
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake9.625
Sasha Arne, Wayzata9.60
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount9.60
Claire O'Gorman, Forest Lake9.60
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV9.575
Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka9.55
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/M-W9.55
Avery Doman, Rosemount9.525
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North9.525
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake9.525
Annika Lee, Park Center9.50
UNEVEN BARS
Becca Green, Annandale9.825
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North9.75
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.75
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North9.75
Lola Visci, Big Lake9.725
Kelsey Neff, Edina9.65
Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.60
Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge9.575
Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North9.55
Grace Squires, White Bear Lake9.525
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A9.50
Annika Lee, Park Center9.50
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford9.50
Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins9.475
Adison Dack, Northfield9.45
Sophie Hoang, Eden Prairie9.45
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.425
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV9.40
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan9.40
Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes9.375
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.375
AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-I9.35
Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake9.30
Avery Doman, Rosemount9.30
Lauren Foyt, Rosemount9.30
Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North9.30
VAULT
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.90
Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North9.85
Becca Green, Annandale9.775
Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North9.775
Alayna Schloeder, Rockford9.75
Annika Lee, Park Center9.725
Claire O'Gorman, Forest Lake9.60
Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.60
Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is.9.55
Hannah Maccarone, Eagan9.55
Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW9.55
Audrey Noha, Centennial9.55
Hailey Tretter, East Ridge9.55
Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.50
Monica Barrett, Roseville9.50
Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV9.50
Paige Bauer, North Branch9.50
Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb.9.50
Britney Krumrei, Big Lake9.50
Winnie Wallace, Eden Prairie9.50
Abby Rekstad, Elk River9.475
Lexi Corcoran, East Ridge9.45
Adison Dack, Northfield9.45
Avery Doman, Rosemount9.45
Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie9.45
Kendall Rogers, Stillwater9.45
Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove9.45
Lola Visci, Big Lake9.45
WRESTLING
Listed are metro area wrestlers with 28 or more reported victories
106 POUNDS
Koy Buesgens, New Prague39-3
Jore Volk, Lakeville North37-0
Alex Braun, Woodbury37-7
Landon Robideau, St. Michael-A.36-2
David Gregory, Trinity36-8
Nolan Reiter, Big Lake33-3
Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley32-8
Lue Yang, St. Paul Johnson33-8
Leo Edblad, Cambridge-I.32-10
Tyler Wells, Princeton29-0
Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis29-9
Jeremiah Vanacker, Forest Lake28-5
Elijah Wald, Wayzata28-13
113 POUNDS
Derek Steele, Sibley East41-2
Zach Silvis, Park of CG39-4
Blake West, Shakopee38-1
Zach Hanson, Lakeville North37-3
Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata36-5
Parker Janssen, St. Michael-A34-6
Colby Dunkel, New Prague34-9
Reid Nelson, Simley32-5
Beau Murphy, Northfield32-8
Hunter Frost, Farmington32-11
Christian Noble, Big Lake31-0
Grant Pierce, Hutchinson31-9
Logan Lindquist, Cambridge-I31-13
Jacob Aho, Forest Lake29-9
120 POUNDS
Matt Hogue, Stillwater38-2
Jake Messner, Northfield37-6
Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace37-1
Paxton Creese, Shakopee36-1
Colton Bornholdt, New Prague36-5
Landon Nebel, Edina31-7
Carter Ban, Anoka30-3
John Babineau. Andover30-5
Jed Wester, St. Michael-A29-6
Drew Bergstedt, Eastview29-11
126 POUNDS
Pierson Manville, Shakopee42-2
Derek Cardinal, Forest Lake37-0
Joey Novak, New Prague37-6
Will Bents, Woodbury36-6
Chase Murphy, Northfield35-4
Seth Nebel, Edina34-8
Brendan Howes, Anoka33-5
Javon Taschuk, Stillwater33-5
Chase DeBlaere, Simley32-3
Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson31-6
Tristan Lang, Hutchinson31-7
Eddie Simes, Dassel-C/Litchfield30-6
Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer29-1
Pedro Cervantes, St. Paul Harding29-10
Bradee Dwinell, Waconia29-15
Kyler Wong, Wayzata28-2
132 POUNDS
Ben Lunn, Shakopee35-1
Roman Gilbert, Eastview33-7
Sam Hollman, Northfield33-9
Jon Demarais, Trinity32-12
Cade Johnson, Woodbury31-11
Luke Studer, Blaine30-3
Josh Wagener, Waconia30-15
Adam Cherne, Wayzata28-9
138 POUNDS
Drew Woodley, Northfield43-1
Cael Swenson, Wayzata40-1
Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East39-4
Soloman Lankow, Park of CG38-5
Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chan37-4
Nick Novak, New Prague36-5
Cole Becker, St. Michael-A.35-6
Ryan Sokol, Simley32-2
Alex Riley, Waconia31-13
Bah Blu, St. Paul Harding30-11
Kiru Adbebe, Trinity30-13
Mason Enderlein, Eastview29-6
Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South29-7
145 POUNDS
Trey Kruse, Stillwater39-1
Clint Garritty, Brooklyn Center/CA33-5
Luke Peterson, Farmington32-2
Cael Berg, Simley32-4
Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids31-7
Riley Quern, Shakopee31-10
Gavin Roy, Lakeville North31-12
Jacob Schmid, Orono30-14
Chrystian Greseth, Blaine29-8
Romeo Nordquist, Cambridge-I.28-14
Gavin Anderson, Northfield28-16
152 POUNDS
Jude Link, Dassel-C/Litchfield36-1
Hunter Lyden, Stillwater36-1
Joe Jeans, Bloomington Kennedy34-4
Cole LaFreniere, Blaine33-3
Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi33-3
Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake30-6
Gabe Scott, St. Agnes30-5
Cale Luthens, Hutchinson30-6
Malachi Johnson, Edina30-11
Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka29-8
160 POUNDS
Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi35-1
Carl Leuer, St. Michael-A35-5
Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace33-3
Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley33-4
Tyler Raway, Forest Lake32-6
Landon DuVal, Simley31-5
Austin Hamel, Farmington31-8
Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View30-5
Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater30-5
Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids30-12
Ross Meskimen, Rogers30-13
170 POUNDS
Max McEnelly, Waconia42-1
Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-A36-5
Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy35-1
Zach Thomas, Coon Rapids31-10
Nolan Wanzek, Simley30-5
Adam Neuman, Annandale/ML28-3
182 POUNDS
Aidan Willard, Trinity36-1
Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater36-4
Matt Sloan, White Bear Lake33-7
Gavin Nelson, Simley31-4
Nate Kujawa, Mahtomedi31-7
Brock Rinehart, Woodbury29-1
Danny Reynolds. Andover28-3
Jake Trachte, New Prague28-4
195 POUNDS
Joey Johnson, Shakopee41-2
Khrystiyan Mullen, Park of CG35-8
Will Busch, New Prague34-7
Quayin Short, Simley33-2
RJ Chakolis, Hopkins32-4
Johan Rodvik, Maple Grove31-8
Isaac Atchison, Blaine29-3
Beau Nelson, Dassel-C/Litchfield29-7
Jack Michaud, Trinity29-8
Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia29-16
Josh Franklin, Fridley28-2
Jesse Midas, Monticello28-2
Easton Johnson, Cambridge-I28-7
220 POUNDS
Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake36-4
Bennett Tabor, Simley34-0
Cody Kurth, Hutchinson34-4
David Tonjum, Northfield30-8
285 POUNDS (Heavyweight)
Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids41-0
Bennett Weber, Waconia33-3
Tyler Nebelung, Anoka31-7
Tommy Johnson, Shakopee30-4
Ryan Fitz, Mound Westonka30-10
Connor Bleymeyer, Chisago Lakes29-5
SUMMARIES
BASKETBALL • BOYS
Armstrong 64, Rogers 50
Armstrong33 31-64
Rogers27 23-50
Armstrong: Iyawe 19, Biewen 18, Inniger 9, Larkins 7, Newbern 5, Solomon 4, Breitbach 2. Rogers: Glad 19, Olowo 9, Simpson 8, Hemann 7, Maurer 3, Belka 2, Kimbler 2.
Champlin Park 62, Osseo 55
Osseo36 19-55
Champlin Park25 37-62
Osseo: Henry 10, Omooria 8, Kamara 7, Waits 7, Cargeor 6, Ola-Joseph 6, Spencer 5, Nygard 4, Dukowitz 1, McIntyre 1. Champlin Park: Nwaokorie 17, Strong 13, Gichaba 8, Olson 6, Witt 5, Moore 4, Rens 4, Moberg 3, Messinger 1, Walter 1.
Duluth East 69, Blaine 56
Duluth East37 32-69
Blaine29 27-56
Duluth East: Thompson 17, Van Scoy 15, Winesett 15, Paulson 13, Buffalo 9. Blaine: Perreault 19, Giles 12, Kavi 9, Stepanek 4, Hicks-Stohl 3, Kaul 3, Reynolds 3, Wilson 3.
Lester Prairie/HT 73, Watertown-Mayer 54
Watertown-Mayer29 25-54
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity40 33-73
Watertown-Mayer: Ragner 15, Anderson 14, McBee 10, Wabbe 6, Tang 5, Hedtke 2, Mueller 2. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Lee 29, Jackson 15, Heimerl 9, Niesen 8, Behning 6, Scheevel 6.
Liberty Classical 72, Mounds Park 36
Mounds Park Academy16 20-36
Liberty Classical41 31-72
Mounds Park Academy: Fruchterman 11, Green 10, Mahamoud 5, Erickson 4, Nicoski 4, Yu 2. Liberty Classical: Conroy 32, Horn 13, Lacy 11, Gregory 7, Smith 4, Pedro 3, Verbeek 2.
Mayer Lutheran 67, Mpls. Henry 64
Minneapolis Henry33 31-64
Mayer Lutheran25 42-67
Minneapolis Henry: Campbell 18, Clark 12, Carter 11, D. Gardner 9, Nelson 5, Smith 5, J. Gardner 4. Mayer Lutheran: Martin 17, Buchanan 12, Hoese 11, Krueger 11, Neitzel 11, Pallas 5.
Mpls. North 88, Mpls. Roosevelt 56
Minneapolis Roosevelt30 26-56
Minneapolis North58 30-88
Minneapolis Roosevelt: Salad 19, Holte 15, Moore 8, Booth 6, Feather-Earing 6, Ladd 2. Minneapolis North: Townley 25, Wilson 20, Anderson 19, Jamison-Travis 9, Butler 8, Sanders II 4, Collins 2, McCrimmon 1.
Mpls. South 96, Hope Academy 75
Minneapolis South56 40-96
Hope Academy38 37-75
Minneapolis South: Martin 30, Seay 19, Blakley 11, Nor 11, McArthur 8, Bradley 4, Misterek 3, Arie 2, Warsame 3, Hegarty 2. Hope Academy: Hoilien 33, Dube 14, Farmer 10, Hardimon 9, Irving 7, Peterson 2.
Monticello 69, St. Francis 55
St. Francis25 30-55
Monticello35 34-69
St. Francis: Pennebaker 25, Magnuson 8, Hallberg 7, Schroeder 5, Jackson 4, Schultz 4, Luesse 2. Monticello: Kolles 21, Hansgleben 16, Wetter 12, Thompson 9, Sawatzke 6, McNaughton 3, Schmitz 2.
New Ulm 79, Belle Plaine 75
New Ulm35 44-79
Belle Plaine37 38-75
New Ulm: Melby 27, Osbourne 19, Rhode 14, Miller 11, Geariety 5, Sehr 3. Belle Plaine: Morrison 18, Gregory 14, Kahle 9, Schumacher 9, Fisel 8, Kruger 8, Tolbert 4, Hastings 3, Luskey 2.
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
Holy Family 67, Norwood Young America 43
Holy Family38 29-67
Norwood Young America21 22-43
Holy Family: Bowlin 15, Fink 12, Elander 11, Cizek 9, Hall 5, Hertel 5, Zay 4, Gagnon 3, Neubauer 3. Norwood Young America: Fritz 14, Zellmann 12, Wischnack 6, Brinkman 5, Crown 2, Mueller 2, Tellers 2.
Maranatha 73, Brooklyn Center 35
Maranatha48 25-73
Brooklyn Center14 21-35
Maranatha: Jarnot 16, Dehler 13, Hill 10, Griffin 9, Erickson 8, White 6, Bellward 4, Lanari 4, Hinton 3. Brooklyn Center: Love 19, Williams 16.
Mayer Lutheran 76, Cleveland 28
Cleveland18 10-28
Mayer Lutheran43 33-76
Cleveland: Ziebarth 11, Kern 6, Remiger 6, Karels 3, Krenik 2. Mayer Lutheran: Chmielewski 16, Carns 14, Lade 13, Tjernagel 7, Karels 6, Noerenberg 5, Paulsrud 5, Friske 4, Stahlke 4, Chmielewski 2.
Monticello 36, St. Francis 34
Monticello19 17-36
St. Francis15 19-34
Monticello: Olson 12, Spears 6, Zwack 5, Lindberg 4, Hanson 3, Manning 3, Terres 3. St. Francis: Schultz 11, Aaberg 8, Mensink 6, Kopet 4, Bankes 3, Rothbauer 2.
Mounds Park 58, Liberty Classical 35
Mounds Park Academy31 27-58
Liberty Classical17 18-35
Mounds Park Academy: K. Kunze-Hoeg 18, Jakway 14, Goodbo 9, Pederson 8, Mulvihill 3, Garttity 2, E. Kunze-Hoeg 2, Paulson 2. Liberty Classical: Tacheny 16, Sickler 6, Thompson 4, Forner 3, Kyle 2, Schleusener 2, Sorensen 2.
