MONDAY

ADAPTED SOCCER

CI DIVISION

• xxx

PI DIVISION

• xxx

SWIMMING • GIRLS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• xxx

STATE TOURNEYS

FOOTBALL

(Games at 7 pm unless noted)

CLASS 6A

Quarterfinals • Thursday

• Lakeville North vs. Shakopee, at Stillwater

• Champlin Park vs. Rosemount, at Park Center

Quarterfinals • Friday

• Centennial vs. Wayzata, at Chanhassen

• Lakeville South vs. Mounds View, at Eden Prairie

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals • Saturday

• Coon Rapids vs. Spring Lake Park, at Osseo, noon

• Chaska vs. Mahtomedi, at Shakopee, noon

• Elk River vs. Moorhead, at Monticello, noon

• Owatonna vs. St. Thomas Academy, at Woodbury, noon

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals • Friday

• Fridley vs. Hutchinson, at Hopkins, 6 pm

• Delano vs. Rocori, at St. Cloud State

• Simley vs. Winona, at Hastings

Quarterfinal • Saturday

• Chisago Lakes vs. SMB, at Centennial, 1 pm

CLASS 3A

Quarterfinals • Saturday

• Annandale vs. Esko, at Brainerd, 3 pm

• Cannon Falls vs. Dassel-Cokato, at Burnsville, noon

• Perham vs. Pierz, at Alexandria, noon

• Jackson Co. Central vs. Waseca, at Lakeville South, noon

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals • Friday

• Moose Lake/Willow River vs. Paynesville at North Branch

• Caledonia vs. Pipestone, at Rochester Mayo

Quarterfinals • Saturday

• Blue Earth Area vs. Mpls. North, at Kasson-Mantorville, 5 pm

• Barnesville vs. Osakis, at Moorhead, noon

CLASS 1A

Quarterfinals • Saturday

• BOLD vs. Deer River, at Brainerd, noon

• Browerville/EV vs. Gibbon-F-W

• Ada-Borup vs. Underwood, at Moorhead, 3 pm

• Blooming Prairie vs. Springfield, noon

9-MAN

Quarterfinals • Friday

• Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. South Ridge, at Duluth

• Hancock vs. Renville Co. West, at Buffalo

• Warren-A-O vs. Win-E-Mac, at Moorhead

• Mt. Lake Area vs. Grand Meadow, at Austin

VOLLEYBALL

All games at Xcel Energy Center

CLASS 3A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Eagan vs. St. Louis Park, 9 am

• Minnetonka vs. Moorhead, 9 am

• Elk River vs. Wayzata, 11 am

• Lakeville North vs. North St. Paul, 11 am

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 9 & 11 am

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 & 11 am

Saturday • Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 5 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Annandale vs. Stewartville, 5 pm

• Concordia Academy vs. Watertown-Mayer, 5 pm

• Belle Plaine vs. Marshall, 7 pm

• North Branch vs. Pequot Lakes, 7 pm

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 & 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 5 & 7 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 3 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Fosston vs. Mounds Park Academy, 1 pm

• Greenway vs. Minneota, 1 pm

• Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Medford, 3 pm

• Henning vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 3 pm

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 3 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 & 3 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm