MONDAY

adapted softball

CI DIVISION

• Osseo 10, North Suburban 8

• St. Cloud Area 17, Buffalo 6

• Wayzata/Mtka. 18, Anoka-Hennepin 17

badminton

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Eden Prairie 4, Bloomington Kennedy 3

• Hmong Academy 5, Mpls. Edison 2

BASeball

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Blake 4, St. Paul Academy 3

• Minnehaha Academy 6, Breck 1

MCAA

• New Life Academy 3, Trinity 0

METRO EAST

• Henry Sibley 3, Hastings 1

• Hill-Murray 6, Simley 4

• Tartan 19, North St. Paul 8

METRO WEST

• Bloom. Kennedy 3, Bloom. Jefferson 1

MINNEAPOLIS

• Washburn 12, Roosevelt 2

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 7, Norwood Young America 3

• LeSueur-Hend. 8, Mayer Lutheran 0

• SW Christian 7-15, Sibley East 2-3

• Tri-City United 13, Belle Plaine 8

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Coon Rapids 9, Spring Lake Park 5

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 8, Eagan 7

• Burnsville 9, Eastview 7

• Farmington 7, Shakopee 4

• Lakeville South 6, Lakeville North 5

• Rosemount 10, Prior Lake 4

ST. PAUL

• Central 14, Harding 1

• Humboldt 3, Como Park 2

• Highland Park at Washington

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Roseville 0

• East Ridge 6, Mounds View 4

• Forest Lake 6, Park of C.G. 0

• Woodbury 5, White Bear Lake 4

TRI-METRO

• Fridley 3, St. Croix Lutheran 2

• St. Agnes 6, St. Anthony 3

• Columbia Heights at DeLaSalle

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• AFSA 10, Chesterton Academy 7

• Christian Life at Minnesota Transitions

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 4, Annandale 3

• Holy Family 4, Watertown-Mayer 2

• Litchfield 4, Dassel-Cokato 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Buffalo Lake-H-S 3, Lester Prairie/HT 2

• Edina 6, Champlin Park 1

• Foley 5-15, Zimmerman 4-0

• Holy Angels 11, South St. Paul 4

• Howard Lake-W-W 9, EV-Watkins 7

• Hutchinson 2, Marshall 1

• Nova Classical 8, Mpls. Edison 2

• Southwest Christian 7, Sibley East 2

• St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Becker 2

• St. Michael-Alb. 11, St. Cloud Tech 0

• Stillwater 8, Rochester Century 5

• Waconia 8, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

• Wayzata 7, Andover 2

• West Lutheran 15, Liberty Classical 3

MINNESOTA

• Maple Lake 17-14, Kimball Area 0-2

• Morris/C-A 6, New London-Spicer 5

• Mt. Lake Area/Comfrey 8, Adrian 2

golf • BOYS

MINNESOTA RIVER

At Dahlgreen G.C.

• SW Christian 174, Jordan 177, Tri-City United 182, Belle Plaine 196, Mayer Lutheran 203, LeSueur-Henderson 204. Medalist (par 36): Jacob Ferrin, SW Christian, 40.

ST. PAUL

At Stillwater C.C.

• Johnson 238, Harding 249. Medalist (par 36): Daniel Kong, Johnson, and Hammy Yang, Harding, 56.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Forest Hills G.C.

• East Ridge 301, Stillwater 303, Forest Lake and Woodbury 306, Park of Cottage Grove 320, Mounds View 323, White Bear Lake and Cretin-Derham Hall 334, Roseville 364. Medalists (par 71): Brock Winter, Stillwater, and Parker Sand, Woodbury, 71.

ANNANDALE INVITATIONAL

At Southbrook G.C.

• Buffalo A 310, Dassel-Cokato 319, Mound Westonka 330, Monticello 331, Annandale 340, Litchfield 342, Big Lake 350, Pierz and Buffalo B 351, Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins 355, Glencoe-Silver Lake 357, Becker 387, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 397, Foley 410. Medalist (par 72): Alex Allen, Monticello, 69.

ST. PAUL ACADEMY INVITE

At Somerset C.C.

• Hill-Murray 323, St. Paul Academy 334, Blaine 356, DeLaSalle 370, Breck 374, Minnehaha Academy 379. Medalist (par 72): Ben Warian, Hill-Murray, 73.

golf • GIRLS

LAKE

At Wayzata C.C.

• Edina 167, Wayzata 172. Medalist (par 36): Janice Kim, Edina, 38.

METRO EAST

At Hidden Greens G.C.

• Hastings 197, Tartan 227. Medalist (par 36): Katrina Yang, Tartan, 39.

METRO WEST

At Crystal Lake G.C.

• Chanhassen 158, Chaska 176, Bloomington Jefferson 184, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 190. Medalists (par 36): Madi Hicks, Chanhassen, and Courtney Wedin, Chanhassen, 37.

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Princeton G.C.

• St. Francis 358, Cambridge-Isanti 367, North Branch 393, Chisago Lakes 424, Princeton 442. Medalist (par 71): MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-Isanti, 80.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Rich Valley G.C.

• Lakeville North 321, Lakeville South 327, Rosemount 336, Apple Valley 349, Eagan 350, Shakopee 355, Eastview 361, Burnsville 377, Prior Lake 383, Farmington 387. Medalist (par 68): Emma Welch, Lakeville North, 73.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Creeksbend G.C.

• Hutchinson 166, Orono 177, New Prague 186, Holy Family 189, Delano 191, Waconia 192. Medalist: Camille Kuznik, Orono, 33.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Mississippi National Golf Links

• Red Wing 325, Austin 490. Medalist (par 71): Leah Herzog, Red Wing, 70.

SECTION 6AA PRE-SECTION MEET

At Blackberry Ridge G.C.

• Albany 384, Milaca 390, St. Cloud Cathedral 394, Pierz 403, Staples-Motley 414, Osakis 418, Sauk Centre 430, Paynesville 451, Melrose 467, Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins 502. Medalist: Bo Erholtz, Staples-Motley, 87.

lacrosse • BOYS

METRO EAST

• Simley 13, Hastings 12

METRO WEST

• Chaska 14, St. Louis Park 1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello at St. Michael-Albert., ppd.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 12, Anoka 0

• Centennial 13, Andover 6

• Osseo/PC 16, Spring Lake Park 5

• Irondale 12, Armstrong 4

• Maple Grove 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 4

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 12, Lakeville North 9

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 16, Waconia 5

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 10, St. Cloud 3

• Buffalo 19, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 3

• SW Christian 15, TrIMAC 14

lacrosse • GIRLS

METRO WEST

• St. Louis Park at Chaska

MISSISSIPPI 8

• St. Michael-Albertville 11, Monticello 7

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 12, Irondale 3

• Blaine 15, Anoka 9

• Coon Rapids 15, Totino-Grace 7

• Maple Grove 11, Elk River/Zimm. 8

• Spring Lake Park 18, Osseo/PC 7

• Andover at Centennial

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville North 18, Eagan 2

• Prior Lake 19, Rosemount 3

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchinson 13, Holy Family 6

• Orono 19, Waconia 0

• Mound Westonka at Delano/Rockford

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker/Big Lake 11, St. Cloud Area 9

• Buffalo 13, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2

• Champlin Park 16, White Bear Lake 5

• St. Paul 11, St. Croix Prep 10

MINNESOTA

• Rocori 12, Brainerd 8

softball

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Minnehaha Academy 21, Breck 6

• Mounds Park 13, Providence Acad. 1

LAKE

• Edina 2, Eden Prairie 1

• Minnetonka 4, Hopkins 1

MCAA

• Spectrum 13, Heritage Christian 1

METRO EAST

• Henry Sibley 8, Tartan 1

• Hill-Murray 9, Hastings 5

• Mahtomedi 12, Simley 0

METRO WEST

• Bloom. Kenn. 3, Bloom. Jeff. 1

• Chaska 7, Cooper 1

• Richfield 10, St. Louis Park 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Chisago Lakes 4, Buffalo 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River 9, Coon Rapids 1