Osseo 58, Champlin Park 55
Champlin Park15 40-55
Osseo32 26-58
Champlin Park: Fitzpatrick 16, Counce 12, Quick 11, Lillard 8, Doree 7, Dubose 1. Osseo: Choi 17, Wilson 12, Kline 11, Holman 9, Knutson 5, Walters 4.
Rogers 78, Armstrong 43
Rogers44 34-78
Armstrong17 26-43
Rogers: Buzzelle 31, Karels 9, Brenning 8, Fuller 8, Jensen 8, Heinen 4, Matthies 4, Glad 2, Maciej 2, Omann 2. Armstrong: McGowan 17, Hanley 9, Fisher 5, Bailey 3, Hanson 3, Parsons 3, Brigham 2, Beugen 1.
St. Cloud Tech 72, Delano 69
St. Cloud Tech30 42-72
Delano47 22-69
St. Cloud Tech: Kaczor 27, Murray 25, Imdieke 8, Vought 5, Borchert 4, McCarty 3. Delano: Jaunich 19, Brinkmann 15, Stowman 13, Peterson 8, Deters 4, Dreger 3, Jackola 3, Lysne 2, Wegman 2.
St. Paul Johnson 39, St. Paul Washington 35
St. Paul Johnson17 22-39
St. Paul Washington14 21-35
St. Paul Johnson: Hostetier 12, Jordan 12, Thomas 11, Mccaster 4. St. Paul Washington: Hardin 16, Sims 11, Green 4, Vang 4.
Zimmerman 66, North Branch 42
North Branch28 14-42
Zimmerman32 34-66
North Branch: Carlson 15, Bunes 7, Kuhlman 7, McAbee 7, Helin 5, Lattimore 1. Zimmerman: Giffen 9, Miller 9, Hagstrom 8, Paulsen 8, Weber 8, Larson 7, Olerich 6, Williams 5, Kuker 2, McEachern 2, Wiley 2.
HOCKEY • BOYS
Eagan 3, Duluth East 0
Duluth East0 0 0-0
Eagan0 2 1-3
Second: E-Byrne (Meiers, Reiff), 3:06. E-Olson (Lachenmayer), 10:54. Third: E-Gibson (Meiers, Byrne), 13:26, pp. Saves: Duluth East: Kausch 7-12-8-27. Eagan: Manzella 6-10-9-25.
Gentry Academy 5, South St. Paul 2
Gentry Academy3 1 1-5
South St. Paul1 0 1-2
First: SSP-Saver (Wincentsen), 4:14. GA-Hall (Furuseth, Geyer), 6:07, pp. GA-Furuseth (Grigus, Furuseth), 13:05, pp. GA-Milles (VonKlinggraeff, Yusupoff), 16:26. Second: GA-Yusupoff (VonKlinggraeff, Simonson), 9:20. Third: SSP-Kluender (Wincentsen), 6:37. GA-Hall, 10:08. Saves: Gentry Academy: Timmons 4-11-7-22. South St. Paul: Lissick 12-7-8-27.
Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3
Hutchinson3 0 2-5
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 1 2-3
First: H-Jozwick (Schmidt), 4:40. H-Jozwick, 4:57. H-Jozwick (Schmidt), 15:30. Second: LDC-Grochow (Benson), 14:24, pp. Third: LDC-Raisanen (Hillmann), 3:22. H-Schmidt (Jozwick, Jensen), 4:49, pp. LDC-Heinonen (Johnson), 6:15. H-Jozwick, 16:59. Saves: Hutchinson: Hagen 8-12-16-36. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato: Marquardt 10-5-11-26.
Waconia 8, Rochester Lourdes 3
Rochester Lourdes2 0 1-3
Waconia1 3 4-8
First: RL-McLaughlin (Kielty, Heim), 5:06, pp. W-Wiese (Hayes, Appelgren), 9:46, pp. RL-Smith (Magnuson), 13:55. Second: W-Holcomb (Appelgren), :22. W-Painter (O'Brien, Mielke), 1:45. W-Painter (Hayes, Bartley), 2:38. Third: W-O'Brien, 1:25. RL-Smith (Kielty, Albrecht), 1:50. W-O'Brien (Piccioli, Peitz), 5:17. W-Hayes (Appelgren, Bodem), 9:20, pp. W-Peitz (Glaser, Grundhofer), 10:09, pp. Saves: Rochester Lourdes: Decker 21-13-15-49. Waconia: Humphrey 6-2-6-14.