• Totino-Grace 11, Anoka 8

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview 8, Burnsville 7

• Shakopee 5, Farmington 4

ST. PAUL

• Central 7, Highland Park 6

• Como Park 18, Harding 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 9, East Ridge 5

• Park of C.G. 10, White Bear Lake 0

• Roseville 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

• Stillwater 12, Woodbury 5

TRI-METRO

• Fridley 9, Holy Angels 7

• St. Agnes 14, Columbia Heights 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Glencoe-SL 2, Mound Westonka 1

• Hutchinson 8, Dassel-Cokato 7

• New Prague 12, Delano 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Faribault 2, Red Wing 1

• Melrose 4, Annandale 2

• Mpls. Roosevelt 18, Brooklyn Center 3

• Mpls. South 5, Visitation 4

• Northfield 3, Tri-City United 0

• North Lakes 5, St. Croix Lutheran 2

• Norwood Young America 13, Orono 1

• Princeton 5, Milaca 1

• St. Cloud Cathedral 1, Becker 0

• St. Peter 6, Sibley East 0

• SW Christian 2, West Lutheran 1

• Zimmerman 13, Albany 11

MINNESOTA

• Maple Lake 10, Kimball Area 0

tennis • BOYS

METRO WEST

• Bloomington Jefferson 6, Chaska 1

MINNEAPOLIS

• Southwest 7, Henry 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Princeton 5, North Branch 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Coon Rapids 4, Totino-Grace 3

• Irondale 6, Osseo 1

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 5, Rosemount 2

ST. PAUL

• Washington 4, Como Park 3

SUBURBAN EAST

• Woodbury 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 4, SW Christian 3

• Litchfield 7, Holy Family 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blaine 5, Rogers 2

• Hill-Murray 5, Columbia Heights 2

• Minnetonka 6, Maple Grove 1

• Mound-Westonka 4, Breck 3

• Northfield 6, Farmington 1

• Spring Lake Park 7, St. Anthony 0

• St. Paul Academy 6, St. Thomas Acad. 1

• Wayzata 7, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0

MINNESOTA

• Pine City 4, Foley 3

RANKINGS

tennis • BOYS

BY THE COACHES ASSOCIATION

Class 2A

• Team: 1. Mounds View; 2. Edina; 3. Blake; 4. Eastview; 5. Wayzata; 6. Orono; 7. Lakeville South; 8. Rochester Mayo; 9. Rochester Century; 10. Eden Prairie.

• Individual: 1. Maxim Zagrebelny, Eagan; 2. Gavin Young, Eastview; 3. Varun Iyer, Rochester Century; 4. Bjorn Swenson, Mounds View; 5. Joe Mairs, Blake; 6. Oskar Jansson, Edina; 7. Hunter Roseth, Lakeville South; 8. Caleb Fridinger, East Ridge; 9. Zachary Leslie, Minneapolis Washburn; 10. Joshua Christensen, Rochester Century.

Class 1A

• Team: 1. Mounds Park Academy; 2. Rochester Lourdes; 3. St. Paul Academy; 4. Breck; 5. Thief River Falls; 6. Hibbing; 7. St. James; 8. Pine City; 9. Foley; 10. Virginia.

• Individual: 1. Parker Law, Mounds Park Academy; 2. Logan Couillard, Minneapolis Edison; 3. Arjun Goswitz, Minnehaha Academy; 4. Clayton Haberman, Breck; 5. Rikard Wilkens, Redwood Valley; 6. Mitch Medvec, Lake City; 7. Pavao Veldic, Rochester Lourdes; 8. Jonathan Onigkeit, Rochester Lourdes; 9. Ishan Nadkarni, Breck; 10. Nathan Sebotka, St. Paul Academy.